Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:02:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:02:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Madurai Junction/MDU  -  Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ  -  Chennai Egmore/MS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: MS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

Madurai Junction/MDU to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
27 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...MDU00:15
IISL3A
TPJ03:00
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MDU*00:15
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ02:55
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MDU00:15
IISL
3A2A
TPJ02:55
56706Madurai - Villupuram...MDU*02:15
Unreserved
TPJ06:20
12636Vaigai SF ExpressMDU*07:00
II2SCC
TPJ09:00
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...MDU09:55
IISL
3A2A
TPJ12:25
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...MDU11:15
II2SSL
3A2A
TPJ14:00
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...MDU11:15
II2S
TPJ14:00
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...MDU12:50
IISL
3A2A
TPJ15:40
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...MDU*12:50
IISL
3A2A
TPJ15:45
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...MDU12:50
IISL
3A2A
TPJ15:40
22628Tirunelveli -Tiruchi...MDU16:50
II2SCC
TPJ*19:50
06002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...MDU17:30
IISL
3A2A
TPJ20:35
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...MDU17:30
SL
3A2A
TPJ20:35
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...MDU*18:00
IISL
3A2A
TPJ20:45
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...MDU19:00
IISL3A
TPJ22:00
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...MDU19:25
IISL
2A
TPJ22:25
06062Tirunelveli – Chenga...MDU19:25
IISL
3A2A
TPJ22:30
12638Pandiyan SF Express ...MDU*20:35
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ23:05
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...MDU21:15
IISL
3A2A
TPJ23:40
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...MDU*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ23:40
12662Pothigai SF Express ...MDU21:20
IISL
3A2A
TPJ00:05
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...MDU21:50
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ00:20
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...MDU22:10
IISL
3A2A
TPJ00:50
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...MDU22:50
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ01:25
16724Ananthapuri ExpressMDU23:05
IISL
3A2A
TPJ01:50
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...MDU23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ03:20

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ to Chennai Egmore/MS
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TPJ00:1012662Pothigai SF Express ...MS*06:05
IISL3A2A
TPJ00:2512634Kanyakumari - Chenna...MS*06:45
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ00:5512632Nellai Superfast Exp...MS*06:55
IISL3A2A
TPJ01:1022662Sethu SF ExpressMS*07:05
IISL3A2A
TPJ01:3012694Pearl City (Muthu Na...MS*07:50
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ01:5516724Ananthapuri ExpressMS*08:20
IISL3A2A
TPJ03:0012651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS08:50
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ03:0012641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS08:50
IISL3A2A
TPJ03:1012690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...MAS*12:25
IISL3A
TPJ03:2516106Tiruchendur - Chenna...MS*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ04:1515119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS12:40
IISL3A2A
TPJ06:4012606Pallavan Superfast E...MS*12:20
II2SCC
TPJ09:0512636Vaigai SF ExpressMS*14:40
II2SCC
TPJ*09:3516854Cholan ExpressMS*17:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
TPJ13:4018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...MS22:10
IISL3A2A
TPJ14:0516128Guruvayur - Chennai ...MS*20:35
II2SSL3A2A
TPJ14:0516130Tuticorin - Chennai ...MS*20:35
II2S
TPJ*16:0012664Tiruchirapalli - How...MS22:05
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ16:0012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...MS22:05
IISL3A2A
TPJ20:5006002Tirunelveli Jn. - Ch...MS*03:45
IISL3A2A
TPJ20:5082602Tirunelveli - Chenna...MS*03:45
SL3A2A
TPJ22:0016860Mangaluru Central - ...MS*04:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
TPJ22:3016102Boat Mail(Rameswaram...MS*06:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ*22:4016178Rock Fort (Malai Kot...MS*05:00
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:1012638Pandiyan SF Express ...MS*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:4512668Nagercoil - Chennai ...MS*05:45
IISL3A2A
TPJ23:4522624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...MS*07:20
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ*23:5006066Tiruchchirappalli - ...MS*07:20
IISL3A2A
TPJ23:5016182Silambu ExpressMS*05:45
IISL3A2A1A


10 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Salem   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...MDU??16:50+27TPJArr -8/Dep +222h 40m+30MS??06:25+1013h 35m18
SMTWTFS
558 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MDU??16:50+27TPJArr -8/Dep +82h 10m+16MS??04:45-1111h 55m46
SMTWTFS
494 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MDU216:50+27TPJArr -8/Dep +22h 50m+10MS405:00+112h 10m9
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site