Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to VAPI/Vapi
13 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: VAPI   

Shortest Route: 698.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRMAO204:00+1:21VAPI116:27+1:3612h 27m6
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL699 km56 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRMAO004:00+1:58VAPI117:08+3513h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRMAO104:00+59VAPI117:06+2313h 6m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km53 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRMAO204:00+48VAPI117:06+4413h 6m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km53 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRMAO004:00-VAPI017:08-13h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 698 km53 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRMAO*110:40+13VAPI122:54+1:3112h 14m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL699 km57 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRMAO211:20+30VAPI122:54+1:2111h 34m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL699 km60 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRMAO211:30+7VAPI101:00+5113h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRMAO211:30+37VAPI101:00+1913h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRMAO211:30+29BL201:28+2113h 58m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL726 km52 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMAO211:30+36VAPI101:00+1:0113h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO217:20+59VAPI106:18+3912h 58m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km54 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO217:20+1:15VAPI106:18+3812h 58m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...MAO??01:30+1:00LTTArr +29/Dep +26h 0m-27VAPI??20:15+1418h 45m-18
 M   F 
721 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO??01:30+1:00LTTArr +29/Dep +15h 55m-28VAPI??19:40+1818h 10m-17
 M   F 
732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...MAO??01:30+1:00LTTArr +29/Dep +32h 35m-26VAPI??16:26+2114h 56m-18
 M   F 
732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...MAO??01:30+1:00LTTArr +29/Dep +42h 50m-25BL??17:15+1215h 45m-18
 M     
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...MAO??03:10+1:03PNVLArr +29/Dep +22h 15m-27VAPI??17:40+1514h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
672 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO??04:00+46DRArr +36/Dep +12h 30m-35VAPI??19:40+1815h 40m-15
    T  
740 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MAO??04:00+46DRArr +36/Dep +05h 45m-36VAPI??23:20+1819h 20m-14
    T  
729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MAO??04:00+46TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54VAPI??20:15+1416h 15m-16
    T  
687 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MAO??04:00+46DRArr +36/Dep +38h 45m-33VAPI??02:31+1522h 31m-16
    T  
729 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...MAO105:05+1:06LTTArr +38/Dep +93h 39m-29VAPI122:31+2417h 26m-31
SMTWTFS
702 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...MAO105:05+1:06LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32VAPI100:08+1519h 3m-35
SMTWTFS
725 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...MAO105:05+1:06LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36VAPI120:15+1415h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
720 kmKerala Express with ...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??09:15+2DRArr +0/Dep +61h 13m+6BL??01:03+1115h 48m3
SMTWTFS
761 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...MAO??10:10+26PNVLArr +10/Dep +03h 55m-10BL??01:03+1114h 53m-9
   W FS
710 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...MAO??10:10+26BSRArr +6/Dep +62h 31m+0VAPI??23:50+1913h 40m-10
   W FS
717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO??17:20+1:14LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36VAPI??10:23+817h 3m-17
    T  
721 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO??18:00+9DRArr +3/Dep +02h 38m-3VAPI??10:23+816h 23m1
S  WT S
729 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??18:00+9DRArr +3/Dep 1h 8m+0VAPI??08:23+1714h 23m1
SMTWTF 
740 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...MAO??18:00+9DRArr +3/Dep +33h 15m+0VAPI??11:40+1517h 40m12
SMTWTFS
734 kmDP~-
15713
--
Σ KONKAN-SURAT DAILY...MAO??18:00+9CSTMArr +14/Dep +11h 0m-13VAPI??09:29+1315h 29m4
SMTWTFS
738 kmDP~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO118:50+1:14CSTMArr +1:38/Dep +03h 30m-1:38VAPI110:23+815h 33m-8
S  WT S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
8690
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO118:50+1:14CSTMArr +1:38/Dep +39h 55m-1:35VAPI116:26+2121h 36m-8
SMTWTF 
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10899
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO118:50+1:14CSTMArr +1:38/Dep 2h 0m+0VAPI108:23+1713h 33m-8
SMTWTF 
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO??20:40+36PNVLArr +29/Dep +02h 44m-29VAPI??10:23+813h 43m-15
S  WT S
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO120:40+36LTTArr +26/Dep +25h 25m-24VAPI114:23+2317h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
720 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site