Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:11:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAO/Madgaon Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MAO   Filters   Dep: MAO   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Patna   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERMAO??07:50+18BZA502:45+2018h 55m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL866 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MAO/Madgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Yesvantpur   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Patna   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...MAO??02:25+2:01SRRArr +1:29/Dep +521h 15m-37GNT??07:00+3628h 35m25
S  W   
1573 kmkrrisd-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??03:10+1:28MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00BZA??15:05+4735h 55m4
S T T  
1797 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...MAO??03:10+1:28MMRArr +1:03/Dep +51h 18m-58BZA??15:10+1536h 0m5
   W   
1798 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20690
--
Σ madgoan- udupi- Ka...MAO??05:00+7MAQArr +21/Dep +64h 45m-15BZA??16:10+835h 10m19
 M     
1583 kmsripathinayak731-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...MAO??06:30+52PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19BZA??23:35+2741h 5m12
no arr/dep
1590 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14386
--
Σ Vasco-Da-Gama - Vi...MAO??07:50-KCGArr /Dep +02h 10m+0BZA??13:20+1929h 30m7
S T TF 
1129 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1809
Σ Vasco Vijayawada E...MAO??15:20+12UBLArr +3/Dep +33h 15m+0BZA??19:10+1927h 50m67
    T  
865 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...MAO??15:20+12YPRArr +4/Dep +26h 15m-2BZA??22:25+1431h 5m2
    T  
1377 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
4577
Σ Vasco Vijaywada Ex...MAO??15:50-UBLArr /Dep +31h 25m+0BZA??19:10+1927h 20m67
SMTWTFS
865 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...MAO??15:50-SBCArr /Dep +257h 20m+0BZA??06:35+3638h 45m21
SMTWTFS
1398 kmsvmicse-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...MAO??15:50+8MMRArr +25/Dep +121h 0m-13BZA??06:20+1938h 30m12
 MTWT S
1811 kmCheetah*^~-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...MAO??15:50-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+1430h 35m2
SM WT S
1377 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22196
--
Σ Karwar-Kolkata (SR...MAO??16:15+7MAQArr +11/Dep +311h 0m+20BZA??21:40+5029h 25m21
      S
1583 kmSuperman-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...MAO??19:40+1:43SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10BZA??07:10+2635h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1648 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...MAO220:00+27PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24BZA120:10+2:3772h 10m28
   W   
3867 kmGopal*^~-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...MAO??21:25+24YPRArr +18/Dep +252h 35m+7BZA??06:35+3633h 10m21
 M    S
1392 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...MAO??23:10+50SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??06:05+730h 55m18
 MT   S
1648 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site