Search Trains
MDKI/Madukarai ▼
×
VAPM/Valapattanam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDKI/Madukarai to VAPM/Valapattanam
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPM⇒MDKI   Filters   Dep: MDKI   Arr: VAPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MDKI/Madukarai and VAPM/Valapattanam

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+31CAN106:05+275h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL269 km49 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+2:05CAN106:35+3:095h 15m6
      S
II2A
PQWL275 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPTJ001:35+31CAN106:35+595h 0m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km54 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+27CAN108:00+376h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km46 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+15CAN108:00+405h 50m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km47 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRCBE103:25+29CAN*1,209:20+155h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km47 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+38CAN109:35+1:016h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL269 km44 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+2CAN111:20+344h 40m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL275 km59 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRMDKI007:50+10VAPM015:43+117h 53m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 266 km34 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+16CAN114:55+275h 45m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPTJ411:40+10CAN118:30+346h 50m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL269 km39 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRPTJ014:20+3CAN*221:40+157h 20m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 269 km37 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+18CAN120:05+535h 0m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km55 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+43CAN119:55+594h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0CAN119:55+1:004h 35m3
      S
 275 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0CAN100:15+315h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km52 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPTJ019:45+1:21CAN101:15+1:545h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km49 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MDKI/Madukarai and VAPM/Valapattanam

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PTJ??01:55+19TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0CAN??10:10+258h 15m-12
  T  F 
333 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PTJ??04:10+36TCRArr +42/Dep +232h 43m-19VAPM??14:24+4110h 14m23
SMTWTFS
340 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +185m+1CAN??12:20+96h 25m39
SMTWTFS
219 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9CAN??10:10+254h 15m5
  T  F 
219 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +3425m+17CAN??10:10+554h 15m11
 M  T  
219 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9CAN??10:10+304h 15m7
      S
219 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +1625m-1CAN??10:10+274h 15m7
   W   
219 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:06SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50CAN??17:35+459h 50m-3
S T   S
274 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+36SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9CAN??17:35+459h 50m6
   W   
275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...MDKI??10:06+8SRRArr -6/Dep +314h 15m+37CAN??20:30+4110h 24m17
 MTWTFS
259 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...MDKI??10:06+8SRRArr -6/Dep +452h 35m+51CAN??17:50+587h 44m8
    T  
259 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...MDKI??10:06+8SRRArr -6/Dep +4435m+50CAN??16:50+576h 44m10
 MTWTFS
259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0CAN??20:30+419h 25m-67
SMTWTFS
275 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0CAN??19:55+458h 50m-78
S      
275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...MDKI??17:00+6SRRArr +7/Dep +463h 20m+39CAN??01:30+538h 30m10
      S
259 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...MDKI??17:00+6SRRArr +7/Dep +2623h 40m+19CAN??22:30+2129h 30m22
SMT T S
259 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33CAN??01:50+578h 30m-8
   W   
339 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr -1/Dep +111h 35m+12CAN??03:23+205h 13m5
  T TF 
219 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.