Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: LTT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Kadapa   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU302:00+14KYN707:47+1:2329h 47m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1577 km53 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU109:55+41DR620:17+1434h 22m34
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1701 km49 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRMDU109:55+17DR*815:10+5429h 15m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1595 km55 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRMDU009:55+4:00PNVL715:25+4:2229h 30m29
  T    
3A
 1421 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU111:50+20DR620:17+1332h 27m28
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1637 km50 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMDU117:30+18DR*705:40+836h 10m32
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1689 km47 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRMDU*318:00+0LTT*105:45+5635h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1693 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Kadapa   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...MDU??00:15+7MSArr +16/Dep +73h 5m-9DR??13:02+2236h 47m32
S T    
1762 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...MDU??00:15+26MSArr +26/Dep +73h 5m-19DR??13:02+2236h 47m25
    T S
1762 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...MDU??01:00+23HXArr +28/Dep +162h 47m-12DR??13:02+2236h 2m27
      S
1713 kmGopal*^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...MDU??01:05+32CBEArr +15/Dep +08h 0m-15PNVL??13:40+1636h 35m6
      S
1538 kmhari-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...MDU??01:05+32EDArr +37/Dep +305h 25m-7LTT??14:30+2537h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1613 kmGopal*^~-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...MDU??09:20+44EDArr +6/Dep +2040m+14DR??20:17+5534h 57m26
      S
1637 kmBMTIR*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...MDU??11:15+24MSArr +6/Dep +263h 20m+20DR??03:10+1:4839h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1763 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...MDU??11:15+24VMArr +8/Dep +34h 25m-5DR??05:40+642h 25m5
S TW   
1936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...MDU??12:50+10KCGArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7KYN??04:37+5139h 47m3
  T    
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...MDU??12:50+10GYArr +52/Dep +591h 46m+7DR??03:10+1:4838h 20m44
  T    
1769 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MDU??16:15+48ERSArr +1:09/Dep +12h 10m-1:08PNVL??02:30+1134h 15m1
 M  T  
1751 kmh_rahul123-
5637
Σ MDU -MAS-DR SUPERF...MDU??20:35+2MSArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3DR??06:00+4633h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1767 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...MDU??21:20+18MSArr +5/Dep +75h 50m+2DR??13:02+2239h 42m22
SMTWTFS
1762 kmGopal*^~-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU??21:50+33MSArr +15/Dep +75h 10m-8DR??13:02+2239h 12m25
SMTWTFS
1762 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...MDU??23:10+14KCVLArr +30/Dep +41h 45m-26LTT??11:45+2536h 35m25
   W  S
1812 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...MDU??23:10+14KCVLArr +30/Dep 2h 20m+0PNVL??10:55+1:0635h 45m14
  T    
1751 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+14KCVLArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28PNVL??10:55+5635h 45m13
    T  
1763 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+14KCVLArr +30/Dep +32h 20m-27PNVL??10:55+3135h 45m13
S    F 
1751 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...MDU??23:10+14TVCArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9LTT??16:40+3641h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1800 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site