Search Trains
MDR/Madhira ▼
×
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDR/Madhira to AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)
40 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJNI⇒MDR   Filters   Dep: MDR   Arr: AJNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between MDR/Madhira and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+5NGP111:05+3110h 45m7
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km61 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+13NGP111:05+2310h 45m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+1:41NGP110:20+529h 59m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRKMT201:40+46NGP111:45+1310h 5m5
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL559 km55 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT203:20+26NGP112:15+178h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBZA004:05-NGP414:45-10h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRBZA004:05+0NGP414:45+110h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km62 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKMT004:12+1:18NGP114:45+1010h 33m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km53 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBZA604:20+6NGP114:10+169h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT205:17+20NGP114:45+139h 28m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT207:32+39NGP116:50+429h 18m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKMT207:32+41NGP617:00+39h 28m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKMT207:32+36NGP116:45+469h 13m9
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+1:05NGP116:45+1:079h 13m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA710:15+7NGP120:05+289h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBZA612:00+12NGP120:35+118h 35m1
      S
3A
PQWL659 km77 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBZA612:00+1NGP120:35+238h 35m2
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km77 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBZA1012:40+1NGP120:55+168h 15m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL659 km80 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZA914:35+2NGP100:20+269h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA014:35+2NGP100:20+29h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZA614:35+9NGP100:20+139h 45m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBZA1014:35+5NGP100:45+2210h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km65 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRKMT215:30+32NGP100:30+239h 0m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km62 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMDR215:43+24NGP102:35+2110h 52m17
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKMT216:06+35NGP102:35+1910h 29m16
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL559 km53 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBZA916:10+19NGP302:00+269h 50m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA016:10+11NGP302:00+409h 50m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km67 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBZA1016:55+24NGP103:40+2810h 45m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBZA016:55-NGP103:40-10h 45m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL659 km61 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKMT217:32+1:17NGP102:45+489h 13m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKMT217:32-NGP202:45-9h 13m5
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKMT217:32+43NGP102:45+199h 13m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERBZA020:20+9NGP107:35+1311h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBZA020:20+7NGP007:35+211h 15m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+32NGP307:35+3010h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMDR222:26+25AJNI008:51-10h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 603 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKMT222:30+2:59NGP007:30+3:149h 0m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 559 km62 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA1022:35+7NGP108:20+369h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL659 km68 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBZA1023:05+15NGP110:20+411h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL659 km59 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA823:05+1:39NGP110:20+1111h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km59 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MDR/Madhira and AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Vizianagaram   Kazipet   Daund   Kharagpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6542
Σ tpty-nlr-sc-ngp-bp...MDR??00:22+42SCArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3NGP??15:20+2514h 58m4
S  W  S
870 km12864 departed from ...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT??01:15+1:00SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17NGP??17:00+3115h 45m6
  T    
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...KMT??01:15+1:00KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55NGP??11:05+289h 50m8
S    F 
561 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MDR??01:23+59KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09NGP??11:05+289h 42m13
S    F 
605 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...KMT??02:30+44KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28NGP??15:40+3613h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
560 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41NGP??14:10+2735h 15m-4
 M W FS
2134 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BZA??02:55+23KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39NGP??17:50+5138h 55m-10
     FS
2260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...KMT??03:41+44WLArr +44/Dep +204h 12m-24NGP??15:20+2511h 39m5
S  W  S
551 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...KMT??03:41+44WLArr +44/Dep 4h 12m+0NGP??15:20+3411h 39m0
 MT TF 
551 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MDR??06:03+1:05KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59NGP??17:00+2510h 57m-10
     F 
605 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??06:40+9BBSArr +39/Dep +182h 15m-21NGP??17:50+2:0535h 10m12
  T    
1794 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...BZA??06:55+10KZJArr +39/Dep +81h 54m-31NGP??19:15+1812h 20m1
SMTWTFS
661 kmAP EXP~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...BZA??07:30+27DHNArr +37/Dep +020m-37NGP??15:30+1:4356h 0m-19
S      
2812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MDR??08:00+34KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33NGP??21:00+913h 0m8
  T    
606 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...BZA??08:05+1:02DDArr +39/Dep +3845m-1AJNI??16:03+4531h 58m49
    T  
1645 kmCheetah*^~-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...BZA??13:00+12SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14NGP??08:15-319h 15m6
   W   
888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MDR??13:58+1:05KZJArr +30/Dep +42h 10m-26AJNI??11:25+2721h 27m38
SMTWTFS
603 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BZA??15:25+17HWHArr +32/Dep +102h 0m-22NGP??07:20+3139h 55m12
SMTWTFS
2363 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA??15:25+17BBSArr +23/Dep +1:242h 30m+1:01NGP??00:10+2:3132h 45m10
S  W   
1763 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...BZA015:25-BBSArr +23/Dep +262h 30m+3NGP300:05-56h 40m10
S      
2200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...BZA??18:50+22RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11NGP??20:35-225h 45m-16
S      
1208 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BZA??19:05+15KGPArr +55/Dep +113h 0m-44NGP??07:20+3136h 15m3
     F 
2118 kmGopal*^-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BZA??21:40+23KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07AJNI??13:48+4540h 8m45
SMTWTFS
2137 kmRajShekhar-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2NGP??22:25+4124h 30m16
   W F 
1182 kmxxx-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...BZA??22:45+12VZMArr +30/Dep +103h 0m-20NGP??22:25+4123h 40m21
      S
1167 kmGops-
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MDR??23:36+40SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12NGP??15:40+3616h 4m-2
SMTWTFS
869 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.