Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:36:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:36:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
21 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 924.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRMAO101:30+1:29BRC217:30+1:3316h 0m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRMAO101:30+1:20BRC217:30+5316h 0m4
      S
SL
3A2A
RLWL924 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRMAO101:30+59BRC217:38+3516h 8m3
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL924 km57 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRMAO104:00-BRC220:45-16h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRMAO204:00+1:11BRC519:33+1:3015h 33m9
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL924 km59 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRMAO104:00+1:03BRC320:45+1:1016h 45m6
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRMAO204:00+1:19BRC020:45+1:2016h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO108:25+26BRC000:06+4015h 41m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km59 km/hr
22413Madgaon - H.Nizamudd...RajNRMAO*110:00+2BRC000:06+1414h 6m6
SM     
3A
2A1A
GNWL926 km66 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRMAO210:10+41BRC000:06+3113h 56m4
   W FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km66 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRMAO*110:40+9BRC302:03+4115h 23m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL924 km60 km/hr
12449Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRMAO*111:20+1BRC302:03+3214h 43m6
  TW   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL924 km63 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRMAO211:20+46BRC302:03+1:1814h 43m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL924 km63 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRMAO211:30+12BRC205:04+1617h 34m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRMAO211:30+38BRC205:04+1917h 34m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRMAO211:30+34BRC205:04+1617h 34m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMAO211:30+10BRC205:04+1417h 34m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km53 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRMAO211:30+9BRC205:04+1717h 34m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL924 km53 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRMAO1,212:10+1:07BRC005:09+3216h 59m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL924 km54 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO217:20+1:30BRC209:58+1:0016h 38m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO217:20+1:19BRC209:58+4316h 38m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...MAO101:30+1:04LTTArr +54/Dep +21h 45m-52BRC219:10+1617h 40m-16
 M   F 
946 kmHum safar express id...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...MAO101:30+1:04LTTArr +54/Dep 6h 0m+0BRC223:47+1522h 17m-12
 M   F 
946 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...MAO101:30+1:04LTTArr +54/Dep +05h 15m-54BRC221:18+1119h 48m-17
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO101:30+1:04LTTArr +54/Dep 5h 55m+0BRC222:21+1620h 51m-13
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...MAO101:30+1:04LTTArr +54/Dep +22h 35m-52BRC219:33+1818h 3m-13
 M   F 
957 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...MAO101:30+1:04LTTArr +54/Dep +192h 50m-35BRC320:10+4018h 40m-14
 M     
951 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...MAO101:30+1:04LTTArr +54/Dep +01h 0m-54BRC417:33+2116h 3m-16
     F 
946 km-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...MAO103:10+1:05PNVLArr +31/Dep 2h 15m+0BRC621:45+1542h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
2415 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...MAO103:10+1:05KYNArr +46/Dep +404h 5m-6BRC200:50+445h 40m-19
SM WTF 
2420 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO104:00+49DRArr +21/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC222:21+1618h 21m-11
    T  
965 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MAO??04:00+49DRArr +21/Dep +05h 45m-21BRC??02:39+1222h 39m-9
    T  
954 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MAO??04:00+49TNAArr +11/Dep 3h 52m+0BRC??23:47+1519h 47m-10
    T  
911 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MAO104:00+49DRArr +21/Dep +338h 45m+12BRC006:05+3826h 5m-13
    T  
954 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...MAO??05:05+1:10LTTArr +39/Dep +53h 39m-34BRC??02:21+1321h 16m-21
SMTWTFS
928 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...MAO??05:05+1:10LTTArr +39/Dep +06h 35m-39BRC??03:52+822h 47m-36
S T    
958 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...MAO??05:05+1:10LTTArr +39/Dep +55h 8m-34BRC??03:21+1022h 16m-29
SMTWTFS
952 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...MAO??05:05+1:10LTTArr +39/Dep +14h 45m-38BRC??02:48+1621h 43m-34
SMTWTFS
958 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...MAO??05:05+1:10LTTArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC??23:47+1518h 42m-29
SMTWTFS
947 kmKerala Express with ...-
17489
--
Σ ERS NZM AC DURONTO...MAO208:55+33LTTArr +1:18/Dep +05h 0m-1:18BRC003:55+1019h 0m-4
 M     
957 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3045
Σ madgaon - indore c...MAO109:15-DRArr /Dep +02h 13m+0BRC003:52-18h 37m0
    T S
974 kmAkshay*^-
3920
Σ Madgaon - Dadar - ...MAO109:15-DRArr /Dep +13h 3m+0BRC306:05-20h 50m3
  T  F 
968 kmrdb*^-
12631
Σ Madgaon Nizamuddin...MAO109:15-DRArr /Dep +02h 13m+0BRC003:55-18h 40m0
 M   F 
974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16320
Σ Madgaon Bhuj Expre...MAO109:15-DRArr /Dep +02h 43m+0BRC204:43-19h 28m2
S  W F 
963 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO109:15-DRArr /Dep +71h 13m+0BRC604:18-19h 3m7
SMTWTFS
968 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO217:20+1:39LTTArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56BRC013:33+2220h 13m-14
    T  
946 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO118:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +02h 38m-8BRC013:33+2219h 33m4
S  WT S
963 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO118:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +21h 8m-6BRC211:02+2217h 2m4
SMTWTF 
974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...MAO118:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +33h 15m-5BRC416:55+2522h 55m33
SMTWTFS
968 kmDP~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO118:50+1:31CSTMArr +2:02/Dep +03h 30m-2:02BRC013:33+2218h 43m-5
S  WT S
964 kmVinay Kumar~-
8690
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO118:50+1:31CSTMArr +2:02/Dep +29h 55m-2:00BRC219:33+1824h 43m-3
SMTWTF 
975 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10899
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO118:50+1:31CSTMArr +2:02/Dep +22h 0m-2:00BRC211:02+2216h 12m-5
SMTWTF 
975 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO120:40+40PNVLArr +39/Dep +02h 44m-39BRC013:33+2216h 53m-11
S  WT S
946 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO120:40-LTTArr +29/Dep 5h 25m+0BRC018:03-21h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
946 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site