Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Varanasi   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Durg   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMDP220:52+10BSL222:20+1:5325h 28m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Varanasi   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Durg   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...MDP??00:08+4:12TATAArr +3:50/Dep +65h 10m-3:44BSL??03:42+2827h 34m-22
 MTW F 
1527 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...MDP??05:55+12RNCArr +4/Dep +07h 10m-4BSL??16:30+3534h 35m7
 M   F 
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...MDP??06:15+7KIULArr +20/Dep +12h 48m-19JL??12:20+4630h 5m13
 M  T  
1541 kmNavin Kumar-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...MDP??11:22+1:11TATAArr +41/Dep +5155m+10BSL??14:10+1:0426h 48m-13
    T  
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...MDP??11:22+1:11TATAArr +41/Dep +1155m-30BSL??14:10+3326h 48m-12
     F 
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...MDP??11:22+1:11TATAArr +41/Dep +112h 45m-30JL??21:09+1933h 47m44
SMTWTFS
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...MDP??11:22+1:11TATAArr +41/Dep +3755m-4BSL??14:10+4326h 48m-2
S      
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...MDP??11:46+1:32ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:031h 50m-1:29JL??14:13+1:3526h 27m3
  T  FS
1557 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MDP??12:47+1:45JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46BSL??23:45+1:0834h 58m5
S      
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...MDP??13:42+41DURGArr +22/Dep +432h 20m+21JL??21:20+4431h 38m28
  T  F 
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...MDP??13:42+41ROUArr +10/Dep +161h 50m+6JL??21:38+3331h 56m26
  T  F 
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...MDP??13:42+1:06NGPArr +16/Dep +93h 35m-7JL??23:38+2433h 56m7
S      
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...MDP??13:42+41GArr +19/Dep +53h 55m-14JL??23:38+2433h 56m11
  T  F 
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...MDP??13:42+1:06NGPArr +16/Dep +04h 55m-16JL??01:10+2435h 28m-1
S      
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...MDP??13:57+49DHNArr +35/Dep +293h 18m-6JL??22:22+1432h 25m7
      S
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...MDP??16:35+2:51BSBArr +2:53/Dep +473h 45m-2:06JL??04:53-136h 18m7
      S
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MDP??17:15+16CNBArr +52/Dep +4650m-6BSL??19:45+2:4926h 30m7
S      
1720 kmVinay Kumar~-
9355
--
Σ Dumka/Jasidih/Madh...MDP??21:07+10DHNArr +0/Dep +2920h 11m+29JL??22:22+1449h 15m16
     F 
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...MDP??21:07+10CRPArr +3/Dep +1423h 1m+11BSL??04:10+1:0755h 3m16
  T    
1610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9452
--
Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Mum...MDP??21:07+10DHNArr +0/Dep +452h 28m+45JL??03:24+1:4330h 17m31
SMTWTFS
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...MDP??21:32+1:18HTEArr +52/Dep +34h 35m-49BSL??05:40+1:0032h 8m-18
    TF 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...MDP??21:46+2:17HWHArr +1:52/Dep +05h 20m-1:52BSL??03:42+5029h 56m-2
     F 
1811 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...MDP??22:11+4:17HWHArr +4:20/Dep +04h 20m-4:20BSL??03:42+5029h 31m-27
   W F 
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...MDP??22:27+24RNCArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1BSL??05:40+1:0031h 13m1
     F 
1568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site