Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to VAPI/Vapi
12 Trains / 26 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: VAPI   

Shortest Route: 698.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRMAO204:00+1:04VAPI116:27+4712h 27m6
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL698 km56 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRMAO004:00+1:43VAPI117:08+3213h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km53 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRMAO104:00+1:10VAPI117:06+4413h 6m3
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km53 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRMAO204:00+50VAPI117:06+2913h 6m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km53 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRMAO*110:40+13VAPI122:54+1:0512h 14m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL698 km57 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRMAO211:20+17VAPI122:54+1:1511h 34m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL698 km60 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRMAO211:30+7VAPI101:00+4413h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRMAO211:30+36VAPI101:00+2513h 30m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km52 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRMAO211:30+21BL201:28+2013h 58m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL725 km52 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRMAO211:30+51VAPI101:00+1:0213h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km52 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAO217:20+1:10VAPI106:18+3512h 58m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km54 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRMAO217:20+1:01VAPI106:18+4412h 58m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL698 km54 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...MAO??01:30+59LTTArr +25/Dep +16h 0m-24VAPI??20:15+1018h 45m-18
 M   F 
720 kmAkshay*^-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...MAO??01:30+59LTTArr +25/Dep +25h 55m-23VAPI??19:40+2018h 10m-17
 M   F 
731 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...MAO??01:30+59LTTArr +25/Dep +32h 35m-22VAPI??16:26+2114h 56m-18
 M   F 
731 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...MAO??01:30+59LTTArr +25/Dep +82h 50m-17BL??17:15+2115h 45m-18
 M     
752 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...MAO??03:10+1:28PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 15m-46VAPI??17:40+1514h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
671 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MAO??04:00+1:30DRArr +54/Dep +22h 30m-52VAPI??19:40+2015h 40m-15
    T  
739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MAO??04:00+1:30DRArr +54/Dep +05h 45m-54VAPI??23:20+2119h 20m-14
    T  
728 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MAO??04:00+1:30TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30VAPI??20:15+1016h 15m-16
    T  
686 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MAO??04:00+1:30DRArr +54/Dep +38h 45m-51VAPI??02:31+2422h 31m-16
    T  
728 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...MAO??05:05+1:21LTTArr +36/Dep +63h 39m-30VAPI??22:31+2017h 26m-31
SMTWTFS
702 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...MAO??05:05+1:21LTTArr +36/Dep +65h 8m-30VAPI??00:08+1719h 3m-35
SMTWTFS
725 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...MAO??05:05+1:21LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35VAPI??20:15+1015h 10m-37
SMTWTFS
720 kmKerala Express with ...-
16323
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??09:15+3DRArr +1/Dep +61h 13m+5BL??01:03+1015h 48m3
SMTWTFS
760 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...MAO??10:10+28PNVLArr +17/Dep +03h 55m-17BL??01:03+1014h 53m-9
   W FS
709 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...MAO??10:10+28BSRArr +12/Dep +42h 31m-8VAPI??23:50+1913h 40m-10
   W FS
716 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23303
--
Σ [LHB] Goa Jodhpur&...KRMI014:30-DRArr /Dep +21h 17m+0BL202:38-12h 8m1
     F 
735 kmIri rules are differ...-
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...MAO??17:20+1:36LTTArr +1:18/Dep +13h 45m-1:17VAPI??10:23+917h 3m-17
    T  
720 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7030
Σ MAO/Madgaon Juncti...MAO??18:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +12h 38m-7VAPI??10:23+916h 23m1
S  WT S
728 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10898
Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad ...MAO??18:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +01h 8m-8VAPI??08:23+1614h 23m1
SMTWTF 
739 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...MAO??18:00+6DRArr +8/Dep +33h 15m-5VAPI??11:40+1517h 40m12
SMTWTFS
733 kmDP~-
15713
--
Σ KONKAN-SURAT DAILY...MAO??18:00+6CSTMArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19VAPI??09:29+1415h 29m4
SMTWTFS
737 kmDP~-
763
Σ Himrock Super ...MAO??18:50+58CSTMArr +57/Dep +13h 30m-56VAPI??10:23+915h 33m-8
S  WT S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
8690
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO??18:50+58CSTMArr +57/Dep +39h 55m-54VAPI??16:26+2121h 36m-8
SMTWTF 
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10899
Σ Mangalore Ahmedaba...MAO??18:50+58CSTMArr +57/Dep +02h 0m-57VAPI??08:23+1613h 33m-8
SMTWTF 
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
764
Σ Himgandha Super&nb...MAO??20:40+36PNVLArr +35/Dep +12h 44m-34VAPI??10:23+913h 43m-15
S  WT S
671 kmVinay Kumar~-
15403
--
Σ majn-ndls-asr ...MAO120:40+36LTTArr +28/Dep +15h 25m-27VAPI114:23+2717h 43m-13
SMTWTFS
720 kmadityashah291-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site