Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:04:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2662.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15+1NZM*618:00+1:5141h 45m12
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2673 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15+25NZM*718:00+2:2641h 45m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2673 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25+10NZM220:40-49h 15m30
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL2798 km57 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35+28NZM220:40+1:5945h 5m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2771 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-NZM220:40-45h 5m21
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL2771 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...MDU??01:00+20NEDArr +49/Dep +184h 20m-31NZM??11:46+2:3158h 46m18
      S
3111 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...MDU??01:00+20NEDArr +49/Dep +135h 50m-36NDLS??13:00+5860h 0m8
      S
2955 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...MDU??02:00+15ADIArr +1:31/Dep +41h 30m-1:27NDLS??07:30+2153h 30m4
S      
3006 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...MDU??02:00+15ADIArr +1:31/Dep +32h 20m-1:28DLI??10:10+3356h 10m13
S      
3005 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...MDU??02:00+15ADIArr +1:31/Dep +163h 30m-1:15DEE??12:15+2258h 15m11
no arr/dep
3023 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...MDU??02:00+15ADIArr +1:31/Dep +274h 10m-1:04DLI??14:35+1:0060h 35m30
 M     
3005 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -5/Dep +87h 20m+13NZM??06:42+5947h 42m9
SMTWTFS
2669 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...MDU??09:55+16DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23NDLS??16:30+1954h 35m-3
S   T  
3086 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...MDU??09:55+16DDArr +16/Dep +233h 45m+7NZM??20:26+1:3258h 31m29
S   T  
2960 km★Prayas★*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MDU??09:55+12DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17NZM??10:55+1549h 0m8
   W   
2974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...MDU??09:55+16KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19NZM??20:51+2:2058h 56m28
S   T  
3141 kmbhaiyou-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MDU??11:15+24MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5NZM??06:42+5943h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
2669 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...MDU??11:50+16DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1NZM??20:26+1:3256h 36m29
 MTW F 
2903 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...MDU??11:50+16KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16NZM??20:51+2:2057h 1m28
 MTW F 
3084 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...MDU??11:50+16DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12NZM??17:10+1:4653h 20m12
 M     
2903 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...MDU??11:50+16DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8NZM??17:10+2:1353h 20m21
     F 
2903 km★Prayas★*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MDU??12:50+1:00BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37NDLS??04:30+2:5863h 40m23
      S
3524 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MDU??17:30+23DRArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11NZM??04:12+1158h 42m9
     F 
3056 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MDU??17:30+23KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12NZM??12:17+2166h 47m63
 M  TF 
2996 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...MDU??17:30+23LDArr +16/Dep +341h 37m+18NZM??06:20+1:1560h 50m22
 M  TF 
3100 kmIBRAHIM-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...MDU??19:50+14SBCArr +3/Dep +312h 40m+0NZM??09:55+1:2562h 5m22
SMTWTFS
2881 kmviggie-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...MDU??20:35+1MSArr /Dep +501h 15m+0NZM??10:35+1:1038h 0m5
S   T  
2669 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...MDU??23:10+10KCVLArr +31/Dep +42h 20m-27NZM??10:40+059h 30m19
  T    
3146 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+10KCVLArr +31/Dep +51h 45m-26NZM??10:40+1059h 30m18
    T  
3158 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+10KCVLArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30NZM??10:40+1959h 30m17
S    F 
3146 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...MDU??23:50+16SBCArr +23/Dep +310h 15m-20NZM??09:55+1:2558h 5m27
SMTWTFS
2842 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site