Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERMDP220:52+12BSL222:20+1:2725h 28m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1516 km60 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Kiul   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...MDP??00:08+4:14TATAArr +3:47/Dep +95h 10m-3:38BSL??03:42+3727h 34m-21
 MTW F 
1520 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
20930
--
Σ Deoghar- Pune [Cat...MDP??05:55+15RNCArr +2/Dep +17h 10m-1BSL??16:30+5734h 35m7
 M   F 
1576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17390
--
Σ 301113 Σ...MDP??06:15+11KIULArr +11/Dep +152h 48m+4JL??12:20+1:0330h 5m16
 M  T  
1541 kmNavin Kumar-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...MDP??11:22+47TATAArr +26/Dep +1355m-13BSL??14:10+4426h 48m-12
    T  
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...MDP??11:22+47TATAArr +26/Dep +3855m+12BSL??14:10+5826h 48m-11
     F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...MDP??11:22+47TATAArr +26/Dep +202h 45m-6JL??21:09+4433h 47m44
SMTWTFS
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...MDP??11:22+47TATAArr +26/Dep +2:0155m+1:35BSL??14:10+2:2626h 48m-1
S      
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7803
Σ patna-mumbai weekl...MDP??11:46+38ALDArr +2:09/Dep +1:121h 50m-57JL??14:13+1:2626h 27m3
  T  FS
1557 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...MDP??12:47+32JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BSL??23:45+2134h 58m4
S      
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19681
--
Σ Patna- Varanasi- S...MDP??16:35+2:26BSBArr +2:53/Dep +1:133h 45m-1:40JL??04:53+736h 18m7
      S
1572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...MDP??17:15+20CNBArr +46/Dep +4950m+3BSL??19:45+2:2226h 30m7
S      
1720 kmVinay Kumar~-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...MDP??21:32+1:07HTEArr +47/Dep +13h 55m-46BSL??05:40+5932h 8m-18
    TF 
1592 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8929
--
Σ Mithilanchal Delux...MDP??21:46+1:14HWHArr +51/Dep +15h 20m-50BSL??03:42+3529h 56m-1
     F 
1806 kmVinay Kumar~-
8928
--
Σ Mithila Deluxe&nbs...MDP??22:11+3:29HWHArr +3:12/Dep +14h 20m-3:11BSL??03:42+3529h 31m-26
   W F 
1819 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.