Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 445.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU302:00+10YNK111:53+1:029h 53m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL528 km53 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU111:50-KJM421:25-9h 35m8
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km53 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMDU117:30-YPR604:15-10h 45m7
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL486 km45 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRMDU019:50+15SBC506:40+1310h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km44 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRMDU223:50+18SBC*109:05+329h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13613
--
Σ Rameshwaram Bangal...MDU??01:00+20JTJArr +32/Dep +241h 22m-8SBC??12:30+2111h 30m28
      S
526 kmBMTIR*^~-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...MDU101:05-EDArr +42/Dep 5h 25m+0SBC216:17-15h 12m-1
SMTWTFS
588 kmGopal*^~-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...MDU??01:05+34EDArr +42/Dep +1245m-30YPR??13:30+1112h 25m11
  T    
533 kmBMTIR*^~-
16658
--
Σ Tuticorin Bangalor...MDU??01:05-EDArr /Dep +1245m+0YPR??13:30+1112h 25m11
  T    
533 kmBMTIR*^~-
11184
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Ba...MDU207:00+0MSArr +8/Dep +255m-6SBC521:35+1514h 35m11
SMTWTFS
852 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5053
Σ Tirunelveli- Banga...MDU??09:20+37EDArr +0/Dep +2323h 55m+23SBC??19:50+3134h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopalakrishnan P-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...MDU309:20-EDArr +0/Dep 40m+0KJM321:25-36h 5m6
     F 
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
14776
Σ Madurai Bangalore&...MDU??09:55+17EDArr /Dep +231h 20m+0SBC??19:50+319h 55m9
   W   
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...MDU311:15-VMArr +19/Dep 4h 25m+0YPR606:00-18h 45m-21
S TW   
891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14892
--
Σ Trichy Bangalore&n...MDU??12:50+0EDArr -12/Dep 3h 55m+0SBC??04:15+1615h 25m12
S      
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...MDU??12:50+38JTJArr +54/Dep 47m+0SBC??00:30+1:0611h 40m13
no arr/dep
584 kmSharan Rox-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...MDU??13:00+1:09EDArr +34/Dep 12h 30m+0YPR??13:30+1524h 30m-8
  T    
531 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
12658
Σ Tirunelveli Mysore...MDU??16:50+28TPJArr -6/Dep +745m+13SBC??05:50+413h 0m14
SMTWTFS
576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...MDU??19:00+44KPDArr +14/Dep +2315m+9SBC??12:30+2117h 30m28
 M  T S
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14793
Σ Madurai Bangalore&...MDU??19:25+5SAArr /Dep +01h 25m+0YPR??10:45+2215h 20m14
 M   F 
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...MDU??21:50+18MSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13YNK??16:03+2818h 13m-1
  T    
854 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +16/Dep +02h 50m-16YNK??16:03+2817h 18m6
  T    
917 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...MDU??22:50+12MSArr +20/Dep +02h 20m-20YNK??16:03+2817h 13m-2
  T    
854 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
14750
Σ Madurai-Bangalore&...MDU??23:35+2:00SAArr +2:24/Dep +01h 25m-2:24YPR??10:45+2211h 10m19
S  W   
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site