Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2662.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karur => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15-NZM*618:00-41h 45m13
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2673 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15+30NZM*718:00+2:1241h 45m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2673 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25+7NZM220:40-49h 15m30
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL2798 km57 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35+18NZM220:40+1:1145h 5m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2771 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-NZM220:40-45h 5m21
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL2771 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...MDU??01:00+16NEDArr +37/Dep +74h 20m-30NZM??11:46+1:2858h 46m18
      S
3111 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...MDU??01:00+16NEDArr +37/Dep +75h 50m-30NDLS??13:00+2160h 0m8
      S
2955 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...MDU??02:00+13ADIArr +47/Dep +31h 30m-44NDLS??07:30+1153h 30m4
S      
3008 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...MDU??02:00+13ADIArr +47/Dep +22h 20m-45DLI??10:10+2256h 10m13
S      
3005 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...MDU??02:00+13ADIArr +47/Dep +173h 30m-30DEE??12:15+1758h 15m11
no arr/dep
3023 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...MDU??02:00+13ADIArr +47/Dep +114h 10m-36DLI??14:35+3160h 35m30
 M     
3005 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +07h 20m+4NZM??06:42+2647h 42m9
SMTWTFS
2669 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...MDU??09:55+15DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13NDLS??16:30+554h 35m-3
S   T  
3086 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...MDU??09:55+15DDArr +15/Dep +273h 45m+12NZM??20:26+1:1558h 31m29
S   T  
2960 kmCheetah*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MDU??09:55+14DRArr +36/Dep +12h 30m-35NZM??10:55+849h 0m8
   W   
2974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...MDU??09:55+15KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14NZM??20:51+1:3158h 56m28
S   T  
3141 kmbhaiyou-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MDU??11:15+22MSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5NZM??06:42+2643h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
2669 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...MDU??11:50+16DDArr +19/Dep +273h 45m+8NZM??20:26+1:1556h 36m29
 MTW F 
2903 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...MDU??11:50+16KYNArr +34/Dep +201h 13m-14NZM??20:51+1:3157h 1m28
 MTW F 
3084 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...MDU??11:50+16DDArr +19/Dep +132h 40m-6NZM??17:10+1:0553h 20m12
 M     
2903 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...MDU??11:50+16DDArr +19/Dep +262h 40m+7NZM??17:10+5953h 20m21
     F 
2903 kmCheetah*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MDU??12:50+1:08BBSArr +1:02/Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+2:2363h 40m23
      S
3524 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MDU??17:30+21DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8NZM??04:12+458h 42m9
     F 
3056 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MDU??17:30+21KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11NZM??12:17+1466h 47m63
 M  TF 
2996 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...MDU??17:30+21LDArr +16/Dep +321h 37m+16NZM??06:20+5260h 50m22
 M  TF 
3100 kmIBRAHIM-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...MDU??19:50+12SBCArr +0/Dep +312h 40m+3NZM??09:55+4662h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2881 kmviggie-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +3/Dep +01h 15m-3NZM??10:35+4238h 0m5
S   T  
2669 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...MDU??23:10+8KCVLArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28NZM??10:40+459h 30m19
  T    
3146 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+8KCVLArr +30/Dep +51h 45m-25NZM??10:40+759h 30m18
    T  
3158 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+8KCVLArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28NZM??10:40+059h 30m17
S    F 
3146 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...MDU??23:50+14SBCArr +14/Dep +310h 15m-11NZM??09:55+4658h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2842 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site