Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 60 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 918.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karur => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRMDU*100:15+1BZA915:55+1015h 40m8
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMDU100:15+31BZA015:55+3315h 40m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL929 km59 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMDU312:50+16BZA705:30+1:0016h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL929 km56 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25+6BZA016:10-20h 45m15
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL1054 km51 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35-BZA1016:40-17h 5m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-BZA016:40-17h 5m11
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km60 km/hr


60 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...MDU??00:15+20KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??21:40+2521h 25m2
 M     
1054 kmBMTIR*^~-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...MDU??01:00+18KPDArr -3/Dep +88h 0m+11BZA??02:40+125h 40m4
      S
968 kmKSG*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...MDU??01:05+32EDArr +34/Dep +143h 35m-20BZA??21:40+1820h 35m14
S      
957 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...MDU101:05-EDArr +34/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-42h 5m19
     F 
1058 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MDU101:05-EDArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-42h 5m19
     F 
1058 kmBMTIR*^~-
9595
Σ Tiruchirappali-tir...MDU??02:15+4VMArr -9/Dep +131h 40m+22BZA??02:40+224h 25m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
136
Σ Vaigai - Jodhpur E...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +035m+4BZA??22:00+715h 0m2
      S
929 kmGuruvayur Express-
142
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Vi...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +22h 40m+6BZA??02:35+3719h 35m19
SMTWTFS
952 kmBMTIR*^~-
488
Σ Kodaikkanal/Meenak...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5GNT??00:01+2317h 1m12
SMTWTFS
919 kmBMTIR*^~-
902
Σ Tamilnadu Rajastha...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +13h 0m+5BZA??00:10+917h 10m2
S T    
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
903
--
Σ TN to Rajasthan Ch...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +43h 0m+8BZA??00:10+1117h 10m9
     F 
924 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3453
--
Σ Madurai - Chennai ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +07h 20m+4BZA??04:10-421h 10m0
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4502
Σ Madurai - Chappra ...MDU207:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +03h 0m+4BZA600:10+2017h 10m2
 M    S
924 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7000
--
Σ Madurai Puri ...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4BZA??23:35+3516h 35m6
 M     
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
9359
Σ madurai-howrah wee...MDU??07:00+0VMArr +1/Dep +131h 22m+12BZA??02:40+219h 40m6
   W   
987 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13190
Σ Madurai Darbhanga ...MDU207:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +121h 45m+16BZA822:55+2039h 55m10
     F 
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -4/Dep +11h 45m+5BZA??23:35+2216h 35m5
    T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...MDU??09:20+35EDArr +3/Dep +3540m+32BZA??03:55+1818h 35m4
S      
967 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...MDU??09:55+14MAOArr +46/Dep +154h 0m-31BZA??02:45+2240h 50m21
   W   
1890 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...MDU109:55+14EDArr +25/Dep +192h 5m-6BZA003:55+866h 0m8
no arr/dep
2361 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...MDU??11:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +73h 10m+3BZA??06:25+1419h 10m-26
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...MDU??11:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +81h 55m+4BZA??05:30+1418h 15m-30
    T  
929 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...MDU??11:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4BZA??04:10-416h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...MDU??11:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +01h 55m-4BZA??05:30+1318h 15m-30
 M     
929 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...MDU311:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +12h 25m-3BZA307:10+1843h 55m5
SMTWTFS
924 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...MDU??11:15+19TPJArr +5/Dep +42h 0m-1BZA??05:30+1818h 15m-22
  T  F 
929 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...MDU??11:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +302h 50m+26BZA??06:05+2818h 50m-3
 M  T  
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MDU??11:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +282h 50m+24BZA??06:05+2018h 50m-5
S TW   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...MDU??11:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +182h 50m+14BZA??06:05+118h 50m-12
     F 
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...MDU??11:15+19MSArr +4/Dep +162h 50m+12BZA??06:05+518h 50m-4
      S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...MDU??11:50+16EDArr -1/Dep +241h 35m+25BZA??06:05+2018h 15m19
  TW   
1026 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...MDU??11:50+16SAArr +19/Dep +331h 30m+14BZA??06:05+2818h 15m21
 M     
1027 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...MDU??12:50+0KCGArr +17/Dep +01h 55m-17BZA??21:25+1832h 35m5
S      
1602 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...MDU??19:00+16TPTYArr -1/Dep +02h 30m+1BZA??19:10+2024h 10m-2
no arr/dep
1052 kmBMTIR*^~-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MDU??19:50+13EDArr +17/Dep +2311h 9m+6BZA??23:35+2527h 45m9
    T  
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +2/Dep +103h 20m+8BZA??15:10+2318h 35m1
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
11080
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-De...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2BZA??12:30+115h 55m0
S   T  
924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13296
--
Σ Madurai- Gaya 'Cit...MDU??20:35+1MSArr +2/Dep +31h 35m+1BZA??14:20+217h 45m2
 M     
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...MDU??21:15+3MSArr -3/Dep +103h 0m+13BZA??15:10+2317h 55m-3
     F 
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +3/Dep +102h 40m+7BZA??15:10+2317h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
924 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +3/Dep +123h 55m+9BZA??16:45+2619h 25m-3
   W   
924 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10640
Σ Madurai Chennai Se...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +3/Dep +112h 5m-2BZA??01:10+727h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
924 kmKishor*^~-
13298
--
Σ Sivakasi-Madurai- ...MDU??21:20+17MSArr +3/Dep +355m+0BZA??14:20+217h 0m-8
 M     
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...MDU??21:50+30MSArr +13/Dep +102h 0m-3BZA??15:10+2317h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
924 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MDU??21:50+30MSArr +13/Dep +12h 50m-12BZA??16:30+618h 40m1
SMTWTFS
924 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...MDU??21:50+30MSArr +13/Dep +315m-10BZA??14:20+216h 30m-5
 M     
929 kmHussain*^~-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...MDU??21:50+30MSArr +13/Dep +412h 20m+28BZA??16:45+2318h 55m1
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...MDU??22:10+20MSArr +7/Dep +412h 10m+34BZA??16:45+2318h 35m4
 M     
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11673
Σ Coronto Σ...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +10/Dep +101h 25m+0BZA??15:10+2316h 25m1
  T T  
987 kmDB*^~-
11815
Σ MDU - MAS - ADI bi...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +10/Dep +12h 15m-9BZA??16:30+617h 45m8
  T T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11823
--
Σ Madurai - Guwahati...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +10/Dep +302h 40m+20BZA??16:45+1518h 0m19
  T    
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11825
Σ Madurai - Shalimar...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +10/Dep +192h 40m+9BZA??16:45+1118h 0m18
    T  
987 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +14/Dep +1055m-4BZA??15:10+2316h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
924 kmPakru-
12140
--
Σ PDY ADI daily trai...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13BZA??16:30+617h 40m0
SMTWTFS
924 kmkushanmaths-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +14/Dep +192h 10m+5BZA??16:45+1117h 55m10
    T S
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +14/Dep +302h 10m+16BZA??16:45+1517h 55m11
  T    
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +14/Dep +122h 10m-2BZA??16:45+2617h 55m-1
   W   
924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...MDU??23:05+20MSArr +11/Dep +301h 40m+19BZA??16:45+1517h 40m2
  T    
924 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...MDU??23:05+20MSArr +11/Dep +121h 40m+1BZA??16:45+2617h 40m-10
   W   
924 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...MDU??23:10+11TVCArr /Dep +130m+0GNT??07:00+3131h 50m33
SMTWTFS
1578 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site