Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:11:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:11:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Madurai Junction/MDU  -  Villupuram Junction/VM  -  Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒MDU   Filters   Dep: MDU   Arr: PDY   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli  

Madurai Junction/MDU to Villupuram Junction/VM
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MDU*00:15
IISL3A
2A1A
VM05:48
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...MDU00:15
IISL
3A2A
VM05:48
56706Madurai - Villupuram...MDU*02:15
Unreserved
VM*11:35
12636Vaigai SF ExpressMDU*07:00
II2SCC
VM11:53
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...MDU09:55
IISL
3A2A
VM15:35
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...MDU11:15
II2SSL
3A2A
VM17:10
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...MDU11:15
II2S
VM17:10
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...MDU12:50
IISL
3A2A
VM18:50
06052Kochuveli - Puducher...MDU12:50
SL3A
VM18:50
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...MDU17:30
SL
3A2A
VM23:40
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...MDU*18:00
IISL
3A2A
VM23:40
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...MDU18:05
SL
3A2A
VM23:40
16780Rameswaram - Tirupat...MDU19:00
IISL3A
VM03:10
12638Pandian SF Express (...MDU*20:35
IISL3A
2A1A
VM02:18
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...MDU21:15
IISL
3A2A
VM02:25
22624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...MDU*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
VM04:18
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...MDU21:15
IISL
3A2A
VM02:48
82608Nagercoil -Chennai E...MDU21:15
SL
3A2A
VM04:18
12662Pothigai SF Express ...MDU21:20
IISL
3A2A
VM03:05
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...MDU21:50
IISL3A
2A1A
VM03:33
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...MDU22:10
IISL
3A2A
VM03:48
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...MDU22:50
IISL3A
2A1A
VM04:33
16724Ananthapuri ExpressMDU23:05
IISL
3A2A
VM04:55
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...MDU23:45
IISL3A
2A1A
VM08:15

Villupuram Junction/VM to Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
17 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
VM03:0517413Tirupati - Puducherr...PDY*04:05
Unreserved
VM04:3016862Kanyakumari - Puduch...PDY*05:25
IISL3A2A
VM06:2511005Chalukya Express (PT...PDY*07:15
IISL3A2A
VM06:2516573Yesvantpur-Puducherr...PDY*07:15
IISL3A2A
VM*06:5556861Villupuram - Puduche...PDY*07:45
Unreserved
VM07:5012867Howrah - Puducherry ...PDY*08:50
IISL3A2A
VM08:5016856Mangaluru Central - ...PDY*10:00
IISL3A2A
VM08:5016858Mangaluru Central - ...PDY*10:00
IISL3A2A
VM10:0056037Chennai Egmore - Pud...PDY*11:05
Unreserved
VM11:4012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...PDY*13:15
IISL3A2A
VM12:5056041Tirupati - Puducherr...PDY*14:10
Unreserved
VM*14:2056863Villupuram - Puduche...PDY*15:10
Unreserved
VM*15:0500855Villupuram Puducherr...PDY*15:30
Unreserved
VM*17:4556865Villupuram-Puducherr...PDY*18:30
Unreserved
VM19:1506052Kochuveli - Puducher...PDY*20:10
SL3A
VM19:3006009Santagrachi - Puduch...PDY*20:15
IISL3A2A
VM21:1016115Chennai Egmore - Pud...PDY*22:25
II2S


3 ΣChains between MDU/Madurai Junction and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site