Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1048.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Idgah Agra => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRMSH012:58-CNB811:50-22h 52m19
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1159 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRMSH012:58-CNB812:33-23h 35m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1159 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRMSH017:40-CNB513:40-20h 0m10
S      
Unreserved
 1052 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...MSH??02:17+39AIIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??23:15+3:1320h 58m-6
S  W   
1052 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MSH??06:44+31JPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+1:1426h 6m-1
S T  F 
1159 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...MSH??12:00+28JPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??10:45+4:1722h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1052 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...MSH??12:40+23JUArr /Dep 35m+0CNB??10:45+4:1722h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1192 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...MSH??17:40+2NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??17:48+5:3024h 8m-8
     F 
1307 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MSH??17:40+2NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??20:15+3:1026h 35m-8
     F 
1307 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MSH??17:40+2NDLSArr /Dep 9h 10m+0CNB??02:20+3:1032h 40m-4
     F 
1307 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...MSH119:50+11DLIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB017:48+5:0121h 58m-2
   W   
1306 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??20:15+3:1024h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr /Dep 5h 10m+0CNB??22:50+3:4427h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1302 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??19:50+2:2524h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1306 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??20:25+5:0124h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajkamalspj~-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...MSH221:47+57DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB021:35+2:3247h 48m-11
 MT T  
1557 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...MSH??21:47+57DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0CNB??01:25+4:2127h 38m-6
no arr/dep
1301 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MSH??21:47+57DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+4:2925h 13m-8
  T    
1305 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MSH??21:47+57DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??23:00+4:0325h 13m-8
 M  T  
1305 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...MSH??22:44+33JUArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB??01:20+3:2426h 36m16
S  W F 
1192 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site