Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1223.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jodhpur => Merta Road => Jaipur => Mathura => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRMSH012:58+44CNB811:50+1:2322h 52m19
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1159 km51 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRMSH012:58+44CNB812:33+3923h 35m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1159 km49 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRMSH017:40+14CNB513:40+2:0720h 0m10
S      
Unreserved
 1052 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...MSH??02:15+39AIIArr +5/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:30CNB??23:15+3:2521h 0m-6
S  W   
1052 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MSH??06:44+31JPArr +29/Dep +22h 5m-27CNB??08:50+4126h 6m-1
S T  F 
1159 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...MSH??11:55+26JPArr +12/Dep +333h 5m+21CNB??10:45+2:3722h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1053 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...MSH??12:38+25JUArr +20/Dep +2035m+0CNB??10:45+2:3722h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1192 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...MSH??17:38+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:322h 15m+2:15CNB??17:48+3:5024h 10m-8
     F 
1307 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MSH??17:38+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +413h 35m+24CNB??20:15+1:5026h 37m-8
     F 
1307 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...MSH??17:38+4NDLSArr +17/Dep +69h 10m-11CNB??02:20+1:5432h 42m-4
     F 
1307 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr +33/Dep +3:392h 45m+3:06CNB??17:48+4:4121h 58m-2
   W   
1306 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr +33/Dep +414h 5m+8CNB??20:15+1:5024h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr +33/Dep +495h 10m+16CNB??22:50+3:2127h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1302 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr +33/Dep +52h 15m-28CNB??19:50+1:4624h 0m10
SMTWTFS
1306 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...MSH??19:50+11DLIArr +33/Dep +1:524h 30m+1:19CNB??20:25+4:0724h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajkamalspj~-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...MSH??21:45+53DLIArr +1:00/Dep +412h 20m-19CNB??21:35+5923h 50m-11
 MT    
1305 kmPranav jain*^-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...MSH??21:45+53DLIArr +1:00/Dep +2:084h 30m+1:08CNB??01:25+3:0227h 40m-6
no arr/dep
1301 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MSH??21:45+53DLIArr +1:00/Dep +573h 0m-3CNB??23:00+2:4125h 15m-8
  T    
1305 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...MSH??21:45+53DLIArr +1:00/Dep +473h 0m-13CNB??23:00+2:2725h 15m-8
 M  T  
1305 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...MSH??22:42+36JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35CNB??01:20+2:0726h 38m16
S  W F 
1192 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site