Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 60 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 918.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15+4BZA915:55+1015h 40m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15+54BZA015:55+4815h 40m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMDU312:50+13BZA705:30+1016h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL929 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25-BZA016:10-20h 45m15
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1054 km51 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35-BZA1016:40-17h 5m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-BZA016:40-17h 5m11
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km60 km/hr


60 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...MDU??00:15+7KPDArr /Dep +02h 42m+0BZA??21:40+1721h 25m1
 M     
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...MDU101:00+18KPDArr +14/Dep +128h 0m-2BZA002:40+097h 40m4
no arr/dep
3531 kmGopal*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...MDU??01:05+30EDArr +26/Dep +103h 35m-16BZA??21:40+1820h 35m14
S      
957 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...MDU101:05+30EDArr +26/Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3242h 5m19
     F 
1068 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MDU101:05-EDArr /Dep +261h 40m+0BZA019:10+3242h 5m19
     F 
1068 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...MDU??02:15+3VMArr +4/Dep +91h 40m+5BZA??02:40-424h 25m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +035m-2BZA022:00-115h 0m2
      S
929 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +142h 40m+12BZA402:35+4719h 35m19
SMTWTFS
952 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +72h 5m+5TEL423:15+2:0516h 15m11
SMTWTFS
893 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +183h 0m+16BZA000:10+3117h 10m2
S T    
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +133h 0m+11BZA000:10+3141h 10m9
    T  
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA604:10+1:4321h 10m0
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +73h 0m+5BZA600:10+1517h 10m2
 M    S
924 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA023:35+2816h 35m6
 M     
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...MDU??07:00+0VMArr +5/Dep +91h 22m+4BZA??02:40-419h 40m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +181h 45m+16BZA822:55+339h 55m10
     F 
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...MDU207:00+0MSArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA023:35+2316h 35m5
    T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...MDU309:20+34EDArr +1/Dep +1540m+14BZA003:55-942h 35m4
      S
967 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...MDU??09:55+18MAOArr +44/Dep +84h 0m-36BZA??02:45+1240h 50m21
   W   
1890 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...MDU??09:55+18EDArr +19/Dep +1:252h 5m+1:06BZA??03:55+5518h 0m8
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...MDU??11:15+22MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1319h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...MDU??11:15+22MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1118h 15m-30
    T  
929 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MDU??11:15+22MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4316h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...MDU??11:15+22MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2518h 15m-30
 M     
929 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...MDU311:15-MSArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA307:10-43h 55m6
SMTWTFS
924 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...MDU311:15+22TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BZA605:30+4442h 15m-22
 M  T  
1265 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...MDU??11:15+22MSArr +11/Dep +592h 50m+48BZA??06:05+5618h 50m-3
 M  T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MDU??11:15+22MSArr +11/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:2218h 50m-5
S TW   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MDU311:15+22MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BZA006:05+1:2142h 50m-12
    T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...MDU??11:15+22MSArr +11/Dep +252h 50m+14BZA??06:05+518h 50m-4
      S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MDU111:50+16EDArr -3/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA1006:05+1:2266h 15m19
 M   F 
2473 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...MDU111:50+16SAArr +21/Dep +471h 30m+26BZA006:05+5666h 15m21
  T    
2414 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...MDU??12:50+0KCGArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BZA??21:25+2232h 35m5
S      
1603 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MDU??19:00+14TPTYArr +5/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??19:10+2324h 10m-2
no arr/dep
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MDU019:50-EDArr +10/Dep 11h 9m+0BZA023:35-51h 45m9
   W   
1383 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +10/Dep +83h 20m-2BZA??15:10+3918h 35m1
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +10/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??12:30+1:0715h 55m0
S   T  
924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +10/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??14:20+2:1717h 45m1
 M     
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...MDU??21:15+5MSArr -2/Dep +83h 0m+10BZA??15:10+3917h 55m-3
     F 
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +13/Dep +82h 40m-5BZA??15:10+3917h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +13/Dep +143h 55m+1BZA??16:45+2019h 25m-4
   W   
924 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +13/Dep +212h 5m-11BZA??01:10+927h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +13/Dep 55m+0BZA??14:20+2:1717h 0m-9
 M     
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...MDU??21:50+17MSArr +23/Dep +82h 0m-15BZA??15:10+3917h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU??21:50+17MSArr +23/Dep +202h 50m-3BZA??16:30+3718h 40m1
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...MDU??21:50+17MSArr +23/Dep 15m+0BZA??14:20+2:1716h 30m-6
 M     
929 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...MDU221:50+17MSArr +23/Dep +482h 20m+25BZA016:45+5442h 55m1
S      
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...MDU122:10+18MSArr +27/Dep +482h 10m+21BZA016:45+5442h 35m4
S      
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +81h 25m-4BZA??15:10+3916h 25m1
  T T  
987 kmDB*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +202h 15m+8BZA??16:30+3717h 45m8
  T T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11823
--
Σ Madurai - Guwahati...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +462h 40m+34BZA??16:45+1:1018h 0m19
  T    
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11825
Σ Madurai - Shalimar...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +12/Dep +512h 40m+39BZA??16:45+4718h 0m18
    T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +21/Dep +855m-13BZA??15:10+3916h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
924 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +21/Dep +201h 45m-1BZA??16:30+3717h 40m0
SMTWTFS
924 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +21/Dep +512h 10m+30BZA??16:45+4717h 55m10
    T S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +21/Dep +462h 10m+25BZA??16:45+1:1017h 55m11
  T    
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +21/Dep +142h 10m-7BZA??16:45+2017h 55m-2
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...MDU??23:05+18MSArr +18/Dep +461h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1017h 40m2
  T    
924 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...MDU??23:05+18MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BZA??16:45+2017h 40m-11
   W   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...MDU??23:10+10TVCArr +21/Dep +230m-19TEL??06:42+1:1931h 32m32
SMTWTFS
1552 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site