Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
1 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Varanasi   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Durg   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMDP220:52-BSL222:20-25h 28m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km60 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Rourkela   Varanasi   Nagpur   Dhanbad   Durg   Chandrapura   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...MDP??00:08+4:54TATAArr +4:33/Dep +85h 10m-4:25BSL??03:42+3827h 34m-22
 MTW F 
1527 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...MDP??05:55+12RNCArr -3/Dep +17h 10m+4BSL??16:30+3934h 35m7
 M   F 
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...MDP??06:15+10KIULArr +28/Dep +422h 48m+14JL??12:20+1:4830h 5m13
 M  T  
1541 kmNavin Kumar-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...MDP311:22-TATAArr /Dep +1:3955m+0BSL314:10-50h 48m-13
   W   
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...MDP311:22-TATAArr /Dep 55m+0BSL314:10-50h 48m-12
    T  
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...MDP311:22-TATAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0JL221:09-57h 47m44
SMTWTFS
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...MDP311:22-TATAArr /Dep 55m+0BSL114:10-50h 48m-2
      S
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...MDP211:46-ALDArr +3:46/Dep 1h 50m+0JL214:13-50h 27m3
 M   F 
2192 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MDP??12:47+3:18JHSArr +5:21/Dep +1:523h 55m-3:29BSL??23:45+2:1634h 58m5
S      
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...MDP??13:42+1:58DURGArr +1:58/Dep +402h 20m-1:18JL??21:20+5531h 38m28
  T  F 
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13717
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai 'II...MDP313:42-ROUArr +1:21/Dep 1h 50m+0JL221:38-79h 56m26
  T  F 
2810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...MDP??13:42+1:23NGPArr +1:46/Dep +113h 35m-1:35JL??23:38+2233h 56m7
S      
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...MDP??13:42+1:58GArr +1:30/Dep +33h 55m-1:27JL??23:38+2233h 56m11
  T  F 
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...MDP??13:42+1:23NGPArr +1:46/Dep +14h 55m-1:45JL??01:10+2135h 28m-1
S      
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...MDP??13:57+1:11DHNArr +59/Dep +503h 18m-9JL??22:22+4932h 25m7
      S
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...MDP??16:35+2:52BSBArr /Dep +573h 45m+0JL??04:53+1036h 18m6
      S
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MDP217:15-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0BSL219:45-50h 30m7
S      
2160 kmVinay Kumar~-
9355
--
Σ Dumka/Jasidih/Madh...MDP??21:07+9DHNArr -2/Dep +5020h 11m+52JL??22:22+4949h 15m16
     F 
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9450
--
Σ Dumka- Mumbai LTT ...MDP321:07-CRPArr +3/Dep 23h 1m+0BSL204:10-55h 3m16
  T    
1738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9452
--
Σ Dumka/Deoghar- Mum...MDP321:07-DHNArr -2/Dep 2h 28m+0JL203:24-54h 17m31
SMTWTFS
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...MDP??21:32+1:39HTEArr +1:13/Dep +44h 35m-1:09BSL??05:40+4832h 8m-18
    TF 
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...MDP??21:46+2:44HWHArr +2:09/Dep +15h 20m-2:08BSL??03:42+4329h 56m-2
     F 
1811 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...MDP??22:11+5:17HWHArr +5:27/Dep +14h 20m-5:26BSL??03:42+4329h 31m-27
   W F 
1823 kmVinay Kumar~-
15664
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Jasidh...MDP??22:27+54RNCArr /Dep +44h 5m+0BSL??05:40+4831h 13m1
     F 
1568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site