Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Thane   Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMDU101:00+18BRC300:18+2047h 18m24
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL2432 km51 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU302:00-BRC214:03-36h 3m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1964 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Thane   Chennai   Dadar   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Hyderabad Kacheguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...MDU??01:05+30CBEArr +8/Dep +08h 0m-8BRC??19:33+1:2942h 28m11
      S
1948 kmhari-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +035m-2BRC022:11+639h 11m13
      S
2291 kmGuruvayur Express-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...MDU109:55+17DRArr +16/Dep +01h 43m-16BRC604:18+942h 23m-1
S   T  
2104 kmPrayas*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...MDU109:55+17DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16BRC003:55+842h 0m-8
S   T  
2104 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...MDU109:55+18DRArr +23/Dep +22h 30m-21BRC222:21+1536h 26m3
   W   
1989 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...MDU??09:55+18DRArr +23/Dep +05h 45m-23BRC??02:39+1140h 44m5
   W   
1978 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...MDU??09:55+18TNAArr +11/Dep +53h 52m-6BRC??23:47+1437h 52m4
   W   
1935 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...MDU109:55+18DRArr +23/Dep +388h 45m+15BRC006:05+4044h 10m1
   W   
1978 kmKishor*^~-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...MDU111:50+16DRArr +3/Dep +71h 58m+4BRC604:18+940h 28m-1
 MTW F 
2035 kmPrayas*^~-
6068
Σ Madurai jaipur&nbs...MDU111:50+16DRArr +3/Dep +02h 58m-3BRC003:52+840h 2m-8
 M     
2041 kmHum safar express id...-
6514
--
Σ NCJ - PUNE - ADI F...MDU111:50+16PUNEArr +22/Dep +33h 20m-19BRC205:40+1765h 50m5
no arr/dep
2173 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...MDU??12:50+3KCGArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BRC??11:48+2946h 58m11
  T    
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...MDU??17:30+23DRArr +7/Dep +312m-4BRC??12:32+2943h 2m13
 M  TF 
2078 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...MDU??17:30+23DRArr +7/Dep +02h 10m-7BRC??13:33+2144h 3m-1
     F 
2073 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...MDU??17:30+23KYNArr +14/Dep +193h 19m+5BRC??15:56+4746h 26m21
 M  TF 
2010 kmMJ*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...MDU??17:30+23DRArr +7/Dep +32h 47m-4BRC??16:55+2647h 25m28
 M  TF 
2078 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU??21:50+17MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3BRC??16:36+5242h 46m28
SMTWTFS
2286 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +202h 15m+8BRC??16:36+5241h 51m35
  T T  
2349 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +21/Dep +201h 45m-1BRC??16:36+5241h 46m27
SMTWTFS
2286 kmkushanmaths-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...MDU??23:10+10KCVLArr +33/Dep +172h 20m-16BRC??17:30+1:4242h 20m17
  T    
2161 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU423:10+10KCVLArr +33/Dep +41h 45m-29BRC217:30+4666h 20m16
   W   
2275 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...MDU??23:10+10KCVLArr +33/Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??17:38+3242h 28m15
S    F 
2161 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site