Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDVK/Mahadeokhedi ▼
×
SBR/Sambhar Lake ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 09:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDVK/Mahadeokhedi to SBR/Sambhar Lake
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBR⇒MDVK   Filters   Dep: MDVK   Arr: SBR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SBR/Sambhar Lake

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRMAKR101:30+26FL412:45+4111h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRMAKR105:20+48FL316:23+4211h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km54 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRMDVK219:48+1:20SBR112:07+1:1116h 19m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 598 km37 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SBR/Sambhar Lake

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BINA??04:55+1:02NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +63h 50m-2:57FL??00:58+3520h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
927 kmDB-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BINA??04:55+1:02GWLArr +2:11/Dep +487h 25m-1:23FL??23:40+1:2318h 45m-15
SMTWTFS
662 kmapsaxena1956-
6637
--
Σ HiraUday chain&nbs...MAKR??05:45+1:04AGCArr +2:33/Dep +1:136h 36m-1:20FL??23:40+1:2317h 55m-13
S  W  S
662 kmramachandrasahoo-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:10+2:04JHSArr +2:27/Dep +463h 22m-1:41FL??23:40+1:2315h 30m-12
SM WTF 
662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BINA??08:25+1:18AGCArr +2:51/Dep +1:134h 0m-1:38FL??23:40+1:2315h 15m-5
S      
662 kmBMTIR-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:25+2:26JHSArr +2:39/Dep +463h 12m-1:53FL??23:40+1:2315h 15m6
  T   S
662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...BINA??09:20+29JHSArr +1:04/Dep +461h 30m-18FL??23:40+1:2314h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
662 kmMohd Arif-
19057
--
Σ Guna Nagda Link&nb...MAKR??11:05+15MKCArr +24/Dep +1410m-10FL??08:18+2221h 13m23
 M  TF 
928 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+6:34BPLArr +7:06/Dep +12h 15m-7:05FL??08:18+2219h 28m21
  T    
875 kmHarsh-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+1:12BPLArr +39/Dep +424h 5m+3FL??12:25+1820h 10m10
  T    
898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BINA??22:05+3:53AGCArr +4:08/Dep +5:392h 32m+1:31SBR113:32+5:0215h 27m0
 M W  S
670 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site