Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDP018:43+1:41BZA120:10+2:0025h 27m22
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRMDP018:43+31BZA018:45+2:3724h 2m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1513 km63 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...MDP??00:08+4:01PRRArr +3:50/Dep +16h 25m-3:49BZA??07:55+1:0631h 47m-9
 M     
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...MDP??00:20+1:53BNXRArr /Dep +04h 18m+0BZA??04:30+4028h 10m-10
S TW FS
1511 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MDP??00:46+59KOAAArr +47/Dep +05h 40m-47BZA??04:30+4027h 44m-7
      S
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MDP??03:04+3:13ASNArr +3:14/Dep +184h 46m-2:56BZA??07:15+1:0828h 11m12
 M     
1413 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MDP??03:04+3:13HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BZA??04:30+4025h 26m-22
S TW FS
1495 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MDP??03:04+3:13ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59BZA??04:30+2:2125h 26m-2
    T  
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11775
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+18ASNArr +29/Dep +1:513h 55m+1:22BZA??11:40+1:0630h 38m30
      S
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11776
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+18ASNArr +29/Dep +333h 55m+4BZA??11:40+1:0630h 38m41
  T    
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11777
--
Σ Deoghar- Vellore[K...MDP??05:02+18ASNArr +29/Dep +182h 25m-11BZA??07:15+1:0826h 13m32
 M     
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...MDP??05:24+1:05HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12BZA??16:45+1:0435h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...MDP??05:24+1:05HWHArr +21/Dep +93h 30m-12BZA??11:40+4230h 16m-41
 M     
1526 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...MDP??05:24+1:05HWHArr +21/Dep +172h 10m-4BZA??10:05+4728h 41m-37
SMTWTFS
1526 kmamaljha411-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MDP??06:49+2:59ASNArr +3:00/Dep +332h 30m-2:27BZA??11:40+1:0628h 51m17
  T    
1492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MDP??08:41+37HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9BZA??10:05+4725h 24m7
      S
1513 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...MDP??09:24+51HWHArr +44/Dep +171h 25m-27BZA??10:05+4724h 41m5
 MTWTFS
1513 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...MDP??09:24+51HWHArr +44/Dep +92h 45m-35BZA??11:40+4226h 16m1
 M     
1513 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...MDP??09:24+51HWHArr +44/Dep +52h 10m-39BZA??10:40+2225h 16m-2
   W   
1495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...MDP??09:24+51HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42BZA??11:40+1:0126h 16m4
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??09:24+51ASNArr +47/Dep +565h 17m+9BZA??15:30+1:0630h 6m11
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...MDP??09:24+51HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43BZA??14:50+2429h 26m3
  T  F 
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...MDP??09:24+51HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26BZA??11:40+1:0526h 16m3
    T  
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??11:22+55ASNArr +48/Dep +563h 0m+8BZA??15:30+1:0628h 8m-5
   W   
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...MDP??11:22+55TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15BZA??15:30+1:4428h 8m-10
     F 
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MDP??11:22+55TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34BZA??15:30+1:5528h 8m-7
    T  
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MDP??11:46+37ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01BZA??02:50+1:2239h 4m6
     F 
2183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MDP??12:15+3:52HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BZA??16:45+1:0428h 30m0
SM  TF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MDP??12:15+3:52HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BZA??20:25+5832h 10m8
SM  TF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??13:25+44ASNArr +42/Dep +5655m+14BZA??15:30+1:0626h 5m12
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...MDP??13:25+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +435h 10m-1:05BZA??20:25+5831h 0m16
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +34h 20m-1:45BZA??19:10+2229h 45m12
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+1:33BBSArr +1:48/Dep +402h 15m-1:08BZA??16:45+1:0427h 20m8
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDP??13:25+44BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48BZA??19:10+2229h 45m15
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...MDP??13:42+43BPQArr +33/Dep +222h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3134h 33m4
  T  F 
1754 kmBMTIR*^~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MDP222:11+3:32HWHArr +3:25/Dep +03h 25m-3:25BZA003:10+2728h 59m-12
SMTWTFS
1526 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MDP??22:11+3:32HWHArr +3:25/Dep +06h 55m-3:25BZA??04:30+4030h 19m-28
 MT TFS
1508 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MDP??22:11+3:32HWHArr +3:25/Dep +67h 45m-3:19BZA??10:55+4036h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1526 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MDP322:38+4:33HWHArr +4:25/Dep +04h 10m-4:25BZA003:10+2728h 32m2
S   T  
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MDP022:38+3:05HWHArr +2:41/Dep +04h 10m-2:41BZA003:10+2728h 32m2
 MTW FS
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...MDP022:55+4:24KOAAArr +3:29/Dep +03h 0m-3:29BZA003:10+2728h 15m7
SMT  F 
1529 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site