Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MABD/Mahbubabad ▼
×
SRUR/Sirpur Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 02:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MABD/Mahbubabad to SRUR/Sirpur Town
7 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRUR⇒MABD   Filters   Dep: MABD   Arr: SRUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MABD/Mahbubabad and SRUR/Sirpur Town

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRMABD207:50+18SRUR*114:45+86h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 251 km36 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRMABD016:17-SKZR019:20-3h 3m4
     F 
IISL3A
 233 km77 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRMABD016:17-SKZR019:20-3h 3m4
     F 
IISL3A
 233 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+35SKZR120:14+1:083h 18m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL233 km71 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+57SKZR120:14+1:363h 18m7
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL233 km71 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+28SKZR122:18+313h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL233 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+23SKZR103:58-4h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL235 km54 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MABD/Mahbubabad and SRUR/Sirpur Town

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??01:00+37SCArr -1/Dep +91h 45m+10SKZR??10:54+289h 54m-8
SMTWTFS
499 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD201:55-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0SKZR112:06-34h 11m-1
 M     
508 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+37KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53SRUR??08:28+1:096h 33m3
SMTWTFS
253 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD??01:55+37KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44SKZR??06:24+344h 29m2
S    F 
235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+47KZJArr +1:05/Dep +21h 16m-1:03SRUR??08:28+1:095h 53m6
SMTWTFS
253 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD??02:35+47KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54SKZR??06:24+343h 49m5
S    F 
235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+36KZJArr +45/Dep +134h 2m-32SKZR??10:54+287h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
235 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+40KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31SKZR??12:06+94h 45m-17
     F 
235 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+54KZJArr +59/Dep +112h 47m-48SKZR??15:08+555h 52m0
  T    
235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...MABD??09:56+36KZJArr +8/Dep +111h 20m+3SKZR??15:08+555h 12m-1
  T    
236 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MABD??16:35+1:18KZJArr +27/Dep +22h 10m-25SRUR??01:19+308h 44m-1
SMTWTFS
253 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site