Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 1055.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMDU101:00+18KCG123:40+2722h 40m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1207 km53 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRMDU*412:50+0KCG*114:00+1125h 10m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km51 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRMDU112:50+39KCG*314:00+5025h 10m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1264 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
91
Σ Tiruchchirapalli-H...MDU??07:00+0MSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0KCG??07:55+924h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1262 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...MDU??07:00+0MSArr /Dep +72h 5m+0SC??05:15+1422h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1211 kmBMTIR*^~-
7759
Σ Madurai - Hyderaba...MDU??11:50+29KJMArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0KCG??10:30+3422h 40m-3
  T  F 
1136 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15143
--
Σ Nagarcoil - Kacheg...MDU??11:50+29GTLArr +1:00/Dep +251h 30m-35KCG??15:50+1728h 0m39
 MTW F 
1180 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...MDU??12:50+59BZAArr +1:11/Dep +11h 30m-1:10SC??13:45+724h 55m15
      S
1278 kmBMTIR*^~-
7661
Σ Ramesharam guntaka...MDU??19:00+39TPTYArr +4/Dep +26h 10m-2BMT??07:53+1536h 53m27
 M  T S
1392 kmBMTIR*^~-
10947
Σ Rameswaram/MDU/TPJ...MDU??19:00+39TPTYArr +4/Dep +144h 55m+10KCG??03:50+1532h 50m5
 M     
1371 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
18411
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +0/Dep 3h 50m+0KCG??23:40+1027h 5m13
      S
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18409
Σ Madurai- Chennai-N...MDU??21:15+0MSArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0KCG??23:40+1026h 25m13
      S
1321 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...MDU??21:20+21MSArr +4/Dep +112h 5m-3SC??07:15+2033h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1274 kmKishor*^~-
18414
Σ Sengottai - Chenna...MDU??21:20+21MSArr +4/Dep 3h 10m+0KCG??23:40+1026h 20m3
      S
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...MDU??21:50+29MSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KCG??23:40+1025h 50m6
      S
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...MDU??22:10+21MSArr +8/Dep 2h 20m+0KCG??23:40+1025h 30m9
      S
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +12/Dep 1h 25m+0KCG??23:40+1024h 50m5
      S
1256 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...MDU??23:10+11TVCArr +18/Dep 30m+0SC??13:10+2138h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1870 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site