Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
LNL/Lonavala ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:52:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:52:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to LNL/Lonavala
7 Trains / 49 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LNL⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: LNL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Vasai Road   Dadar Western   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH011:07+32LNL100:23+2413h 16m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL631 km48 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH011:28+37LNL100:23+1712h 55m10
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km49 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRMSH013:07+22LNL102:43+1913h 36m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL631 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRMSH013:07+27LNL102:43+1013h 36m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL631 km46 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH013:07+25LNL103:03+1313h 56m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 632 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRMSH213:07+19LNL102:43+1313h 36m12
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL631 km46 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRMSH018:03+11LNL106:18+2012h 15m8
  T    
3A
 631 km51 km/hr


49 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and LNL/Lonavala

Xfer Stations: Surat   Vasai Road   Dadar Western   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...MSH??01:52+28ADIArr +9/Dep +356h 40m+26LNL??21:19+4919h 27m5
S      
630 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6LNL??16:28+1214h 36m-4
SMTWTFS
677 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +64h 10m-1LNL??18:08+1616h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
677 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 35m-7LNL??17:38+915h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
677 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2629
--
Σ Jodhpur madurai fa...MSH??01:52+28ADIArr +9/Dep +06h 40m-9LNL??21:18+619h 26m7
     F 
630 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +09h 55m-7LNL??23:43+1621h 51m-6
    T  
668 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4112
Σ Ju sc daily via da...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5LNL??15:07+1713h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
668 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
9175
Σ Jodhpur-Pune Surya...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 8m-5LNL??17:03+1115h 11m-3
SMTWTFS
668 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...MSH??02:16+48DDRArr +15/Dep +32h 15m-12LNL??16:28+1214h 12m-8
S  W   
673 kmMJ*^-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...MSH??02:16+48BRCArr +29/Dep +485h 40m+19LNL??21:19+4919h 3m1
S      
631 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...MSH??02:16+48DDRArr +15/Dep +74h 0m-8LNL??18:08+1615h 52m-9
S  W   
673 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...MSH??02:16+26DDRArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2LNL??16:28+1214h 12m-6
  T  F 
674 km★Prayas★*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...MSH??02:16+26DDRArr +5/Dep +74h 0m+2LNL??18:08+1615h 52m-7
  T  F 
674 kmkushanmaths-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...MSH??03:05+21DDRArr +7/Dep +63h 5m-1LNL??18:08+1615h 3m-8
 M  T S
682 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...MSH??03:05+21DDRArr +7/Dep +31h 35m-4LNL??16:28+1213h 23m-7
 M  T S
673 km★Prayas★*^~-
9073
Σ Ajmer Pune Pragati...MSH??03:05+21DDRArr +7/Dep +33h 58m-4LNL??18:49+1215h 44m-8
 M  T S
669 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9074
Σ Ajmer Pune Sinhaga...MSH??03:05+21DDRArr +7/Dep +22h 3m-5LNL??17:03+1113h 58m-6
 M  T S
673 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18538
Σ jodhpur pune seaml...MSH??03:05+15STArr +2/Dep +91h 55m+7LNL??17:53+1414h 48m16
S      
634 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MSH??04:20+28ADIArr -6/Dep +03h 25m+6LNL??21:18+1016h 58m0
      S
630 km★Prayas★*^~-
10664
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MSH??04:20+28ADIArr -6/Dep +33h 25m+9LNL??21:18+716h 58m5
 M     
630 km★Prayas★*^~-
22803
--
Σ Jodhpur Secunderab...MSH??04:20+51BRCArr +9/Dep +152h 48m+6LNL??21:18+516h 58m11
  T    
631 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +352h 20m+35LNL??21:19+4915h 19m-3
S      
630 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3LNL??21:18+715h 18m-2
 M WT  
630 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0LNL??21:18+1015h 18m-7
      S
630 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +22h 20m+2LNL??21:18+515h 18m2
  T    
630 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0LNL??21:18+615h 18m-1
     F 
630 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...MSH??06:55+26BDTSArr +2/Dep +122h 55m+10LNL??22:38+2515h 43m-13
S      
668 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...MSH??06:55+26ADIArr -8/Dep +3550m+43LNL??21:19+4914h 24m-1
S      
630 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19850
--
Σ [tue] hisar / Jodh...MSH??06:55+29STArr +29/Dep +51h 28m-24LNL??21:18+714h 23m-4
   W   
631 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...MSH??06:55+1:39BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +21h 19m-1:06LNL??20:18+1213h 23m-11
     F 
667 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...MSH??06:55+1:39BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +43h 50m-1:04LNL??22:53+1815h 58m-11
     F 
667 kmS K Jain*^~-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+35ADIArr +10/Dep +3520m+25LNL??21:19+4913h 15m6
S      
631 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2852
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...MSH??10:23+28BSRArr +8/Dep +02h 37m-8LNL??01:05+2914h 42m-7
   W   
623 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15458
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Solapur...MSH??11:07+46BDTSArr +3/Dep +1035m+7LNL??01:13+3014h 6m-18
  T    
667 kmDP~-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12LNL??06:18+2116h 47m-45
S      
632 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12LNL??03:03+2213h 32m-43
    T  
632 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9LNL??03:03+1313h 32m-34
      S
632 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12LNL??03:02+2213h 31m-36
   W   
632 kmRony-
22181
--
Σ [AC] Bikaner Pune ...MSH??18:01+23BRCArr +20/Dep +758m-13LNL??06:05+712h 4m-5
    T  
631 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4971
Σ Jaipur Pune Fast L...MSH??19:42+1:05ADIArr +20/Dep +030m-20LNL??06:05+3810h 23m-22
S T  F 
630 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...MSH??19:42+1:05ADIArr +20/Dep +312h 0m-17LNL??21:18+725h 36m-8
S TW   
630 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...MSH??19:42+1:05BDTSArr +35/Dep +201h 45m-15LNL??10:33+2814h 51m-19
SMTWTFS
667 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...MSH??19:42+1:05BDTSArr +35/Dep +32h 18m-32LNL??11:08+1415h 26m-16
SMTWTFS
667 kmDinesh Gada-
1000
Σ Jodhpur hyderabad ...MSH??22:40+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +03h 5m-3LNL??15:07+1716h 27m-15
SMTWTFS
678 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...MSH??22:40+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +34h 35m+0LNL??16:28+1217h 48m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmHussain*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...MSH??22:40+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +132h 30m+10LNL??14:38+3715h 58m-14
  TWT S
678 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...MSH??22:40+31BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3LNL??14:23+2315h 43m-15
     F 
661 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...MSH??23:10+1:03BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7LNL??14:38+3715h 28m-11
   W   
677 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...MSH??23:10+1:03BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20LNL??14:38+2115h 28m-11
S      
677 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site