Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDKI/Madukarai ▼
×
VAPM/Valapattanam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDKI/Madukarai to VAPM/Valapattanam
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPM⇒MDKI   Filters   Dep: MDKI   Arr: VAPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MDKI/Madukarai and VAPM/Valapattanam

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+46CAN106:05+585h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL269 km49 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+2:08CAN106:35+3:335h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+39CAN106:35+1:195h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km54 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00-CAN108:00-6h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km46 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+17CAN108:00+385h 50m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km47 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRCBE103:25-CAN*1,209:20-5h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km47 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30-CAN109:35-6h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km44 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+0CAN111:20+444h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL275 km59 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRMDKI007:50+13VAPM015:43+77h 53m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 266 km34 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+12CAN114:55+325h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40-CAN118:30-6h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRPTJ014:20+3CAN*221:40+67h 20m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 269 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+1:19CAN120:05+1:365h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05-CAN119:55-4h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0CAN119:55+344h 35m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 275 km60 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:18CAN101:15+2:195h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MDKI/Madukarai and VAPM/Valapattanam

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+16TCRArr +20/Dep +591h 56m+39CAN??10:10+1:208h 15m-12
  T  F 
333 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+42TCRArr +58/Dep +252h 43m-33VAPM??14:24+4610h 14m23
SMTWTFS
341 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep 5m+0CAN??12:20+136h 25m39
SMTWTFS
219 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +5525m+35CAN??10:10+1:204h 15m5
  T  F 
219 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +3425m+14CAN??10:10+524h 15m11
 M  T  
219 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +2625m+6CAN??10:10+334h 15m7
      S
219 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+5SRRArr +20/Dep +2025m+0CAN??10:10+414h 15m7
   W   
219 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+3:20SRRArr +3:47/Dep +464h 0m-3:01CAN??17:35+1:009h 50m-3
S T   S
274 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+22SRRArr +18/Dep +464h 0m+28CAN??17:35+1:009h 50m6
   W   
275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...MDKI010:06-SRRArr -5/Dep 4h 15m+0CAN120:30-34h 24m17
 MTWTFS
259 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...MDKI??10:06+12SRRArr -5/Dep +582h 35m+1:03CAN??17:50+1:107h 44m8
    T  
259 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...MDKI??10:06+12SRRArr -5/Dep +412h 55m+46CAN??19:00+528h 54m10
 MTWTFS
259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE011:05-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CAN120:30-33h 25m-66
SMTWTFS
439 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0CAN019:55-32h 50m-77
      S
439 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...MDKI??17:00+6SRRArr +6/Dep 3h 20m+0CAN??01:30+1:038h 30m10
      S
259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...MDKI??17:00+6SRRArr +6/Dep +2523h 40m+19CAN??22:30+2129h 30m22
SMT T S
259 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+58TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35CAN??01:50+488h 30m-8
   W   
339 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+18SRRArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0CAN??03:22+405h 12m5
  T TF 
219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site