Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MABD/Mahbubabad ▼
×
PPZ/Peddampet ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 07:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 07:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MABD/Mahbubabad to PPZ/Peddampet
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PPZ⇒MABD   Filters   Dep: MABD   Arr: PPZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MABD/Mahbubabad and PPZ/Peddampet

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+30PDPL109:44+312h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRMABD207:50+14PPZ211:59+1:114h 9m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 166 km40 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+12PDPL*119:30+264h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+39RDM119:08+1:122h 12m4
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL161 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+34RDM119:08+1:062h 12m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL161 km73 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+32MCI121:19+392h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km67 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+25RDM102:44-3h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL163 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MABD/Mahbubabad and PPZ/Peddampet

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD201:00+42SCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9RDM009:48+258h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
426 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD201:18+45KZJArr +49/Dep +235h 4m-26RDM109:04+4431h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
295 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+45SCArr +13/Dep +91h 35m-4RDM??10:29+268h 34m-4
  T    
426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+45KZJArr +1:00/Dep +41h 55m-56PPZ??06:47+594h 52m-5
SMTWTFS
167 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD??01:55+45KZJArr +1:00/Dep +171h 17m-43MCI??05:29+363h 34m0
S    F 
177 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+59KZJArr +1:18/Dep +41h 16m-1:14PPZ??06:47+594h 12m-2
SMTWTFS
167 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD??02:35+59KZJArr +1:18/Dep +1738m-1:01MCI??05:29+362h 54m3
S    F 
177 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+38KZJArr +56/Dep +232h 57m-33RDM??09:04+445h 44m0
SMTWTFS
163 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+38KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42RDM??09:48+256h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+1:04KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54RDM??10:29+143h 8m-20
     F 
163 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+50KZJArr +54/Dep +262h 47m-28RDM??14:13+1:054h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...MABD??09:56+32WLArr +23/Dep +221h 51m-1RDM??14:40+174h 44m13
SMTWTFS
161 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...MABD??09:56+32KZJArr +7/Dep +261h 20m+19RDM??14:13+1:054h 17m-2
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MABD??16:35+1:19KZJArr +23/Dep +42h 10m-19PPZ??23:09+426h 34m-9
SMTWTFS
167 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site