Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 60 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 918.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15+3BZA915:55+315h 40m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15+56BZA015:55+4515h 40m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMDU312:50+9BZA705:30+1116h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL929 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25+6BZA016:10-20h 45m15
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1054 km51 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35+2:00BZA1016:40+2:0017h 5m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-BZA016:40-17h 5m11
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr


60 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...MDU300:15+19KPDArr +40/Dep +22h 42m-38BZA021:40+2145h 25m2
no arr/dep
1184 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...MDU101:00+23KPDArr +9/Dep +88h 0m-1BZA002:40-297h 40m4
no arr/dep
3532 kmGopal*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...MDU??01:05+35EDArr +42/Dep +213h 35m-21BZA??21:40+2020h 35m14
S      
957 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...MDU101:05+35EDArr +42/Dep +301h 40m-12BZA019:10+3342h 5m18
     F 
1058 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MDU101:05-EDArr /Dep +301h 40m+0BZA019:10+3342h 5m18
     F 
1058 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...MDU??02:15+5VMArr -5/Dep +111h 40m+16BZA??02:40+224h 25m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +035m-7BZA022:00+015h 0m2
      S
929 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +52h 40m-2BZA402:35+3919h 35m19
SMTWTFS
952 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +82h 5m+1GNT100:01+2617h 1m12
SMTWTFS
930 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +13h 0m-6BZA000:10+717h 10m2
S T    
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +133h 0m+6BZA000:10+4041h 10m9
    T  
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +1:167h 20m+1:09BZA604:10+1:1521h 10m0
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +143h 0m+7BZA600:10+3317h 10m2
 M    S
924 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6BZA023:35+5216h 35m6
 M     
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...MDU??07:00+0VMArr +9/Dep +111h 22m+2BZA??02:40+219h 40m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +101h 45m+3BZA822:55+1739h 55m10
     F 
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +31h 45m-4BZA023:35+2316h 35m5
    T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...MDU??09:20+36EDArr +1/Dep +1940m+18BZA??03:55-718h 35m4
S      
967 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...MDU??09:55+16MAOArr +53/Dep +84h 0m-45BZA??02:45+1940h 50m21
   W   
1890 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...MDU??09:55+16EDArr +19/Dep +152h 5m-4BZA??03:55+118h 0m8
   W   
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1119h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1118h 15m-30
    T  
929 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +1:161h 25m+1:05BZA??04:10+1:1516h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +81h 55m-3BZA??05:30+2918h 15m-30
 M     
929 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +72h 25m-4BZA??07:10+2819h 55m6
SMTWTFS
924 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...MDU??11:15+30TPJArr +14/Dep +42h 0m-10BZA??05:30+918h 15m-22
  T  F 
929 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +1:102h 50m+59BZA??06:05+1:0018h 50m-3
 M  T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 50m+1:06BZA??06:05+1:1618h 50m-5
S TW   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +372h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1218h 50m-12
     F 
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +332h 50m+22BZA??06:05+218h 50m-4
      S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MDU111:50+29EDArr +11/Dep +1:241h 35m+1:13BZA1006:05+1:1666h 15m19
 M   F 
2477 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...MDU111:50+29SAArr +23/Dep +591h 30m+36BZA006:05+1:0066h 15m21
  T    
2418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...MDU??12:50+0KCGArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BZA??21:25+1832h 35m5
S      
1603 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MDU??19:00+44TPTYArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5BZA??19:10+1724h 10m-2
no arr/dep
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MDU??19:50+16EDArr +18/Dep +1:0011h 9m+42BZA??23:35+1:3627h 45m9
    T  
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...MDU??20:35+2MSArr +6/Dep +23h 20m-4BZA??15:10+1818h 35m1
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...MDU??20:35+2MSArr +6/Dep +2:321h 15m+2:26BZA??12:30+1:5515h 55m0
S   T  
924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...MDU??20:35+2MSArr +6/Dep +501h 35m+44BZA??14:20+4717h 45m1
 M     
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...MDU??21:15+3MSArr -7/Dep +23h 0m+9BZA??15:10+1817h 55m-3
     F 
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...MDU??21:20+20MSArr +21/Dep +22h 40m-19BZA??15:10+1817h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...MDU??21:20+20MSArr +21/Dep +133h 55m-8BZA??16:45+1119h 25m-4
   W   
924 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...MDU??21:20+20MSArr +21/Dep +112h 5m-20BZA??01:10+1027h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...MDU??21:20+20MSArr +21/Dep +5055m+29BZA??14:20+4717h 0m-9
 M     
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...MDU??21:50+18MSArr +12/Dep +22h 0m-10BZA??15:10+1817h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU??21:50+18MSArr +12/Dep +152h 50m+3BZA??16:30+2418h 40m1
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...MDU??21:50+18MSArr +12/Dep +5015m+38BZA??14:20+4716h 30m-6
 M     
929 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...MDU221:50+18MSArr +12/Dep +452h 20m+33BZA016:45+3742h 55m1
S      
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...MDU122:10+20MSArr +25/Dep +452h 10m+20BZA016:45+3742h 35m4
S      
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +26/Dep +21h 25m-24BZA??15:10+1816h 25m1
  T T  
987 kmDB*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +26/Dep +152h 15m-11BZA??16:30+2417h 45m8
  T T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11823
--
Σ Madurai - Guwahati...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +26/Dep +442h 40m+18BZA??16:45+1:1618h 0m19
  T    
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11825
Σ Madurai - Shalimar...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +26/Dep +1:182h 40m+52BZA??16:45+1:0818h 0m18
    T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +255m-18BZA??15:10+1816h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
924 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +151h 45m-5BZA??16:30+2417h 40m0
SMTWTFS
924 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +1:182h 10m+58BZA??16:45+1:0817h 55m10
    T S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +442h 10m+24BZA??16:45+1:1617h 55m11
  T    
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +132h 10m-7BZA??16:45+1117h 55m-2
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...MDU??23:05+20MSArr +23/Dep +441h 40m+21BZA??16:45+1:1617h 40m2
  T    
924 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...MDU??23:05+20MSArr +23/Dep +131h 40m-10BZA??16:45+1117h 40m-11
   W   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...MDU??23:10+11TVCArr +20/Dep +230m-18GNT??07:15+4832h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1589 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site