Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMDP211:46+1:33CNB100:05+4:3112h 19m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL808 km66 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMDP012:47+2:48CNB303:45+4:2914h 58m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL808 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMDP215:12+2:33CNB??08:25+6:5117h 13m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL808 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERMDP217:05+2:32CNB206:45+4:4013h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL808 km59 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMDP217:15+58CNB304:45+2:2111h 30m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 808 km70 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...MDP??02:21+34SPJArr +1:10/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??22:48+3:0620h 27m2
 M   F 
904 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MDP??02:34+1:45LJNArr +3:20/Dep +1:215h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+1:4429h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...MDP??02:34+1:45BJUArr +2:07/Dep +1:192h 15m-48CNB??23:40+3:5221h 6m5
SMTWTFS
904 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...MDP??03:13+1:08BJUArr +1:38/Dep +1:191h 5m-19CNB??23:40+3:5220h 27m3
SMTWTFS
903 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JSME??03:17+31BJUArr +1:32/Dep +1:192h 40m-13CNB??23:40+3:5220h 23m10
S  W F 
875 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JSME??03:17+31SPJArr +2:10/Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??22:48+3:0619h 31m4
S  W F 
875 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...MDP??05:55+12MURIArr +10/Dep +1:243h 48m+1:14CNB??07:10+5:3725h 15m12
 MT T  
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MDP??06:15+15PNBEArr +1:08/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+2:5819h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
809 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+25KIULArr +1:47/Dep +1:5847m+11CNB??01:40+4:0114h 20m18
SMTWTFS
779 kmsinghsatya20-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...MDP??12:05+26KIULArr +25/Dep +5:091h 55m+4:44CNB??02:55+3:0114h 50m10
    T  
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MDP??20:01+50LKOArr +3:24/Dep +3:272h 45m+3CNB??19:50+4:2023h 49m6
SMTWTFS
835 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...MDP??20:01+50LKOArr +3:24/Dep +5:181h 45m+1:54CNB??19:20+5:1923h 19m2
 M     
835 kmHarsh-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...MDP??21:07+8DHNArr -4/Dep +520h 19m+9CNB??04:45+2:2831h 38m-1
SMTWTF 
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9466
--
Σ Dumka- New Delhi (...MDP??21:07+8DHNArr -4/Dep +520h 43m+9CNB??05:10+2:3932h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...MDP123:02+1:53MGSArr +2:40/Dep +4:541h 30m+2:14CNB114:15+7:0563h 13m8
SMTWTFS
1976 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...MDP123:02+1:53MGSArr +2:40/Dep +1:411h 15m-59CNB214:00+6:5162h 58m12
  T T  
1976 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MDP023:44+2:06MGSArr +3:12/Dep 1h 28m+0CNB014:30+5:5338h 46m7
SMTWTFS
949 km-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MDP023:44+2:06MGSArr +3:12/Dep +1:161h 45m-1:56CNB115:05+5:2539h 21m9
SMTWTFS
949 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site