Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDP/Madhupur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:13:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:13:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDP/Madhupur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 38 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDP   Filters   Dep: MDP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1366.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMDP018:43+1:53BZA120:10+2:1425h 27m21
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1413 km56 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRMDP018:43+34BZA018:45+2:3324h 2m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1513 km63 km/hr


38 ΣChains between MDP/Madhupur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bidhan Nagar Road   Howrah   Balharshah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Purulia   Kolkata   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...MDP??00:08+5:35PRRArr +5:23/Dep +06h 25m-5:23BZA??07:55+5331h 47m-9
 M     
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...MDP??00:20+2:33BNXRArr +0/Dep 4h 18m+0BZA??04:30+5128h 10m-10
S TW FS
1511 km-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...MDP??00:46+59KOAAArr +44/Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??04:30+5127h 44m-7
      S
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...MDP303:04+4:04ASNArr +4:13/Dep +394h 46m-3:34BZA007:15+1:2676h 11m12
      S
1613 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...MDP303:04+4:04HWHArr +4:09/Dep 3h 25m+0BZA004:30+5125h 26m-22
S TW FS
1495 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...MDP303:04+4:04ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09BZA004:30+3:2249h 26m-2
   W   
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11775
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP305:02+14ASNArr +35/Dep +3:113h 55m+2:36BZA511:40+2:4854h 38m30
     F 
1493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11776
--
Σ Deoghar- Chennai '...MDP??05:02+14ASNArr +35/Dep +1:103h 55m+35BZA??11:40+5830h 38m41
  T    
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11777
--
Σ Deoghar- Vellore[K...MDP305:02+14ASNArr +35/Dep +392h 25m+4BZA007:15+1:2674h 13m32
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...MDP??05:24+3:19HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19BZA??16:45+2135h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
1525 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...MDP??05:24+3:19HWHArr +2:20/Dep +13h 30m-2:19BZA??11:40+3430h 16m-41
 M     
1547 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...MDP??06:49+3:13ASNArr +3:21/Dep +1:102h 30m-2:11BZA??11:40+5828h 51m17
  T    
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...MDP??08:41+2:23HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51BZA??10:05+4425h 24m7
      S
1519 kmDB*^~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...MDP??09:24+1:32HWHArr +1:29/Dep +21h 25m-1:27BZA??10:05+4424h 41m5
 MTWTFS
1513 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...MDP??09:24+1:32HWHArr +1:29/Dep +12h 45m-1:28BZA??11:40+3426h 16m1
 M     
1535 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...MDP??09:24+1:32HWHArr +1:29/Dep +22h 10m-1:27BZA??10:40+325h 16m-2
   W   
1495 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...MDP??09:24+1:32HWHArr +1:29/Dep +02h 45m-1:29BZA??11:40+5126h 16m4
     F 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??09:24+1:32ASNArr +1:32/Dep +05h 17m-1:32BZA??15:30+3830h 6m11
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...MDP??09:24+1:32HWHArr +1:29/Dep +05h 35m-1:29BZA??14:50+2629h 26m3
  T  F 
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...MDP??09:24+1:32HWHArr +1:29/Dep +72h 45m-1:22BZA??11:40+1:0126h 16m3
    T  
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??11:22+1:38ASNArr +1:25/Dep +02h 50m-1:25BZA??15:30+3828h 8m-5
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...MDP311:22+1:38TATAArr +1:19/Dep +261h 15m-53BZA515:30+4728h 8m-10
     F 
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...MDP??11:22+1:38TATAArr +1:19/Dep +31h 15m-1:16BZA??15:30+5528h 8m-7
    T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...MDP211:46-ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA002:50-63h 4m6
no arr/dep
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...MDP312:15-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0BZA116:45-28h 30m0
SM  TF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...MDP312:15-HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0BZA620:25-32h 10m8
SM  TF 
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...MDP??13:25+37ASNArr +34/Dep +055m-34BZA??15:30+3826h 5m12
   W   
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...MDP??13:25+2:12BBSArr +2:11/Dep +565h 10m-1:15BZA??20:25+5031h 0m16
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+2:12BBSArr +2:11/Dep +04h 20m-2:11BZA??19:10+729h 45m12
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...MDP??13:25+2:12BBSArr +2:11/Dep +352h 15m-1:36BZA??16:45+2127h 20m8
      S
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...MDP??13:25+37BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16BZA??19:10+729h 45m15
   W   
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...MDP313:42+2:17BPQArr +1:32/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA100:15+3:4958h 33m4
  T  F 
2120 kmBMTIR*^~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MDP??22:11+4:26HWHArr +4:11/Dep +23h 25m-4:09BZA??03:20+1429h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
1525 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MDP??22:11+4:26HWHArr +4:11/Dep 6h 55m+0BZA??04:30+5130h 19m-28
 MT TFS
1507 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MDP??22:11+4:26HWHArr +4:11/Dep +17h 45m-4:10BZA??10:50+4236h 39m18
SMTWTFS
1525 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...MDP??22:38+5:51HWHArr +6:50/Dep +24h 10m-6:48BZA??03:20+1428h 42m3
S   T  
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...MDP??22:38+5:10HWHArr +5:05/Dep +24h 10m-5:03BZA??03:20+1428h 42m3
 MTW FS
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...MDP??22:55+5:07KOAAArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BZA??03:20+1428h 25m7
SMT  F 
1529 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site