Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1459.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Kadapa   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU302:00+15KYN707:47+1:0529h 47m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1583 km53 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU109:55+17DR620:17+2334h 22m34
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1700 km49 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRMDU109:55+14DR*815:10+1929h 15m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRMDU009:55-PNVL015:25-29h 30m27
  T    
3A
 1422 km48 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU111:50+29DR620:17+2032h 27m28
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1643 km51 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMDU117:30+24DR*705:40+3636h 10m32
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1689 km47 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRMDU*318:00+0LTT*105:45+4335h 45m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km47 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Kadapa   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11731
Σ Madurai Mumbai Exp...MDU??00:15+1MSArr +3/Dep +13h 5m-2DR??13:02+2736h 47m32
S T    
1761 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...MDU??00:15+25MSArr +15/Dep +13h 5m-14DR??13:02+2736h 47m25
    T S
1761 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11415
Σ Rameswaram-Mumbai ...MDU??01:00+18HXArr +31/Dep +92h 47m-22DR??13:02+2736h 2m27
      S
1711 kmGopal*^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...MDU??01:05+37CBEArr +17/Dep +38h 0m-14PNVL??13:40+1:4236h 35m6
      S
1539 kmhari-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...MDU??01:05+37EDArr +35/Dep +345h 25m-1LTT??14:30+2737h 25m31
SMTWTFS
1613 kmGopal*^~-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...MDU??09:20+34EDArr -1/Dep +2440m+25DR??20:17+2:1334h 57m26
      S
1643 kmBMTIR*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...MDU??11:15+28MSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0DR??03:10+639h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1761 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...MDU??11:15+28VMArr /Dep +24h 25m+0DR??05:40+1042h 25m5
S TW   
1936 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...MDU??12:50+39KCGArr +50/Dep +01h 0m-50KYN??04:37+3339h 47m3
  T    
1999 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...MDU??12:50+39GYArr +1:50/Dep +301h 46m-1:20DR??03:10+638h 20m44
  T    
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MDU??16:15+31ERSArr /Dep +202h 10m+0PNVL??02:30+1:0134h 15m1
 M  T  
1752 kmh_rahul123-
5637
Σ MDU -MAS-DR SUPERF...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +0/Dep +51h 25m+5DR??06:00+2533h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1766 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
11452
Σ Sengottai-Chennai-...MDU??21:20+21MSArr +4/Dep +15h 50m-3DR??13:02+2739h 42m22
SMTWTFS
1761 kmGopal*^~-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU??21:50+29MSArr /Dep +15h 10m+0DR??13:02+2739h 12m25
SMTWTFS
1761 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...MDU??23:10+11KCVLArr +32/Dep +11h 45m-31LTT??11:45+4336h 35m25
   W  S
1813 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...MDU??23:10+11KCVLArr +32/Dep +32h 20m-29PNVL??10:55+3235h 45m14
  T    
1752 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+11KCVLArr +32/Dep +11h 45m-31PNVL??10:55+1:2435h 45m13
    T  
1764 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+11KCVLArr +32/Dep +22h 20m-30PNVL??10:55+5335h 45m13
S    F 
1752 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...MDU??23:10+11TVCArr +18/Dep +23h 5m-16LTT??16:40+2941h 30m45
SMTWTFS
1801 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site