Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MDVK/Mahadeokhedi ▼
×
SVT/Shivpura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:40:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 08:40:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MDVK/Mahadeokhedi to SVT/Shivpura
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVT⇒MDVK   Filters   Dep: MDVK   Arr: SVT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SVT/Shivpura

Try these Via Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERBINA401:35+1:38MKC008:20+1:106h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRBINA401:35+33MKC008:20+56h 45m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRBINA201:35+2:02MKC108:20+1:216h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL333 km49 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRBINA002:25+9UJN009:05-186h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
59342Bina - Ratlam Passen...PassWRMDVK204:13+19SVT012:37-8h 24m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 341 km41 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBINA205:15+1:46MKC010:05+1:594h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL281 km58 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRBINA206:35+36UJN012:45+236h 10m6
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL320 km52 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRBINA006:45+5:51UJN011:50+5:285h 5m0
      S
SL
3A2A
 320 km63 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBINA207:10+2:09UJN612:45+2:075h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBINA207:10+2:00UJN612:45+2:095h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBINA007:10+11UJN012:55+95h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km56 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA409:25+2:34MKC017:35+1:598h 10m12
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL333 km41 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA409:25+1:34MKC017:35+1:008h 10m12
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km41 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRMAKR111:05-MKC219:00-7h 55m7
 M  TF 
Unreserved
RLWL334 km42 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBINA013:25+4:34UJN019:00+4:255h 35m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL320 km57 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBINA116:15-MKC221:19-5h 4m12
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL281 km55 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBINA116:15+17UJN??23:00+96h 45m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRBINA118:05+1:03UJN623:35+1:055h 30m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km59 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBINA218:25+35UJN000:40-76h 15m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MDVK/Mahadeokhedi and SVT/Shivpura

Xfer Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1674
Σ Shiprakhand Expres...BINA??02:25+44BPLArr +1:03/Dep +261h 35m-37MKC??08:40+226h 15m4
S      
280 kmVinay Kumar~-
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...BINA??03:20+41BPLArr +45/Dep +2630m-19MKC??08:40+225h 20m6
SMTWTFS
280 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...BINA??03:30+13BPLArr /Dep +583h 20m+0MKC??11:34+1:098h 4m34
SMTWTFS
281 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
405
--
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??04:25+1:43BPLArr +1:26/Dep +2622h 50m-1:00MKC??08:40+2228h 15m5
  T T  
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??05:35+58BPLArr +1:24/Dep +581h 20m-26MKC??11:34+1:095h 59m27
SMTWTFS
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
661
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...BINA??09:50+1:59BPLArr +2:52/Dep +95h 30m-2:43MKC??19:39+129h 49m-15
SMTWTFS
281 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+3:22BPLArr +3:52/Dep +12h 15m-3:51MKC??19:09+116h 19m0
  T    
281 kmHarsh*^~-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BINA??14:10+2:13BPLArr +2:10/Dep +102h 20m-2:00MKC??21:19+277h 9m14
S      
280 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...BINA??16:15+47BPLArr +35/Dep +154h 25m-20MKC??01:45+299h 30m-12
  T    
281 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...BINA??16:15+47BPLArr +35/Dep +1015m-25MKC??21:19+275h 4m-5
  T    
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+47BPLArr +35/Dep +254h 5m-10UJN??02:00+59h 45m3
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...MNV??16:18+38GUNAArr +19/Dep +5750m+38MKC??00:45-88h 27m-10
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+38GUNAArr +19/Dep +1:005h 0m+41MKC??03:40+2311h 22m10
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...MNV??16:18+33GUNAArr +18/Dep +1:005h 0m+42MKC??03:40+2311h 22m6
     F 
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...MNV??16:18+33GUNAArr +18/Dep +186h 40m+0MKC??05:00-212h 42m-14
     F 
304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+38GUNAArr +19/Dep +196h 40m+0MKC??05:00+1112h 42m-3
      S
303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2641
Σ Pipraigoan Indore ...MDVK??19:48+57RTAArr +1:13/Dep +292h 25m-44MKC??05:00+119h 12m-4
S  W  S
326 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...MDVK??19:48+57GUNAArr +1:04/Dep +2:4450m+1:40MKC??03:40+2:177h 52m-7
SM     
325 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...BINA222:22-BPLArr +1:58/Dep 4h 10m+0MKC207:00-56h 38m39
SMTWTFS
1213 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site