Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDVK/Mahadeokhedi ▼
×
SVT/Shivpura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:11:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDVK/Mahadeokhedi to SVT/Shivpura
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVT⇒MDVK   Filters   Dep: MDVK   Arr: SVT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SVT/Shivpura

Try these Via Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERBINA401:35+3:10MKC008:20+3:046h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRBINA401:35+35MKC008:20+206h 45m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRBINA201:35+2:41MKC108:20+2:136h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRBINA002:25+32UJN009:05-16h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
59342Bina - Ratlam Passen...PassWRMDVK204:13+18SVT012:37-8h 24m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 341 km41 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBINA205:15+2:19MKC010:05+2:384h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km58 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRBINA206:35-UJN012:45-6h 10m6
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL320 km52 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRBINA006:45-UJN011:50-5h 5m0
      S
SL
3A2A
 320 km63 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBINA207:10+1:39UJN612:45+1:375h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBINA207:10+2:59UJN612:45+3:015h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBINA007:10+36UJN012:55+325h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km56 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA409:25+3:27MKC017:35+2:588h 10m12
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL333 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA409:25+1:41MKC017:35+1:188h 10m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km41 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRMAKR111:05+8MKC219:00+167h 55m7
 M  TF 
Unreserved
RLWL334 km42 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBINA013:25-UJN019:00-5h 35m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL320 km57 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBINA116:15-MKC221:19-5h 4m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL281 km55 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBINA116:15+25UJN??23:00+176h 45m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRBINA118:05-UJN623:35-5h 30m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km59 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBINA218:25+51UJN000:40+16h 15m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SVT/Shivpura

Xfer Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1674
Σ Shiprakhand Expres...BINA??02:25+53BPLArr +1:10/Dep +191h 35m-51MKC??08:40+216h 15m4
S      
280 kmVinay Kumar~-
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...BINA??03:20+1:35BPLArr +1:45/Dep +1930m-1:26MKC??08:40+215h 20m6
SMTWTFS
280 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...BINA??03:30+20BPLArr +28/Dep +1:213h 20m+53MKC??11:34+1:368h 4m34
SMTWTFS
281 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
405
--
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??04:25+2:07BPLArr +1:41/Dep +1922h 50m-1:22MKC??08:40+2128h 15m5
  T T  
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??05:35+1:57BPLArr +2:23/Dep +1:211h 20m-1:02MKC??11:34+1:365h 59m27
SMTWTFS
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
661
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...BINA??09:50+2:20BPLArr +3:16/Dep +85h 30m-3:08MKC??19:39+179h 49m-15
SMTWTFS
281 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+5:10BPLArr +5:43/Dep 2h 15m+0MKC??19:09+146h 19m0
  T    
281 kmHarsh-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BINA??14:10+2:37BPLArr +2:41/Dep +112h 20m-2:30MKC??21:19+347h 9m14
S      
280 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...BINA??16:15+39BPLArr +16/Dep +124h 25m-4MKC??01:45+319h 30m-12
  T    
281 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...BINA??16:15+39BPLArr +16/Dep +1115m-5MKC??21:19+345h 4m-5
  T    
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+39BPLArr +16/Dep +444h 5m+28UJN??02:00+189h 45m3
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...MNV??16:18+51GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:0350m+28MKC??00:45-188h 27m-10
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+51GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:235h 0m+48MKC??03:40+1:0011h 22m10
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...MNV??16:18+36GUNAArr +22/Dep +1:235h 0m+1:01MKC??03:40+1:0011h 22m6
     F 
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...MNV??16:18+36GUNAArr +22/Dep +466h 40m+24MKC??05:00+2612h 42m-14
     F 
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+51GUNAArr +35/Dep +276h 40m-8MKC??05:00+1712h 42m-3
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2641
Σ Pipraigoan Indore ...MDVK??19:48+1:08RTAArr /Dep +302h 25m+0MKC??05:00+179h 12m-4
S  W  S
326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...MDVK??19:48+1:08GUNAArr /Dep +2:3750m+0MKC??03:40+2:237h 52m-7
SM     
325 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...BINA??22:22+3:05BPLArr +3:11/Dep +404h 10m-2:31MKC??07:00+598h 38m38
SMTWTFS
281 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site