Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:21:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
25 Trains / 10 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 493.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMDU300:15+18MAS*712:25+5712h 10m12
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL692 km57 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15+7MS408:50+148h 35m7
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15+26MS408:50+278h 35m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km57 km/hr
12636Vaigai SF ExpressSFSRMDU*207:00+0MS*414:40-37h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL493 km64 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU311:15+24MS*620:35+49h 20m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL493 km53 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU311:15-MS*820:35-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL493 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMDU312:50+17MS5,722:05-99h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km53 km/hr
06066Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU012:50+15MS*021:45+128h 55m6
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL493 km55 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRMDU017:30+7MS*??03:45-910h 15m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL493 km48 km/hr
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU??18:05+16MS*003:45-219h 40m8
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL493 km51 km/hr
12638Pandian SF Express (...SFSRMDU*120:35+2MS*805:25+58h 50m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km56 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMDU121:15+3MS*405:45+18h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...SFSRMDU*421:15+0MS*307:20+710h 5m9
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL558 km55 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMDU021:15+2MS*005:45+248h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
82604Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRMDU221:15+4MS*905:45-28h 30m7
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
82608Nagercoil -Chennai E...PrmSRMDU021:15+9MS*007:20+2710h 5m11
S      
SL
3A2A
 558 km55 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRMDU121:20+18MS*906:05+68h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km56 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRMDU221:50+31MS*606:45+98h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km55 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMDU122:10+21MS*506:55+98h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km56 km/hr
22206Madurai - Chennai Ce...DrntSRMDU*622:45+0MAS*1,207:20+78h 35m1
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL556 km65 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMDU222:50+13MS*407:50+149h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMDU123:05+20MS*508:20+119h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km53 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35+0MAS609:20+289h 45m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-MAS109:20-9h 45m9
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL595 km61 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRMDU023:45+50MS*511:25-611h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km48 km/hr


10 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MDU??01:05+32EDArr +36/Dep +82h 40m-28MAS??13:50+312h 45m3
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MDU??01:05-EDArr /Dep +82h 40m+0MAS??13:50+312h 45m3
SMTWTFS
595 kmGopal*^~-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MDU??11:50+19EDArr +1/Dep +171h 35m+16MAS??23:05+1811h 15m14
  TW   
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...MDU??11:50+19SAArr +21/Dep +411h 30m+20MAS??23:05+3111h 15m15
 M     
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...MDU??16:50+22TPJArr -13/Dep +242h 40m+37MS??06:25+613h 35m18
SMTWTFS
558 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MDU??16:50+22TPJArr -13/Dep +122h 10m+25MS??04:45-1411h 55m46
SMTWTFS
494 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MDU??16:50+22TPJArr -13/Dep +22h 50m+15MS??05:00-1112h 10m8
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
357
Σ Virudunagar - Katp...MDU??19:50+15EDArr /Dep 1h 19m+0MAS??07:30+2911h 40m9
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3535
Σ Tuticorin/Tirunelv...MDU??19:50+15EDArr /Dep +381h 34m+0MAS??08:00+1412h 10m5
SMTWTFS
595 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...MDU??19:50+15BNCArr /Dep +41h 7m+0MAS??12:15+716h 25m0
SMTWTFS
830 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site