Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:21:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDP018:43+2:42BZA120:10+2:3725h 27m22
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRMDP018:43+38BZA018:45+3:3224h 2m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1513 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...MDP??00:08+4:25PRRArr +4:18/Dep +96h 25m-4:09BZA??07:55+1:0231h 47m-9
 M     
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...MDP??00:20+2:22BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+5028h 10m-10
S TW FS
1510 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MDP??00:46+47KOAAArr +31/Dep +05h 40m-31BZA??04:30+5027h 44m-7
      S
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MDP??03:04+3:12ASNArr +3:16/Dep +174h 46m-2:59BZA??07:15+1:0628h 11m12
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MDP??03:04+3:12HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23BZA??04:30+5025h 26m-22
S TW FS
1494 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MDP??03:04+3:12ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03BZA??04:30+2:2125h 26m-2
    T  
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11775
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+22ASNArr +35/Dep +1:103h 55m+35BZA??11:40+2:0130h 38m30
      S
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11776
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+22ASNArr +35/Dep +393h 55m+4BZA??11:40+1:5630h 38m41
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11777
--
Σ Deoghar- Vellore[K...MDP??05:02+22ASNArr +35/Dep +172h 25m-18BZA??07:15+1:0626h 13m32
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...MDP??05:24+1:06HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3BZA??16:45+1:2435h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...MDP??05:24+1:06HWHArr +22/Dep +13h 30m-21BZA??11:40+1:0630h 16m-41
 M     
1526 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...MDP??05:24+1:06HWHArr +22/Dep +152h 10m-7BZA??10:05+5528h 41m-37
SMTWTFS
1526 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MDP??06:49+3:23ASNArr +3:27/Dep +392h 30m-2:48BZA??11:40+1:5628h 51m17
  T    
1493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MDP??08:41+1:09HWHArr +59/Dep +152h 35m-44BZA??10:05+5525h 24m7
      S
1513 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...MDP??09:24+50HWHArr +47/Dep +151h 25m-32BZA??10:05+5524h 41m5
 MTWTFS
1513 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...MDP??09:24+50HWHArr +47/Dep +12h 45m-46BZA??11:40+1:0626h 16m1
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...MDP??09:24+50HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 10m-45BZA??10:40+3125h 16m-2
   W   
1494 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...MDP??09:24+50HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45BZA??11:40+5826h 16m4
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??09:24+50ASNArr +46/Dep +455h 17m-1BZA??15:30+1:5130h 6m11
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...MDP??09:24+50HWHArr +47/Dep +25h 35m-45BZA??14:50+2329h 26m3
  T  F 
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...MDP??09:24+50HWHArr +47/Dep +182h 45m-29BZA??11:40+1:0726h 16m3
    T  
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??11:22+46ASNArr +38/Dep +453h 0m+7BZA??15:30+1:5128h 8m-5
   W   
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...MDP311:22+46TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33BZA515:30+5228h 8m-10
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MDP??11:22+46TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30+1:3928h 8m-7
    T  
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MDP211:46+31ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12BZA002:50+1:0363h 4m6
no arr/dep
2818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MDP??12:15+3:41HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05BZA??16:45+1:2428h 30m0
SM  TF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MDP??12:15+3:41HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16BZA??20:25+1:0832h 10m8
SM  TF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??13:25+36ASNArr +26/Dep +4555m+19BZA??15:30+1:5126h 5m12
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...MDP??13:25+1:30BBSArr +2:06/Dep +415h 10m-1:25BZA??20:25+1:0831h 0m16
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+1:30BBSArr +2:06/Dep +104h 20m-1:56BZA??19:10+4229h 45m12
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+1:30BBSArr +2:06/Dep +552h 15m-1:11BZA??16:45+1:2427h 20m8
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDP??13:25+36BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37BZA??19:10+4229h 45m15
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...MDP??13:42+38BPQArr +18/Dep +152h 30m-3BZA??00:15+2934h 33m4
  T  F 
1754 kmBMTIR*^~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MDP??22:11+4:01HWHArr +3:49/Dep +23h 25m-3:47BZA??03:10+3728h 59m-12
SMTWTFS
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MDP??22:11+4:01HWHArr +3:49/Dep +06h 55m-3:49BZA??04:30+5030h 19m-28
 MT TFS
1507 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MDP??22:11+4:01HWHArr +3:49/Dep +77h 45m-3:42BZA??10:55+4336h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1526 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MDP??22:38+3:50HWHArr +3:47/Dep +24h 10m-3:45BZA??03:10+3728h 32m2
S   T  
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MDP??22:38+2:53HWHArr +2:31/Dep +24h 10m-2:29BZA??03:10+3728h 32m2
 MTW FS
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...MDP??22:55+3:53KOAAArr +3:03/Dep +23h 0m-3:01BZA??03:10+3728h 15m7
SMT  F 
1529 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site