Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDR/Madhira ▼
×
PAP/Pithapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:13:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:13:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDR/Madhira to PAP/Pithapuram
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAP⇒MDR   Filters   Dep: MDR   Arr: PAP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDR/Madhira and PAP/Pithapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRMDR101:40+20SLO106:30+314h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km53 km/hr
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRMDR104:45+3:29SLO110:16+3:245h 31m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 255 km46 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMDR104:45-SLO110:16-5h 31m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km46 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRMDR112:22+32SLO117:18+594h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km52 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRMDR113:38+58SLO118:50+425h 12m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MDR/Madhira and PAP/Pithapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...MDR??03:02+16BZAArr +25/Dep +41h 25m-21SLO??09:06+426h 4m-2
SMTWTFS
256 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...MDR103:02+16BZAArr +25/Dep +262h 50m+1PAP011:13+1:0456h 11m40
SMTWTFS
348 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...MDR??03:17+20BZAArr +25/Dep +41h 50m-21SLO??09:06+425h 49m1
SMTWTFS
256 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...MDR003:17+20BZAArr +25/Dep +263h 15m+1PAP011:13+1:0455h 56m43
SMTWTFS
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...MDR??03:17+20BZAArr +25/Dep +132h 25m-12SLO??09:52+316h 35m6
SMTWTFS
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...MDR112:03+20BZAArr -1/Dep +1:2810h 15m+1:29SLO102:41+1:2438h 38m13
    T  
287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...MDR??12:03+20BZAArr -1/Dep +371h 5m+38SLO??17:19+585h 16m-3
S   T  
256 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...MDR??12:03+20BZAArr -1/Dep +111h 5m+12SLO??17:18+405h 15m1
  T    
256 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...MDR??13:38+29BZAArr +18/Dep +214h 15m+3SLO??22:15+538h 37m-2
    T  
256 kmGopal*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...MDR??17:44+42BZAArr +8/Dep +222h 0m+14SLO??00:51+357h 7m-7
      S
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...MDR??17:44+42BZAArr +8/Dep +312h 0m+23SLO??00:51+437h 7m-4
   W F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...MDR??20:24+25BZAArr +5/Dep +2835m+23SLO??01:25+275h 1m1
      S
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...MDR??20:24+25BZAArr +5/Dep +3123h 45m+26SLO??00:51+4328h 27m4
  T T  
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...MDR120:24+25BZAArr +5/Dep +1:281h 35m+1:23SLO102:41+1:2430h 17m16
    T  
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...MDR??20:50+3:28BZAArr +2:16/Dep +45h 25m-2:12SLO??09:06+4212h 16m-62
SM  T  
256 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site