Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to VAPI/Vapi
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: VAPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRMAO204:00-VAPI116:27-12h 27m6
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL700 km56 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRMAO004:00-VAPI117:08-13h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRMAO104:00-VAPI117:06-13h 6m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km53 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRMAO204:00-VAPI117:06-13h 6m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km53 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRMAO*110:40-VAPI122:54-12h 14m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL700 km57 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRMAO211:20-VAPI122:54-11h 34m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL700 km60 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRMAO211:30-VAPI101:00-13h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRMAO211:30-VAPI101:00-13h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRMAO211:30-BL201:28-13h 58m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL726 km52 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMAO211:30-VAPI101:00-13h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO217:20-VAPI106:18-12h 58m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO217:20-VAPI106:18-12h 58m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL700 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...MAO101:30+1:23LTTArr /Dep 6h 0m+0VAPI120:15+718h 45m-18
 M   F 
721 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO101:30+1:23LTTArr /Dep 5h 55m+0VAPI119:40+1518h 10m-17
 M   F 
732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...MAO101:30+1:23LTTArr /Dep 2h 35m+0VAPI116:26+1414h 56m-18
 M   F 
732 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...MAO101:30+1:23LTTArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BL217:15+1815h 45m-18
 M     
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...MAO??03:10+1:20PNVLArr /Dep 2h 15m+0VAPI??17:40+1114h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
672 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO??04:00+56DRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0VAPI??19:40+1515h 40m-15
    T  
740 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MAO??04:00+56DRArr /Dep 5h 45m+0VAPI??23:20+1819h 20m-14
    T  
729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MAO??04:00+56TNAArr /Dep 3h 52m+0VAPI??20:15+716h 15m-16
    T  
687 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MAO??04:00+56DRArr /Dep 8h 45m+0VAPI??02:31+922h 31m-16
    T  
729 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...MAO105:05+1:15LTTArr /Dep 3h 39m+0VAPI122:31+1917h 26m-30
SMTWTFS
703 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...MAO105:05+1:15LTTArr /Dep 5h 8m+0VAPI100:08+1219h 3m-34
SMTWTFS
726 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...MAO105:05+1:15LTTArr /Dep 1h 5m+0VAPI120:15+715h 10m-36
SMTWTFS
721 kmKerala Express with ...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??09:15+3DRArr /Dep 1h 13m+0BL??01:03+815h 48m3
SMTWTFS
761 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...MAO??10:10+53PNVLArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BL??01:03+814h 53m-9
   W FS
710 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...MAO??10:10+53BSRArr /Dep 2h 31m+0VAPI??23:50+1613h 40m-10
   W FS
717 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO??17:20+1:38LTTArr /Dep 3h 45m+0VAPI??10:23+617h 3m-17
    T  
721 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO??18:00+6DRArr /Dep 2h 38m+0VAPI??10:23+616h 23m1
S  WT S
729 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??18:00+6DRArr /Dep 1h 8m+0VAPI??08:23+1514h 23m1
SMTWTF 
740 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...MAO??18:00+6DRArr /Dep 3h 15m+0VAPI??11:40+1517h 40m12
SMTWTFS
734 kmDP~-
15713
--
Σ KONKAN-SURAT DAILY...MAO??18:00+6CSTMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0VAPI??09:29+1215h 29m4
SMTWTFS
738 kmDP~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO118:50+1:42CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0VAPI110:23+615h 33m-7
S  WT S
739 kmVinay Kumar~-
8690
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO118:50+1:42CSTMArr /Dep 9h 55m+0VAPI116:26+1421h 36m-7
SMTWTF 
750 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10899
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO118:50+1:42CSTMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0VAPI108:23+1513h 33m-7
SMTWTF 
750 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO??20:40+52PNVLArr /Dep 2h 44m+0VAPI??10:23+613h 43m-15
S  WT S
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO??20:40+52LTTArr /Dep 5h 25m+0VAPI??14:23+1817h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
721 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site