Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MMK/Madurantakam ▼
×
NG/Nagari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MMK/Madurantakam to NG/Nagari
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NG⇒MMK   Filters   Dep: MMK   Arr: NG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MMK/Madurantakam and NG/Nagari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56042Puducherry - Tirupat...PassSRMMK116:25+28NG320:46+314h 21m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 117 km27 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMLMR016:45+28TRT119:23+322h 38m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL113 km43 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MMK/Madurantakam and NG/Nagari

Xfer Stations: Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
782
Σ rameswaram to dada...MLMR??04:20+23MSArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2TRT??13:14+148h 54m-19
SMTWTFS
174 kmNazeer*^~-
18415
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MLMR??04:20+23MSArr +3/Dep +22h 50m-1TRT??10:44+106h 24m-19
S      
174 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +10/Dep +15h 10m-9TRT??13:14+148h 39m-12
SMTWTFS
174 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
18408
Σ Kanniyakumari Chen...MLMR??04:35+35MSArr +10/Dep +22h 30m-8TRT??10:44+106h 9m-12
S      
174 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18412
Σ Tirunelveli- Chenn...MLMR??04:50+29MSArr +7/Dep +22h 20m-5TRT??10:44+105h 54m-10
S      
174 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
789
Σ Rameshwaram-Mumbai...MLMR??05:05+37MSArr +17/Dep +14h 50m-16TRT??13:14+148h 9m-14
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
17811
Σ rameshwaram-mumbai...MLMR??05:05+37MSArr +17/Dep +316h 50m-14TRT??01:24+1420h 19m-13
SMTWTFS
174 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18416
Σ Rameswaran - Chenn...MLMR??05:05+37MSArr +17/Dep +22h 10m-15TRT??10:44+105h 39m-14
S      
174 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18413
Σ Tuticorin - Chenna...MMK??05:50+30MSArr +12/Dep +21h 25m-10TRT??10:44+104h 54m-16
S      
163 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8367
Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CS...MMK??07:45+3MSArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4TRT??13:14+145h 29m-5
SMTWTFS
163 kmSRG*^~-
10328
Σ Trichy-Tirupathi M...MLMR??10:25+12MSArr -4/Dep +21h 55m+6TRT??15:34+255h 9m-6
SMTWTFS
174 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...MLMR??18:15+20MSArr +3/Dep +33h 20m+0TRT??01:24+147h 9m-41
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site