Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1830.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Thane   Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMDU101:00+16BRC300:18+447h 18m24
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2432 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU302:00+13BRC214:03+5036h 3m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1970 km55 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Thane   Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...MDU??01:05+33CBEArr +13/Dep +38h 0m-10BRC??19:33+1:4242h 28m11
      S
1947 kmhari-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +035m+4BRC??22:11+939h 11m13
      S
2291 kmGuruvayur Express-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...MDU??09:55+15DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13BRC??04:18+942h 23m-1
S   T  
2093 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...MDU??09:55+15DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1142h 0m-8
S   T  
2093 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MDU??09:55+14DRArr +36/Dep +12h 30m-35BRC??22:21+1836h 26m3
   W   
1989 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MDU??09:55+14DRArr +36/Dep +05h 45m-36BRC??02:39+1440h 44m5
   W   
1978 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MDU??09:55+14TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54BRC??23:47+1937h 52m4
   W   
1935 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MDU??09:55+14DRArr +36/Dep +38h 45m-33BRC??06:05+1244h 10m1
   W   
1978 kmKishor*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...MDU??11:50+16DRArr +2/Dep +61h 58m+4BRC??04:18+940h 28m-1
 MTW F 
2030 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...MDU??11:50+16DRArr +2/Dep +02h 58m-2BRC??03:52+1540h 2m-8
 M     
2036 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...MDU??11:50+16PUNEArr +31/Dep +03h 20m-31BRC??05:40+1341h 50m5
     F 
1988 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...MDU??12:50+11KCGArr +19/Dep +01h 0m-19BRC??11:48+5146h 58m11
  T    
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...MDU??17:30+21DRArr +8/Dep +317m-5BRC??12:32+2143h 2m13
 M  TF 
2076 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MDU??17:30+21DRArr +8/Dep +02h 15m-8BRC??13:33+1144h 3m-1
     F 
2071 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MDU??17:30+21KYNArr +15/Dep +43h 19m-11BRC??15:56+3346h 26m21
 M  TF 
2010 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...MDU??17:30+21DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5BRC??16:55+2047h 25m28
 M  TF 
2076 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU??21:50+32MSArr +16/Dep +12h 50m-15BRC??16:36+2242h 46m28
SMTWTFS
2286 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BRC??16:36+2241h 51m35
  T T  
2349 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MDU??22:50+12MSArr +15/Dep +11h 45m-14BRC??16:36+2241h 46m27
SMTWTFS
2286 kmkushanmaths-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...MDU??23:10+8KCVLArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28BRC??17:30+3942h 20m17
  T    
2161 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+8KCVLArr +30/Dep +51h 45m-25BRC??17:30+1:4142h 20m16
    T  
2173 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+8KCVLArr +30/Dep +22h 20m-28BRC??17:38+5342h 28m15
S    F 
2161 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site