Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:41:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:41:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Thane   Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMDU101:00+23BRC300:18+747h 18m24
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2433 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU302:00+13BRC214:03+1:4236h 3m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1964 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Thane   Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...MDU??01:05+32CBEArr +16/Dep +08h 0m-16BRC??19:33+3942h 28m11
      S
1947 kmhari-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +035m+3BRC??22:11+1039h 11m14
      S
2291 kmGuruvayur Express-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...MDU??09:55+38DRArr +13/Dep +01h 43m-13BRC??04:18+742h 23m-1
S   T  
2094 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...MDU??09:55+38DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13BRC??03:55+1142h 0m-8
S   T  
2094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MDU??09:55+19DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55BRC??22:21+1736h 26m3
   W   
1988 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MDU??09:55+19DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57BRC??02:39+1340h 44m5
   W   
1977 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MDU??09:55+19TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30BRC??23:47+1237h 52m4
   W   
1934 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MDU??09:55+19DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54BRC??06:05+1844h 10m1
   W   
1977 kmKishor*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...MDU??11:50+19DRArr +9/Dep +61h 58m-3BRC??04:18+740h 28m-1
 MTW F 
2024 kmCheetah*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...MDU??11:50+19DRArr +9/Dep +02h 58m-9BRC??03:52+540h 2m-8
 M     
2030 kmIri rules are differ...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...MDU??11:50+19PUNEArr +46/Dep +13h 20m-45BRC??05:40+1141h 50m5
     F 
1981 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...MDU??12:50+9KCGArr +8/Dep +01h 0m-8BRC??11:48+1:0246h 58m11
  T    
2387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...MDU??17:30+18DRArr +9/Dep +317m-6BRC??12:32+1843h 2m13
 M  TF 
2076 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MDU??17:30+18DRArr +9/Dep +02h 15m-9BRC??13:33+944h 3m-1
     F 
2071 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MDU??17:30+18KYNArr +17/Dep +53h 19m-12BRC??15:56+2846h 26m21
 M  TF 
2010 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...MDU??17:30+18DRArr +9/Dep +22h 52m-7BRC??16:55+1947h 25m28
 M  TF 
2076 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU??21:50+31MSArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8BRC??16:36+2242h 46m28
SMTWTFS
2286 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6BRC??16:36+2241h 51m35
  T T  
2349 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BRC??16:36+2241h 46m27
SMTWTFS
2286 kmkushanmaths-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...MDU??23:10+12KCVLArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26BRC??17:30+1:2642h 20m17
  T    
2160 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+12KCVLArr +27/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??17:30+1:2942h 20m16
    T  
2172 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+12KCVLArr +27/Dep +32h 20m-24BRC??17:38+4042h 28m15
S    F 
2160 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site