Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to LNL/Lonavala
6 Trains / 49 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LNL⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: LNL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Vasai Road   Dadar Western   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH011:07+38LNL100:23+2813h 16m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH011:28+47LNL100:23+2812h 55m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRMSH013:07+28LNL102:43+1913h 36m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRMSH013:07+43LNL102:43+813h 36m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL631 km46 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH013:07+43LNL103:03+1513h 56m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 632 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRMSH213:07+40LNL102:43+1213h 36m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL631 km46 km/hr


49 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Xfer Stations: Surat   Vasai Road   Dadar Western   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...MSH??01:52+29ADIArr +15/Dep +106h 40m-5LNL??21:19+1519h 27m5
S      
630 kmHum safar express id...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...MSH??01:52+29BDTSArr +3/Dep +92h 25m+6LNL??16:28+2414h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
679 kmHum safar express id...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...MSH??01:52+29BDTSArr +3/Dep +04h 10m-3LNL??18:08+1316h 16m-6
SMTWTFS
679 kmHum safar express id...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...MSH??01:52+29BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 35m-3LNL??17:38+1415h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
677 kmHum safar express id...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...MSH??01:52+29ADIArr +15/Dep +06h 40m-15LNL??21:18+819h 26m7
     F 
630 kmHum safar express id...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...MSH??01:52+29BDTSArr +3/Dep +09h 55m-3LNL??23:43+1321h 51m-7
    T  
670 kmHum safar express id...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...MSH001:52+29BDTSArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1LNL115:07+1913h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
670 kmHum safar express id...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...MSH??01:52+29BDTSArr +3/Dep +53h 8m+2LNL??17:03+1615h 11m-4
SMTWTFS
670 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...MSH??02:16+51DDRArr +11/Dep +112h 15m+0LNL??16:28+2414h 12m-9
S  W   
675 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...MSH??02:16+51BRCArr +22/Dep +265h 40m+4LNL??21:19+1519h 3m1
S      
631 kmSING IS KING*^~-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...MSH??02:16+51DDRArr +11/Dep +24h 0m-9LNL??18:08+1315h 52m-10
S  W   
675 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...MSH??02:16+35DDRArr +2/Dep +112h 15m+9LNL??16:28+2414h 12m-7
  T  F 
675 kmPrayas*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...MSH??02:16+35DDRArr +2/Dep +24h 0m+0LNL??18:08+1315h 52m-8
  T  F 
675 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...MSH??03:05+44DDRArr +35/Dep +03h 5m-35LNL??18:08+1315h 3m-9
 M  T S
684 kmHum safar express id...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...MSH??03:05+44DDRArr +35/Dep +111h 35m-24LNL??16:28+2413h 23m-8
 M  T S
675 kmPrayas*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...MSH??03:05+44DDRArr +35/Dep +23h 58m-33LNL??18:49+1115h 44m-8
 M  T S
670 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...MSH??03:05+44DDRArr +35/Dep +52h 3m-30LNL??17:03+1613h 58m-7
 M  T S
675 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...MSH??03:05+18STArr +15/Dep +321h 55m+17LNL??17:52+3114h 47m16
S      
634 kmHum safar express id...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MSH??04:20+27ADIArr -12/Dep +03h 25m+12LNL??21:18+816h 58m0
      S
630 kmPrayas*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MSH??04:20+27ADIArr -12/Dep +13h 25m+13LNL??21:18+1616h 58m5
 M     
630 kmPrayas*^~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...MSH??04:20+44BRCArr +10/Dep +142h 48m+4LNL??21:18+1016h 58m11
  T    
631 kmHum safar express id...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...MSH??06:00+44ADIArr +19/Dep +102h 20m-9LNL??21:19+1515h 19m-3
S      
630 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...MSH??06:00+44ADIArr +19/Dep +12h 20m-18LNL??21:18+1615h 18m-2
 M WT  
630 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...MSH??06:00+44ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19LNL??21:18+815h 18m-7
      S
630 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...MSH??06:00+44ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19LNL??21:18+1015h 18m2
  T    
630 kmPrayas*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...MSH??06:00+44ADIArr +19/Dep +02h 20m-19LNL??21:18+815h 18m-1
     F 
630 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...MSH006:55+39BDTSArr +7/Dep +102h 55m+3LNL022:38+2815h 43m-13
S      
670 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...MSH??06:55+39ADIArr +3/Dep +1050m+7LNL??21:19+1514h 24m-1
S      
630 kmHum safar express id...-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...MSH??06:55+50BDTSArr +34/Dep +21h 19m-32LNL??20:18+1613h 23m-12
     F 
669 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...MSH??06:55+50BDTSArr +34/Dep +43h 50m-30LNL??22:53+2215h 58m-12
     F 
669 kmS K Jain*^~-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...MSH??06:57+52STArr +45/Dep +101h 33m-35LNL??21:18+1614h 21m-4
   W   
631 kmHum safar express id...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+51ADIArr +26/Dep +1020m-16LNL??21:19+1513h 15m7
S      
632 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...MSH??10:23+38BSRArr +23/Dep +02h 37m-23LNL??01:05+3114h 42m-7
   W   
623 kmHum safar express id...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...MSH??11:07+36BDTSArr -2/Dep +535m+7LNL??01:13+2614h 6m-19
  T    
670 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...MSH??13:31+1:31ADIArr +1:13/Dep +04h 25m-1:13LNL??06:18+2116h 47m-45
S      
632 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...MSH??13:31+1:31ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13LNL??03:03+2413h 32m-43
    T  
632 kmHum safar express id...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...MSH??13:31+1:31ADIArr +1:13/Dep +92h 0m-1:04LNL??03:03+2313h 32m-34
      S
632 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...MSH??13:31+1:31ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13LNL??03:02+1813h 31m-36
   W   
632 kmRony-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...MSH018:01+1:01BRCArr +1:17/Dep +1658m-1:01LNL106:05+1460h 4m-5
no arr/dep
2276 kmHum safar express id...-
4971
Σ Jaipur Pune Fast L...MSH??19:42+56ADIArr +13/Dep +030m-13LNL??06:05+1610h 23m-22
S T  F 
631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...MSH??19:42+56ADIArr +13/Dep +112h 0m-12LNL??21:18+1625h 36m-8
S TW   
631 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...MSH219:42+56BDTSArr +17/Dep +161h 45m-1LNL010:33+2714h 51m-20
SMTWTFS
670 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...MSH??19:42+56BDTSArr +17/Dep +42h 18m-13LNL??11:08+2015h 26m-17
SMTWTFS
670 kmDinesh Gada-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...MSH022:40+32BDTSArr -2/Dep +03h 5m+2LNL115:07+1916h 27m-15
SMTWTFS
680 kmHum safar express id...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...MSH??22:40+32BDTSArr -2/Dep +114h 35m+13LNL??16:28+2417h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
671 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...MSH022:40+32BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 30m+2LNL114:38+2715h 58m-15
  TWT S
680 kmHum safar express id...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...MSH??22:40+32BDTSArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2LNL??14:23+1915h 43m-16
     F 
661 kmHum safar express id...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...MSH223:10+1:44BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56LNL114:38+2715h 28m-12
   W   
679 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...MSH223:10+1:44BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56LNL114:38+2115h 28m-12
S      
679 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site