Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDP018:43+1:24BZA120:10+2:2325h 27m22
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRMDP018:43+35BZA018:45+2:5424h 2m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1513 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...MDP??00:08+4:09PRRArr +3:58/Dep +06h 25m-3:58BZA??07:55+1:3431h 47m-9
 M     
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...MDP??00:20+1:40BNXRArr +0/Dep +14h 18m+1BZA??04:30+4628h 10m-10
S TW FS
1510 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MDP??00:46+58KOAAArr +37/Dep +15h 40m-36BZA??04:30+4627h 44m-7
      S
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MDP??03:04+3:37ASNArr +3:48/Dep +54h 46m-3:43BZA??07:15+1:0228h 11m12
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MDP??03:04+3:37HWHArr +3:42/Dep +13h 25m-3:41BZA??04:30+4625h 26m-22
S TW FS
1495 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MDP??03:04+3:37ASNArr +3:48/Dep +304h 46m-3:18BZA??04:30+2:3025h 26m-2
    T  
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11775
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+17ASNArr +29/Dep +1:393h 55m+1:10BZA??11:40+5630h 38m30
      S
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11776
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+17ASNArr +29/Dep +293h 55m+0BZA??11:40+5830h 38m41
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11777
--
Σ Deoghar- Vellore[K...MDP??05:02+17ASNArr +29/Dep +52h 25m-24BZA??07:15+1:0226h 13m32
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...MDP??05:24+1:26HWHArr +37/Dep +07h 55m-37BZA??16:45+5235h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
1525 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...MDP??05:24+1:26HWHArr +37/Dep +153h 30m-22BZA??11:40+1:0230h 16m-41
 M     
1525 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...MDP??05:24+1:26HWHArr +37/Dep +42h 10m-33BZA??10:05+4628h 41m-37
SMTWTFS
1525 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MDP??06:49+4:00ASNArr +3:49/Dep +292h 30m-3:20BZA??11:40+5828h 51m17
  T    
1492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MDP??08:41+1:20HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02BZA??10:05+4625h 24m7
      S
1513 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...MDP??09:24+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +41h 25m-45BZA??10:05+4624h 41m5
 MTWTFS
1513 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...MDP??09:24+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +152h 45m-34BZA??11:40+1:0226h 16m1
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...MDP??09:24+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +62h 10m-43BZA??10:40+2825h 16m-2
   W   
1495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...MDP??09:24+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +42h 45m-45BZA??11:40+1:0426h 16m4
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??09:24+1:00ASNArr +56/Dep +1:035h 17m+7BZA??15:30+1:1130h 6m11
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...MDP??09:24+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +15h 35m-48BZA??14:50+3629h 26m3
  T  F 
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...MDP??09:24+1:00HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49BZA??11:40+5226h 16m3
    T  
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??11:22+1:12ASNArr +1:02/Dep +1:033h 0m+1BZA??15:30+1:1128h 8m-5
   W   
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...MDP??11:22+1:12TATAArr +42/Dep +211h 15m-21BZA??15:30+1:5828h 8m-10
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MDP??11:22+1:12TATAArr +42/Dep +11h 15m-41BZA??15:30+1:2028h 8m-7
    T  
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MDP??11:46+1:30ALDArr +2:38/Dep +524h 0m-1:46BZA??02:50+1:4039h 4m6
     F 
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MDP??12:15+4:36HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+5228h 30m0
SM  TF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MDP??12:15+4:36HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BZA??20:25+5132h 10m8
SM  TF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??13:25+40ASNArr +28/Dep +1:0355m+35BZA??15:30+1:1126h 5m12
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...MDP??13:25+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +405h 10m-47BZA??20:25+5131h 0m16
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +04h 20m-1:27BZA??19:10+2029h 45m12
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+1:07BBSArr +1:27/Dep +352h 15m-52BZA??16:45+5227h 20m8
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDP??13:25+40BBSArr +44/Dep +04h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2029h 45m15
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...MDP??13:42+44BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55BZA??00:15+1:3334h 33m4
  T  F 
1754 kmBMTIR*^~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MDP??22:11+4:36HWHArr +4:36/Dep +13h 25m-4:35BZA??03:20+2229h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
1525 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MDP??22:11+4:36HWHArr +4:36/Dep +16h 55m-4:35BZA??04:30+4630h 19m-28
 MT TFS
1507 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MDP??22:11+4:36HWHArr +4:36/Dep +27h 45m-4:34BZA??10:55+5136h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1525 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MDP??22:38+4:40HWHArr +4:45/Dep +14h 10m-4:44BZA??03:20+2228h 42m2
S   T  
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MDP??22:38+3:53HWHArr +3:33/Dep +14h 10m-3:32BZA??03:20+2228h 42m2
 MTW FS
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...MDP??22:55+4:43KOAAArr +3:43/Dep +13h 0m-3:42BZA??03:20+2228h 25m7
SMT  F 
1529 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site