Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MABD/Mahbubabad ▼
×
PPZ/Peddampet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MABD/Mahbubabad to PPZ/Peddampet
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPZ⇒MABD   Filters   Dep: MABD   Arr: PPZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MABD/Mahbubabad and PPZ/Peddampet

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+23PDPL109:44+32h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRMABD207:50+17PPZ211:59+444h 9m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 166 km40 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+3PDPL*119:30+1:354h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+42RDM119:08+1:052h 12m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL161 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+38RDM119:08+1:142h 12m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL161 km73 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+1:05MCI121:19+1:002h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km67 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+22RDM102:44-3h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL163 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MABD/Mahbubabad and PPZ/Peddampet

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??01:00+37SCArr -1/Dep +1:121h 45m+1:13RDM??09:48+1:198h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
427 kmMetre Gauge-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD201:18+52KZJArr +51/Dep +205h 3m-31RDM109:04+3831h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
295 kmExcited for India-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+36SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54RDM??10:29+1:188h 34m-6
  T    
427 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+36KZJArr +49/Dep +21h 55m-47PPZ??06:47+394h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
167 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD201:55+36KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33MCI105:29+4327h 34m0
    T S
318 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+48KZJArr +1:03/Dep +21h 16m-1:01PPZ??06:47+394h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
167 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD202:35+48KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47MCI105:29+4326h 54m3
    T S
309 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+47KZJArr +50/Dep +202h 57m-30RDM??09:04+385h 44m0
SMTWTFS
163 kmExcited for India-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+47KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28RDM??09:48+1:196h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+36KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3RDM??10:29+453h 8m-20
     F 
163 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+58KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35RDM??14:13+484h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...MABD??09:56+34WLArr +24/Dep +481h 51m+24RDM??14:40+354h 44m13
SMTWTFS
161 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...MABD??09:56+34KZJArr +4/Dep +291h 20m+25RDM??14:13+484h 17m-2
  T    
164 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MABD??16:35+1:13KZJArr +38/Dep +32h 10m-35PPZ??23:09+296h 34m-9
SMTWTFS
167 kmExcited for India-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site