Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 795.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jasidih => Kiul => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMDP211:46+1:30CNB100:05+3:1612h 19m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL808 km66 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRMDP012:47+1:32CNB303:45+4:2014h 58m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL808 km54 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMDP215:12+2:32CNB??08:25+5:2217h 13m48
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL808 km47 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERMDP217:05+39CNB206:45+3:4413h 40m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL808 km59 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMDP217:15+15CNB304:45+4811h 30m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 808 km70 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Dhanbad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...MDP??02:21+39SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??22:48+2:0220h 27m3
 M   F 
904 kmHarsh-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MDP??02:34+52LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08CNB??07:35+1:4729h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
910 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...MDP??02:34+52BJUArr +58/Dep +132h 15m-45CNB??23:40+2:3021h 6m5
SMTWTFS
903 kmsinghsatya20-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...MDP??03:13+37BJUArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37CNB??23:40+2:3020h 27m3
SMTWTFS
904 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...JSME??03:17+38BJUArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19CNB??23:40+2:3020h 23m9
S  W F 
875 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...JSME??03:17+38SPJArr +1:50/Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??22:48+2:0219h 31m4
S  W F 
875 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...MDP??05:55+11MURIArr +11/Dep +63h 48m-5CNB??07:10+2:5225h 15m12
 MT T  
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MDP??06:15+8PNBEArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??01:15+1:4819h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
809 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7440
--
Σ jasidih-anand viha...JSME??11:20+27KIULArr +1:52/Dep +3847m-1:14CNB??01:40+2:4314h 20m18
SMTWTFS
780 kmsinghsatya20-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...MDP??12:05+12KIULArr +50/Dep +4:131h 55m+3:23CNB??02:55+4:4814h 50m10
    T  
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MDP??20:01+44LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3CNB??19:50+2:0323h 49m6
SMTWTFS
834 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...MDP??20:01+44LKOArr +1:50/Dep +2:171h 45m+27CNB??19:20+2:4123h 19m2
 M     
834 kmHarsh-
9465
--
Σ Dumka-New Delhi (v...MDP??21:07+9DHNArr +0/Dep +420h 19m+4CNB??04:45+5831h 38m3
SMTWTF 
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9466
--
Σ Dumka- New Delhi (...MDP??21:07+9DHNArr +0/Dep +320h 43m+3CNB??05:10+4932h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...MDP??23:02+2:06MGSArr /Dep +2:121h 30m+0CNB??14:15+5:4215h 13m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...MDP??23:02+2:06MGSArr /Dep +1:281h 15m+0CNB??14:00+4:3914h 58m11
    T S
808 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...MDP??23:44+1:20MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:591h 28m-12CNB??14:30+5:0914h 46m7
SMTWTFS
808 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...MDP??23:44+1:20MGSArr +2:11/Dep +171h 45m-1:54CNB??15:05+3:4715h 21m9
SMTWTFS
808 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site