Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
22 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 924.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRMAO101:30+1:02BRC217:30+1:1016h 0m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRMAO101:30+1:23BRC217:30+1:2316h 0m4
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL924 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRMAO101:30+1:05BRC217:38+4316h 8m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL924 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRMAO104:00+45BRC220:45+5516h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRMAO204:00+1:36BRC519:33+2:0315h 33m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL924 km59 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRMAO004:00-BRC020:45-16h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRMAO104:00+1:10BRC320:45+1:1916h 45m6
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRMAO204:00+1:15BRC020:45+1:2316h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO108:25+17BRC000:06+3715h 41m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km59 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRMAO*110:00+1BRC000:06+1114h 6m6
SM     
3A
2A1A
GNWL926 km66 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRMAO210:10+53BRC000:06+4713h 56m4
   W FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km66 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRMAO*110:40+10BRC302:03+2815h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km60 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRMAO*111:20+3BRC302:03+4114h 43m6
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL924 km63 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRMAO211:20+45BRC302:03+1:2014h 43m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km63 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRMAO211:30+1:11BRC205:04+5917h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRMAO211:30+1:38BRC205:04+4417h 34m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRMAO211:30+42BRC205:04+2317h 34m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMAO211:30+27BRC205:04+1217h 34m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRMAO211:30+19BRC205:04+1017h 34m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km53 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRMAO1,212:10+1:18BRC005:09+2716h 59m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL924 km54 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO217:20+1:47BRC209:58+1:1516h 38m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO217:20+1:15BRC209:58+4316h 38m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...MAO??01:30+1:23LTTArr +1:02/Dep +31h 45m-59BRC??19:10+1617h 40m-16
 M   F 
946 kmKoush12461^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...MAO??01:30+1:23LTTArr +1:02/Dep +16h 0m-1:01BRC??23:47+1222h 17m-12
 M   F 
946 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...MAO??01:30+1:23LTTArr +1:02/Dep +15h 15m-1:01BRC??21:18+1019h 48m-17
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO??01:30+1:23LTTArr +1:02/Dep +25h 55m-1:00BRC??22:21+1420h 51m-13
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...MAO??01:30+1:23LTTArr +1:02/Dep +22h 35m-1:00BRC??19:33+1618h 3m-13
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...MAO??01:30+1:23LTTArr +1:02/Dep +142h 50m-48BRC??20:10+3318h 40m-14
 M     
951 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...MAO??01:30+1:23LTTArr +1:02/Dep +01h 0m-1:02BRC??17:33+1816h 3m-16
     F 
946 kmxxx-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...MAO??03:10+1:20PNVLArr +38/Dep +12h 15m-37BRC??21:45+1518h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
897 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...MAO103:10-KYNArr +54/Dep +444h 5m-10BRC200:50-45h 40m-18
SM WTF 
2424 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO??04:00+56DRArr +24/Dep +22h 30m-22BRC??22:21+1418h 21m-11
    T  
965 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MAO??04:00+56DRArr +24/Dep +05h 45m-24BRC??02:39+1522h 39m-9
    T  
954 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MAO??04:00+56TNAArr +24/Dep +53h 52m-19BRC??23:47+1219h 47m-10
    T  
911 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MAO??04:00+56DRArr +24/Dep +08h 45m-24BRC??06:05+1226h 5m-13
    T  
954 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...MAO105:05+1:15LTTArr +35/Dep +63h 39m-29BRC202:21+1421h 16m-22
SMTWTFS
927 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...MAO105:05+1:15LTTArr +35/Dep +06h 35m-35BRC003:52+822h 47m-37
S T    
957 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...MAO105:05+1:15LTTArr +35/Dep +45h 8m-31BRC603:21+1122h 16m-30
SMTWTFS
951 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...MAO105:05+1:15LTTArr +35/Dep +04h 45m-35BRC402:48+1621h 43m-35
SMTWTFS
957 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...MAO105:05+1:15LTTArr +35/Dep +11h 5m-34BRC223:47+1218h 42m-30
SMTWTFS
946 kmKerala Express with ...-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...MAO??08:55+43LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 0m-30BRC??03:55+819h 0m-4
 M     
957 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3045
Σ madgaon - indore c...MAO??09:15+3DRArr +1/Dep +02h 13m-1BRC??03:52+818h 37m0
    T S
965 kmAkshay*^-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...MAO??09:15+3DRArr +1/Dep +03h 3m-1BRC??06:05+920h 50m3
  T  F 
959 kmrdb*^-
12631
Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin...MAO??09:15+3DRArr +1/Dep +02h 13m-1BRC??03:55+818h 40m0
 M   F 
965 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Expre...MAO??09:15+3DRArr +1/Dep +02h 43m-1BRC??04:43+1419h 28m2
S  W F 
954 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??09:15+3DRArr +1/Dep +81h 13m+7BRC??04:18+919h 3m7
SMTWTFS
959 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO??17:20+1:38LTTArr +30/Dep +03h 45m-30BRC??13:33+1520h 13m-14
    T  
946 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO??18:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +02h 38m-8BRC??13:33+1519h 33m4
S  WT S
954 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??18:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +01h 8m-8BRC??11:02+1217h 2m4
SMTWTF 
965 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...MAO??18:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +33h 15m-5BRC??16:55+1622h 55m33
SMTWTFS
959 kmDP~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO118:50+1:42CSTMArr +2:18/Dep +03h 30m-2:18BRC013:33+1518h 43m-4
S  WT S
964 kmVinay Kumar~-
8690
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO118:50+1:42CSTMArr +2:18/Dep +29h 55m-2:16BRC219:33+1624h 43m-2
SMTWTF 
975 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10899
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO118:50+1:42CSTMArr +2:18/Dep +02h 0m-2:18BRC211:02+1216h 12m-4
SMTWTF 
975 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO??20:40+52PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 44m-46BRC??13:33+1516h 53m-12
S  WT S
897 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO??20:40+52LTTArr +42/Dep +25h 25m-40BRC??18:03+1621h 23m-8
SMTWTFS
946 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site