Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 1055.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karur => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMDU101:00+16KCG123:40+3122h 40m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1208 km53 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRMDU*412:50+0KCG*114:00+1725h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km51 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRMDU112:50+12KCG*314:00+1825h 10m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
91
Σ Tiruchchirapalli-H...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +02h 20m+4KCG??07:55+124h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5SC??05:15+1222h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1200 kmBMTIR*^~-
7759
Σ Madurai - Hyderaba...MDU??11:50+16KJMArr +17/Dep +152h 15m-2KCG??10:30+3222h 40m-3
  T  F 
1130 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...MDU??11:50+16GTLArr +55/Dep +221h 30m-33KCG??15:50+1228h 0m39
 MTW F 
1174 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MDU??12:50+16BZAArr +11/Dep +21h 30m-9SC??13:45+924h 55m15
      S
1279 kmBMTIR*^~-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MDU??19:00+15TPTYArr -1/Dep +16h 10m+2BMT??07:53+336h 53m27
 M  T S
1393 kmBMTIR*^~-
10947
Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ...MDU??19:00+15TPTYArr -1/Dep +44h 55m+5KCG??03:50+332h 50m5
 M     
1371 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18411
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +2/Dep +03h 50m-2KCG??23:40+2227h 5m13
      S
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MDU??21:15+0MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4KCG??23:40+2226h 25m13
      S
1322 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2SC??07:15+2033h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1274 kmKishor*^~-
18414
Σ Sengottai - Chenna...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +3/Dep +03h 10m-3KCG??23:40+2226h 20m3
      S
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...MDU??21:50+30MSArr +11/Dep +02h 30m-11KCG??23:40+2225h 50m6
      S
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...MDU??22:10+20MSArr +7/Dep +02h 20m-7KCG??23:40+2225h 30m9
      S
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +13/Dep +01h 25m-13KCG??23:40+2224h 50m5
      S
1257 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...MDU??23:10+10TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14SC??12:15+937h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1859 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site