Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MABD/Mahbubabad ▼
×
SRUR/Sirpur Town ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 19:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 19:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MABD/Mahbubabad to SRUR/Sirpur Town
5 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRUR⇒MABD   Filters   Dep: MABD   Arr: SRUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MABD/Mahbubabad and SRUR/Sirpur Town

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRMABD207:50+14SRUR*114:45+16h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 251 km36 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+39SKZR120:14+1:183h 18m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL233 km71 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+34SKZR120:14+1:133h 18m7
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL233 km71 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+32SKZR122:18+323h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL233 km65 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+25SKZR103:58-4h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL235 km54 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MABD/Mahbubabad and SRUR/Sirpur Town

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD200:45+42SCArr +0/Dep +92h 15m+9SKZR110:54+2910h 9m-8
SMTWTFS
499 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+45SCArr +13/Dep +91h 35m-4SKZR??12:06+810h 11m-1
  T    
499 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+45KZJArr +1:00/Dep +41h 55m-56SRUR??08:28+1:196h 33m3
SMTWTFS
253 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD??01:55+45KZJArr +1:00/Dep +171h 17m-43SKZR??06:24+284h 29m2
S    F 
235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+59KZJArr +1:18/Dep +41h 16m-1:14SRUR??08:28+1:195h 53m6
SMTWTFS
253 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD??02:35+59KZJArr +1:18/Dep +1738m-1:01SKZR??06:24+283h 49m5
S    F 
235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+38KZJArr +56/Dep +144h 2m-42SKZR??10:54+297h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
235 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+1:04KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54SKZR??12:06+144h 45m-17
     F 
235 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+50KZJArr +54/Dep +262h 47m-28SKZR??15:08+575h 52m0
  T    
235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...MABD??09:56+32KZJArr +7/Dep +261h 20m+19SKZR??15:08+575h 12m-1
  T    
235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MABD??16:35+1:19KZJArr +23/Dep +42h 10m-19SRUR??01:19+338h 44m-1
SMTWTFS
253 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site