Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
24 Trains / 10 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 504.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMDU300:15+20MAS*712:25+3012h 10m12
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL692 km57 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15+1MS408:50+98h 35m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15+31MS408:50+338h 35m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km57 km/hr
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMDU*207:00+0MS*414:40-47h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL493 km64 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU311:15+20MS*620:35+49h 20m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL493 km53 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU311:15-MS*820:35-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL493 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMDU312:50+16MS5,722:05-99h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km53 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRMDU017:30+7MS*??03:45-1310h 15m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL493 km48 km/hr
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU??18:05+11MS*003:45-179h 40m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL493 km51 km/hr
12638Pandian SF Express (...SFSRMDU*120:35+1MS*805:25+28h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km56 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMDU121:15+3MS*405:45-38h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSRMDU*421:15+0MS*307:20+510h 5m9
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL558 km55 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU021:15+0MS*005:45+328h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
82604Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRMDU221:15-MS*905:45-8h 30m7
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
82608Nagercoil -Chennai E...PrmSRMDU021:15+11MS*007:20+3810h 5m11
S      
SL
3A2A
 558 km55 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMDU121:20+17MS*906:05+38h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km56 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRMDU221:50+30MS*606:45+138h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km55 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMDU122:10+20MS*506:55+78h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km56 km/hr
22206Madurai - Chennai Ce...DrntSRMDU*622:45+0MAS*1,207:20+108h 35m1
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km65 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMDU222:50+13MS*407:50+149h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRMDU123:05+20MS*508:20+119h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km53 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35+17MAS609:20+379h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-MAS109:20-9h 45m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL595 km61 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRMDU023:45+49MS*511:25-511h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km48 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MDU??01:05+32EDArr +34/Dep +82h 40m-26MAS??13:50+212h 45m3
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MDU??01:05-EDArr /Dep +82h 40m+0MAS??13:50+212h 45m3
SMTWTFS
595 kmKSG*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MDU??11:50+16EDArr -1/Dep +241h 35m+25MAS??23:05+2611h 15m14
  TW   
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...MDU??11:50+16SAArr +19/Dep +331h 30m+14MAS??23:05+2711h 15m15
 M     
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...MDU??16:50+26TPJArr -9/Dep +202h 40m+29MS??06:25+213h 35m18
SMTWTFS
558 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MDU??16:50+26TPJArr -9/Dep +122h 10m+21MS??04:45-1311h 55m46
SMTWTFS
494 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MDU??16:50+26TPJArr -9/Dep +12h 50m+10MS??05:00-1212h 10m8
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...MDU??19:50+13EDArr +17/Dep +471h 19m+30MAS??07:30+3111h 40m9
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...MDU??19:50+13EDArr +17/Dep +391h 34m+22MAS??08:00+1312h 10m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...MDU??19:50+13BNCArr +46/Dep +51h 7m-41MAS??12:15+616h 25m0
SMTWTFS
830 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site