Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDR/Madhira ▼
×
PAP/Pithapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDR/Madhira to PAP/Pithapuram
5 Trains / 16 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PAP⇒MDR   Filters   Dep: MDR   Arr: PAP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDR/Madhira and PAP/Pithapuram

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12738Gowthami SF Express ...SFSCRMDR101:40+20SLO106:30+524h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km53 km/hr
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRMDR104:45+1:13SLO110:16+1:055h 31m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 255 km46 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMDR104:45-SLO110:16-5h 31m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km46 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRMDR112:22+1:43SLO117:18+1:184h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km52 km/hr
17205Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...ExpSCRMDR113:38+1:18SLO118:50+1:205h 12m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km49 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MDR/Madhira and PAP/Pithapuram

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...MDR??03:02+17BZAArr +20/Dep +21h 25m-18SLO??09:06+406h 4m-2
SMTWTFS
256 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...MDR??03:02+17BZAArr +20/Dep +222h 50m+2PAP??11:13+1:048h 11m40
SMTWTFS
268 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...MDR??03:02+17BZAArr +20/Dep +3320m+13SLO??07:48+1:044h 46m4
 M  T S
256 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...MDR??03:17+10BZAArr +24/Dep +21h 50m-22SLO??09:06+405h 49m1
SMTWTFS
256 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...MDR??03:17+10BZAArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2PAP??11:13+1:047h 56m43
SMTWTFS
268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...MDR??03:17+10BZAArr +24/Dep +102h 25m-14SLO??09:52+376h 35m6
SMTWTFS
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...MDR??12:03+39BZAArr +2/Dep +4510h 15m+43SLO??02:41+1:1114h 38m13
     F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...MDR??12:03+39BZAArr +2/Dep +281h 5m+26SLO??17:19+585h 16m-3
S   T  
256 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...MDR??12:03+39BZAArr +2/Dep +41h 5m+2SLO??17:18+295h 15m1
  T    
256 kmBMTIR*^~-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...MDR??13:38+49BZAArr +15/Dep +124h 15m-3SLO??22:15+448h 37m-3
    T  
256 kmGopal*^~-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...MDR??17:44+35BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12SLO??00:51+337h 7m-7
      S
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...MDR??17:44+35BZAArr +4/Dep +162h 0m+12SLO??00:51+417h 7m-3
   W F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18281
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Asa...MDR??20:24+22BZAArr +4/Dep +1835m+14SLO??01:25+375h 1m-1
      S
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...MDR??20:24+22BZAArr +4/Dep +1623h 45m+12SLO??00:51+4128h 27m5
  T T  
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...MDR??20:24+22BZAArr +4/Dep +451h 35m+41SLO??02:41+1:116h 17m16
     F 
256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...MDR??20:50+1:59BZAArr +21/Dep +25h 25m-19SLO??09:06+4012h 16m-60
SM  T  
256 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site