Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDVK/Mahadeokhedi ▼
×
SVT/Shivpura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDVK/Mahadeokhedi to SVT/Shivpura
17 Trains / 19 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVT⇒MDVK   Filters   Dep: MDVK   Arr: SVT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SVT/Shivpura

Try these Via Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERBINA401:35+5:14MKC008:20+4:516h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRBINA401:35-MKC008:20-6h 45m7
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRBINA201:35+1:36MKC108:20+1:446h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRBINA002:25+2:15UJN009:05+2:086h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
59342Bina Ratlam via Nagd...PassWRMDVK204:13+17SVT012:37-8h 24m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 341 km41 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRBINA205:15+3:55MKC010:05+4:014h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km58 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBINA207:10+3:28UJN612:45+3:245h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBINA207:10+4:28UJN612:45+4:125h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBINA007:10+2:13UJN012:55+1:445h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km56 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA409:25+5:18MKC017:35+5:138h 10m12
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL333 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA409:25+3:27MKC017:35+3:338h 10m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km41 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRMAKR111:05+21MKC219:00+277h 55m7
 M  TF 
Unreserved
RLWL334 km42 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRBINA212:35+22UJN018:05+205h 30m5
S  W  S
Unreserved
RLWL320 km58 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBINA116:15+21MKC221:19+1:235h 4m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL281 km55 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBINA116:15+42UJN??23:00+396h 45m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRBINA118:05+2:33UJN623:35+2:415h 30m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km59 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBINA218:25+1:02UJN000:40+136h 15m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SVT/Shivpura

Xfer Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1674
Σ Shiprakhand Expres...BINA??02:25+2:45BPLArr +3:23/Dep +231h 35m-3:00MKC??08:40+376h 15m4
S      
281 kmVinay Kumar~-
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...BINA??03:20+2:54BPLArr +2:43/Dep +2330m-2:20MKC??08:40+375h 20m6
SMTWTFS
280 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...BINA??03:30+19BPLArr +16/Dep +1:263h 20m+1:10MKC??11:34+1:428h 4m34
SMTWTFS
281 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
405
--
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??04:25+3:04BPLArr +2:57/Dep +2322h 50m-2:34MKC??08:40+3728h 15m5
  T T  
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??05:35+3:39BPLArr +4:01/Dep +1:261h 20m-2:35MKC??11:34+1:425h 59m27
SMTWTFS
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
661
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...BINA??09:50+3:55BPLArr +4:12/Dep +165h 30m-3:56MKC??19:39+259h 49m-15
SMTWTFS
281 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+5:58BPLArr +7:38/Dep +02h 15m-7:38MKC??19:09+156h 19m0
  T    
281 kmHarsh-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BINA??14:10+3:28BPLArr +4:35/Dep +242h 20m-4:11MKC??21:19+507h 9m14
S      
281 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...BINA??16:15+1:03BPLArr +1:00/Dep +164h 25m-44MKC??01:45+389h 30m-12
  T    
281 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...BINA??16:15+1:03BPLArr +1:00/Dep +2415m-36MKC??21:19+505h 4m-5
  T    
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+1:03BPLArr +1:00/Dep +494h 5m-11UJN??02:00+319h 45m3
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...MNV??16:18+2:04GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +1:5050m+7MKC??00:45+278h 27m-10
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+2:04GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +3:205h 0m+1:37MKC??03:40+2:4311h 22m10
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...MNV??16:18+2:16GUNAArr +2:18/Dep +3:205h 0m+1:02MKC??03:40+2:4311h 22m6
     F 
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...MNV??16:18+2:16GUNAArr +2:18/Dep +1:286h 40m-50MKC??05:00+1:2812h 42m-14
     F 
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+2:04GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +316h 40m-1:12MKC??05:00+3012h 42m-4
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2641
Σ Pipraigoan Indore ...MDVK019:48+1:30RTAArr +2:03/Dep +352h 25m-1:28MKC005:00+3057h 12m-5
 M  TF 
1040 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...MDVK019:48+1:30GUNAArr +1:48/Dep +2:4250m+54MKC003:40+2:2255h 52m-7
     FS
1060 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...BINA222:22+3:01BPLArr +3:05/Dep +444h 10m-2:21MKC207:00+1:1256h 38m38
SMTWTFS
1213 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site