Search Trains
MDR/Madhira ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:51:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDR/Madhira to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 59 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒MDR   Filters   Dep: MDR   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MDR/Madhira and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMDR215:43+24LDH607:00+1639h 17m52
S  WT  
IISL3A
 2025 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKMT217:32+1:17LDH407:00+2237h 28m29
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1980 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKMT217:32-LDH407:00-37h 28m27
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1980 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKMT217:32+43LDH407:00+1337h 28m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1980 km53 km/hr


59 ΣChains between MDR/Madhira and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BZA??02:55+23HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26LDH??07:32+3:1152h 37m0
     FS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...KMT??03:20+26NDLSArr +50/Dep +134h 35m-37LDH??16:47+2237h 27m27
SMTWTFS
1964 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...KMT??03:20+26NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50LDH??11:30+1332h 10m-6
SMT TFS
1964 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...KMT??03:20+26NDLSArr +50/Dep +050m-50LDH??11:30+1832h 10m-6
   W   
1964 kmkushanmaths-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA??04:20+6AGCArr +24/Dep +231h 46m-1LDH??15:10+3534h 50m14
  T    
2074 kmVinay Kumar~-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BZA??05:40+25HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49SIR??13:41+3356h 1m1
   W   
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BZA??06:40+9HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38SIR??13:41+3355h 1m5
   W   
2934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT??08:55+51TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9LDH??05:06+2:5968h 11m31
 M     
2956 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...KMT108:55-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23LDH205:06-92h 11m35
 M     
3085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+7NZMArr +32/Dep +113h 11m-21LDH??00:02+4137h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +42h 45m-31LDH??20:17+2834h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35LDH??00:57+738h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14LDH??20:27+2:1034h 12m17
  T  FS
2065 kmWDP 4-
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA??10:15+7ETArr +27/Dep +333h 10m+6LDH??04:40+1:2642h 25m49
SMTWTFS
2124 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15-NDLSArr +35/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-90h 51m31
SMTWTFS
2064 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+7NDLSArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34LDH??22:05+2335h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31LDH??14:42+2:5751h 17m9
     F 
2911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA??11:25+25SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33LDH??01:45+1:4362h 20m78
     F 
2952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +133h 15m-46LDH??19:18+3131h 18m7
S    F 
2058 kmxxx-
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +501h 23m-9LDH??17:50+1:1429h 50m30
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+1NZMArr +59/Dep +17h 5m-58LDH??22:05+2334h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+12NZMArr +17/Dep +17h 5m-16LDH??22:05+2334h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +2:573h 35m+2:33LDH??18:24+4:0229h 44m16
 M     
2058 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +25h 15m-22LDH??00:02+4135h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 kmPŕāķāşh-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA??12:40+1NZMArr +24/Dep +16h 55m-23LDH??22:05+2333h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA??13:20+34ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21LDH??01:45+1:4360h 25m69
  TW   
2851 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +13h 40m-1:03LDH??01:32+2134h 57m-3
 M   F 
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA??14:35+2BPLArr +30/Dep 2h 45m+0LDH??03:43+1:2137h 8m36
   W   
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +36/Dep +91h 50m-27LDH??02:40+3336h 5m9
   W   
2124 kmDB*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:08/Dep +03h 30m-1:08LDH??00:57+734h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +03h 30m-1:04LDH??00:57+734h 22m-5
 M   F 
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA??14:35+5ETArr +1/Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??03:43+1:2137h 8m51
  T    
2064 kmRAJMOHAN-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA??14:35+2ETArr +48/Dep 2h 35m+0LDH??03:43+1:2137h 8m39
S      
2064 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA??14:35+2NZMArr +1:08/Dep +13h 40m-1:07LDH??01:32+2134h 57m-13
S      
2058 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+9NZMArr +1:04/Dep +91h 50m-55LDH??02:40+3336h 5m22
 M   F 
2124 kmxxx-
21585
--
Σ AP Raj Σ...KMT??15:30+32NDLSArr +15/Dep +01h 35m-15LDH??00:57+733h 27m-8
SMTWTFS
1965 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...KMT??15:30+32NDLSArr +15/Dep +13h 10m-14LDH??02:55+2935h 25m-6
S T  F 
1964 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...KMT??15:30+32NDLSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14LDH??01:32+2134h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
1965 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +12h 50m-40LDH??01:32+2133h 22m-7
S T    
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep 2h 28m+0LDH??03:43+1:2135h 33m45
S T    
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11LDH??01:32+2133h 22m-14
    T S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~-
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep 2h 28m+0LDH??03:43+1:2135h 33m38
    T S
2065 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +02h 40m-1:12LDH??00:57+732h 47m-16
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08LDH??02:05+2833h 55m-6
    T S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +02h 40m-41LDH??00:57+732h 47m-9
S T    
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA??16:10+11NZMArr +1:12/Dep +4:034h 0m+2:51LDH??05:06+2:5936h 56m37
    T S
2057 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA??16:10+19NZMArr +41/Dep +91h 0m-32LDH??02:40+3334h 30m18
S T    
2124 kmH S Dhillon-
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA??16:55+24NZMArr +56/Dep +11h 35m-55LDH??02:55+1134h 0m-12
no arr/dep
2057 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA??17:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24LDH??05:44+3:1460h 44m40
 M     
3007 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...KMT??17:56+35ADIArr +30/Dep +221h 10m-8LDH??19:40+949h 44m17
     F 
2498 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA??20:20+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1LDH??12:04+2639h 44m4
   W   
2065 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA??20:20+7BPLArr +28/Dep +133h 0m-15LDH??10:55+1:5438h 35m33
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA??20:20+7NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1339h 10m-2
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BZA??21:40+23HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4LDH??05:44+3:1456h 4m43
SMTWTFS
3007 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA??22:35+17HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5LDH??05:44+3:1455h 9m45
SMT TF 
2992 kmxxx-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:022h 27m+43LDH??07:13+2:1456h 38m90
SMTWTFS
2738 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA??22:35+7MGSArr +19/Dep +1:335h 37m+1:14LDH??05:33+4:0954h 58m2
S   T  
2738 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA??23:05+1:39MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2LDH??05:06+2:5954h 1m42
      S
2673 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA??23:05+1:39SPJArr +3:28/Dep +1:375h 35m-1:51LDH??22:58+4:2571h 53m29
      S
3391 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.