Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDU/Madurai Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 445.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MDU/Madurai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU302:00+15YNK111:53+1:079h 53m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL528 km53 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU111:50+16KJM421:25+119h 35m8
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km53 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRMDU117:30+23YPR604:15+2410h 45m7
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL486 km45 km/hr
16235Tuticorin - Mysuru E...ExpSWRMDU019:50+14SBC506:40+310h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL479 km44 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRMDU223:50+16SBC*109:05+239h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL440 km48 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13613
--
Σ Rameshwaram Bangal...MDU??01:00+20JTJArr +24/Dep +241h 22m+0SBC??12:30+1711h 30m28
      S
526 kmBMTIR*^~-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...MDU??01:05+35EDArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8SBC??15:45+2814h 40m3
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopal*^~-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...MDU??01:05+35EDArr +33/Dep +945m-24YPR??13:30+1012h 25m11
  T    
533 kmBMTIR*^~-
16658
--
Σ Tuticorin Bangalor...MDU??01:05-EDArr /Dep +945m+0YPR??13:30+1012h 25m11
  T    
533 kmBMTIR*^~-
11184
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Ba...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -5/Dep +155m+6SBC??21:35+914h 35m11
SMTWTFS
852 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5053
Σ Tirunelveli- Banga...MDU??09:20+34EDArr +0/Dep +2623h 55m+26SBC??19:50+3434h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
479 kmGopalakrishnan P-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...MDU??09:20+34EDArr +0/Dep +2940m+29KJM??21:25-1612h 5m6
      S
512 kmBMTIR*^~-
14776
Σ Madurai Bangalore&...MDU??09:55+12EDArr +21/Dep +261h 20m+5SBC??19:50+349h 55m9
   W   
479 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...MDU??11:15+24VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11YPR??06:00+918h 45m-21
S TW   
733 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14892
--
Σ Trichy Bangalore&n...MDU??12:50+0EDArr -19/Dep +203h 55m+39SBC??04:15+515h 25m12
S      
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...MDU??12:50+43JTJArr +1:14/Dep +1:0247m-12SBC??00:30+1:0711h 40m13
no arr/dep
584 kmSharan Rox-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...MDU??13:00+1:17EDArr +34/Dep +512h 30m-29YPR??13:30+624h 30m-8
  T    
531 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
12658
Σ Tirunelveli Mysore...MDU??16:50+34TPJArr /Dep +845m+0SBC??05:50+313h 0m14
SMTWTFS
576 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...MDU??19:00+23KPDArr -5/Dep +2315m+28SBC??12:30+1717h 30m28
 M  T S
789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14793
Σ Madurai Bangalore&...MDU??19:25+10SAArr /Dep +01h 25m+0YPR??10:45+2015h 20m14
 M   F 
582 kmBMTIR*^~-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...MDU??21:50+28MSArr +10/Dep +03h 25m-10YNK??16:03+2418h 13m-1
  T    
854 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +21/Dep +02h 50m-21YNK??16:03+2417h 18m6
  T    
917 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +12/Dep +02h 20m-12YNK??16:03+2417h 13m-2
  T    
854 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
14750
Σ Madurai-Bangalore&...MDU??23:35+28SAArr +1:06/Dep +01h 25m-1:06YPR??10:45+2011h 10m19
S  W   
486 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site