Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MABD/Mahbubabad ▼
×
RGPM/Raghavapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MABD/Mahbubabad to RGPM/Raghavapuram
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RGPM⇒MABD   Filters   Dep: MABD   Arr: RGPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MABD/Mahbubabad and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+29PDPL109:44+182h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRMABD207:50+18RGPM011:39+583h 49m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 152 km40 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+1PDPL*119:30-134h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56-PDPL118:54-1h 58m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL144 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56-PDPL118:54-1h 58m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL144 km73 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+22PDPL102:21-2h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MABD/Mahbubabad and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??01:00+37SCArr +1/Dep +321h 45m+31RDM??09:48+478h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
426 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD??01:18+46KZJArr +50/Dep +195h 3m-31PDPL??08:49+417h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
146 kmSudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+39SCArr +12/Dep +2:281h 35m+2:16RDM??10:29+3:038h 34m-6
  T    
426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+39KZJArr +58/Dep +21h 55m-56RGPM??06:29+404h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
153 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+52KZJArr +1:11/Dep +21h 16m-1:09RGPM??06:29+403h 54m-4
SMTWTFS
153 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+43KZJArr +54/Dep +192h 57m-35PDPL??08:49+415h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
145 kmSudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+43KZJArr +54/Dep +354h 2m-19RDM??09:48+476h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+40KZJArr +40/Dep +1038m-30RDM??10:29+63h 8m-20
     F 
163 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+56KZJArr +1:04/Dep +202h 47m-44RDM??14:13+474h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...MABD??09:56+37WLArr +25/Dep +351h 51m+10RDM??14:40+264h 44m13
SMTWTFS
161 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...MABD??09:56+37KZJArr +8/Dep +201h 20m+12RDM??14:13+474h 17m-2
  T    
164 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MABD??16:35+1:14KZJArr +27/Dep +42h 10m-23RGPM??22:44+406h 9m-11
SMTWTFS
153 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site