Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:53:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:53:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2662.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15-NZM*618:00-41h 45m12
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2673 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15-NZM*718:00-41h 45m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2673 km64 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25-NZM220:40-49h 15m30
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL2797 km57 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35-NZM220:40-45h 5m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2770 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-NZM220:40-45h 5m21
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL2770 km61 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Londa   Daund   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Ahmedabad   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...MDU??01:00+23NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NZM??11:46+3:1758h 46m17
      S
3111 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...MDU??01:00+23NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??13:00+2:3960h 0m8
      S
2955 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...MDU??02:00+12ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??07:30+3453h 30m4
S      
3006 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...MDU??02:00+12ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DLI??10:10+4556h 10m13
S      
3005 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...MDU??02:00+12ADIArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DEE??12:15+3058h 15m11
no arr/dep
3023 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...MDU??02:00+12ADIArr /Dep 4h 10m+0DLI??14:35+1:0260h 35m30
 M     
3005 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MDU207:00+0MSArr /Dep 7h 20m+0NZM306:42+2:2847h 42m9
SMTWTFS
2668 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...MDU??09:55+21DRArr /Dep 2h 58m+0NDLS??16:30+3054h 35m-3
S   T  
3088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...MDU109:55+21DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:2382h 31m29
S   T  
3225 kmCheetah*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MDU??09:55+16DRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??10:55+4049h 0m8
   W   
2974 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...MDU109:55+21KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NZM520:51+3:5582h 56m28
S   T  
3192 kmbhaiyou-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MDU??11:15+30MSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??06:42+2:2843h 27m-23
SMTWTFS
2668 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...MDU111:50+29DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:2380h 36m29
 MTW F 
3168 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...MDU111:50+29KYNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0NZM520:51+3:5581h 1m28
 MTW F 
3135 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...MDU111:50+29DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM417:10+3:2177h 20m12
no arr/dep
3168 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...MDU111:50+29DDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NZM317:10+3:01101h 20m21
   W   
3168 kmCheetah*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...MDU??12:50+9BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2563h 40m23
      S
3524 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MDU117:30+21DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NZM304:12+3458h 42m9
     F 
3058 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MDU??17:30+21KYNArr /Dep 3h 19m+0NZM??12:17+4466h 47m63
 M  TF 
2996 kmMJ*^-
21125
Σ ARSIKERE-PUNE-HAZR...MDU??17:30+21LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0NZM??06:20+2:4560h 50m22
 M  TF 
3101 kmIBRAHIM-
13761
--
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Qui...MDU??19:50+16SBCArr /Dep 12h 40m+0NZM??09:55+2:5662h 5m21
SMTWTFS
2881 kmviggie-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...MDU??20:35+2MSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??10:35+3:0638h 0m5
S   T  
2668 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...MDU??23:10+11KCVLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??10:40+3159h 30m19
  T    
3146 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU423:10+11KCVLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NZM110:40+3283h 30m18
   W   
3260 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+11KCVLArr /Dep 2h 20m+0NZM??10:40+5759h 30m17
S    F 
3146 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...MDU??23:50+17SBCArr /Dep 10h 15m+0NZM??09:55+2:5658h 5m26
SMTWTFS
2842 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site