Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRMSH012:58+33CNB811:50+3522h 52m19
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1159 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRMSH012:58+1:03CNB812:33+1423h 35m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1159 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRMSH017:40+17CNB513:40+1:1720h 0m10
S      
Unreserved
 1052 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...MSH??02:15+36AIIArr +12/Dep +291h 55m+17CNB??23:15+2:1421h 0m-6
S  W   
1052 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MSH??06:44+30JPArr +25/Dep +42h 5m-21CNB??08:50+3426h 6m-1
S T  F 
1159 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...MSH??11:55+30JPArr +11/Dep +193h 5m+8CNB??10:45+1:2822h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1053 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...MSH??12:38+30JUArr +28/Dep +635m-22CNB??10:45+1:2822h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1192 kmIri rules are differ...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...MSH??17:38+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +462h 15m+33CNB??17:48+1:4924h 10m-8
     F 
1307 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MSH??17:38+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +43h 35m-9CNB??20:15+1:1426h 37m-8
     F 
1307 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MSH??17:38+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +29h 10m-11CNB??02:20+1:0132h 42m-4
     F 
1307 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...MSH??19:50+9DLIArr +22/Dep +1:222h 45m+1:00CNB??17:48+2:4621h 58m-2
   W   
1306 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...MSH??19:50+9DLIArr +22/Dep +44h 5m-18CNB??20:15+1:1424h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...MSH??19:50+9DLIArr +22/Dep +385h 10m+16CNB??22:50+3:1927h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1302 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...MSH??19:50+9DLIArr +22/Dep +112h 15m-11CNB??19:50+1:4324h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1306 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...MSH??19:50+9DLIArr +22/Dep +504h 30m+28CNB??20:25+3:2024h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajkamalspj~-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...MSH??21:45+44DLIArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20CNB??21:35+2923h 50m-11
 MT    
1305 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...MSH??21:45+44DLIArr +23/Dep +1:474h 30m+1:24CNB??01:25+3:0427h 40m-6
no arr/dep
1301 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MSH??21:45+44DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2325h 15m-8
  T    
1305 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MSH??21:45+44DLIArr +23/Dep +13h 0m-22CNB??23:00+1:2625h 15m-8
 M  T  
1305 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...MSH??22:42+43JUArr +7/Dep +103h 0m+3CNB??01:20+1:5426h 38m16
S  W F 
1192 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site