Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Madurai Junction/MDU  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: HWH   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

Madurai Junction/MDU to Chennai Egmore/MS
22 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...MDU00:15
IISL3A
MAS*12:25
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MDU*00:15
IISL3A
2A1A
MS08:50
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MDU00:15
IISL
3A2A
MS08:50
12636Vaigai SF ExpressMDU*07:00
II2SCC
MS*14:40
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...MDU11:15
II2SSL
3A2A
MS*20:35
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...MDU11:15
II2S
MS*20:35
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...MDU12:50
IISL
3A2A
MS22:05
06032Tirunelveli - Chenna...MDU17:30
IISL
3A2A
MS*03:45
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...MDU17:30
SL
3A2A
MS*03:45
12638Pandiyan SF Express ...MDU*20:35
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*05:25
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...MDU21:15
IISL
3A2A
MS*05:45
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...MDU*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:20
82606Tuticorin - Chennai ...MDU21:15
IISL
3A2A
MS*07:20
12662Pothigai SF Express ...MDU21:20
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:05
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...MDU21:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*06:45
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...MDU22:10
IISL
3A2A
MS*06:55
22206Madurai - Chennai Ce...MDU*22:45
3A
2A1A
MAS*07:20
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...MDU22:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*07:50
16724Ananthapuri ExpressMDU23:05
IISL
3A2A
MS*08:20
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...MDU*23:35
IISL
3A2A
MAS09:20
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...MDU*23:35
IISL3A
MAS09:20
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...MDU23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*11:25

Chennai Egmore/MS to Howrah Junction/HWH
14 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS06:3012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
MAS06:3012515Thiruvananthapuram C...HWH10:55
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*08:1022808Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*10:25
3A2A1A
MAS*08:4512842Coromandel Express (...HWH*11:50
IISL3A2A1A
PER09:0522501KSR Bengaluru - New ...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...HWH13:55
II2SSL3A2A
MAS10:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
PER15:5012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HWH18:30
3A
MAS*16:2522826Chennai Central - Sh...SHM*21:30
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012664Tiruchirapalli - How...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A
MS23:3506010Puducherry - Santrag...SRC*04:30
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:4512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...HWH*04:10
IISL3A2A1A


29 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Daund   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13191
Σ Madurai Shalimar W...MDU207:00+0MSArr +7/Dep +31h 45m-4SHM221:30+938h 30m22
    T  
2153 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...MDU??11:15+30MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9HWH??04:10+2040h 55m2
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
729
Σ Kodaikkanal-East C...MDU??20:35+2MSArr +6/Dep +23h 20m-4HWH??11:50+1939h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2156 kmBMTIR*^~-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...MDU??21:15+3MSArr -7/Dep +23h 0m+9HWH??11:50+1938h 35m11
     F 
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2312
Σ Madurai-Howrah&nbs...MDU??21:20+20MSArr +21/Dep +22h 40m-19HWH??11:50+1938h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2156 kmBMTIR*^~-
10322
Σ Sengottai Muzaffar...MDU??21:20+20MSArr +21/Dep +133h 55m-8HWH??13:55+1640h 35m12
   W   
2156 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...MDU??21:50+18MSArr +12/Dep +22h 0m-10HWH??11:50+1938h 0m8
SMTWTFS
2156 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...MDU221:50+18MSArr +12/Dep +452h 20m+33HWH1113:55+3564h 5m11
S      
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15860
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Chen...MDU122:10+20MSArr +25/Dep +452h 10m+20HWH1113:55+3563h 45m14
S      
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10227
Σ Tuticorin - Vizag ...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +255m-18HWH??11:50+1937h 0m7
SMTWTFS
2156 kmPakru-
13382
Σ Tuticorin Shalimar...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +1:182h 10m+58SHM??13:50+1:3139h 0m27
    T S
2153 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15857
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +442h 10m+24HWH??13:55+1:4039h 5m27
  T    
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15858
--
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MDU??22:50+11MSArr +20/Dep +132h 10m-7HWH??13:55+1639h 5m14
   W   
2156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...MDU??23:05+20MSArr +23/Dep +441h 40m+21HWH??13:55+1:4038h 50m18
  T    
2156 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...MDU??23:05+20MSArr +23/Dep +131h 40m-10HWH??13:55+1638h 50m5
   W   
2156 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site