Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
30 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 MEMU Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 166.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRMSH000:57+24BRC405:27+64h 30m2
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL169 km38 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRMSH001:24+1:02BRC006:22+144h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km34 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRMSH001:52+27BRC205:37+113h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL169 km45 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRMSH002:16+42BRC006:22+164h 6m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWRMSH002:16+35BRC006:22+144h 6m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL169 km41 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRMSH003:05+33BRC107:02+163h 57m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRMSH003:05+25BRC307:02+43h 57m3
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRMSH103:05+19BRC107:02+13h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL172 km44 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFWRMSH003:07+19BRC007:02+353h 55m3
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 169 km43 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRMSH004:20+53BRC009:14+34h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRMSH104:20+29BRC209:14+84h 54m1
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRMSH004:20+34BRC009:14+14h 54m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRMSH006:55+1:00BRC011:20+364h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRMSH006:55+34BRC011:35+44h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km36 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRMSH006:55+40BRC411:20+154h 25m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
69192Gandhinagar-Anand ME...MEMUWRKHDB007:45+4ANND*010:30+42h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 85 km31 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMSH010:23+32BRC114:55+14h 32m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km37 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRMSH011:07+32BRC216:20+105h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km32 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH011:07-BRC316:20-5h 13m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL169 km32 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH011:28-BRC316:20-4h 52m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL169 km35 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRMSH013:07-BRC116:45-3h 38m3
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRMSH013:07-BRC116:45-3h 38m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH013:07+19BRC118:03+54h 56m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL169 km34 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRMSH213:07-BRC116:45-3h 38m3
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL169 km47 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMSH018:01+16BRC121:38+173h 37m2
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRMSH018:03-BRC021:43-3h 40m3
  T    
3A
 169 km46 km/hr
19309Shanti ExpressExpWRKHDB018:40+3BRC721:34+72h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL122 km42 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRMSH219:42+46BRC100:23+174h 41m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km36 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRMSH222:40+36BRC302:47+194h 7m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRMSH223:10+48BRC303:08+323h 58m2
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...MSH??06:00+31ADIArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??11:52+125h 52m-11
S      
169 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...MSH??06:00+31ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3BRC??11:52+105h 52m-11
 M WT  
169 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...MSH??06:00+31ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3BRC??11:52+75h 52m-13
      S
169 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...MSH??06:00+31ADIArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3BRC??11:52+35h 52m-8
  T    
169 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...MSH??06:00+31ADIArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0BRC??11:52+135h 52m-8
     F 
169 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...MSH??06:00+31ADIArr +4/Dep +01h 50m-4BRC??11:15+95h 15m-11
    T  
169 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+25ADIArr +6/Dep +00m-6BRC??11:35+63h 31m-6
   W  S
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+25ADIArr +6/Dep 20m+0BRC??11:52+123h 48m-2
S      
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...MSH??11:53+43ADIArr +11/Dep +01h 0m-11BRC??16:14+24h 21m-7
 MTWTFS
169 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...MSH??11:53+43ADIArr +11/Dep +135m-10BRC??16:20+64h 27m-1
    T  
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...MSH??13:31+39ADIArr +21/Dep +04h 25m-21BRC??21:10+137h 39m-54
S      
170 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...MSH??13:31+39ADIArr +21/Dep +01h 15m-21BRC??18:03+54h 32m-54
    T  
170 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MSH??13:31+39ADIArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21BRC??19:51+56h 20m-48
   W   
170 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...MSH??13:31+39ADIArr +21/Dep +11h 35m-20BRC??18:22+44h 51m-47
  T    
170 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...MSH??13:31+39ADIArr +21/Dep +35h 30m-18BRC??22:40+129h 9m-40
SMTWTFS
170 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...MSH??13:31+39ADIArr +21/Dep +12h 0m-20BRC??18:47+75h 16m-45
      S
170 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...MSH??13:31+39ADIArr +21/Dep +81h 15m-13BRC??18:03+134h 32m-46
   W   
170 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...MSH??13:31+39ADIArr +21/Dep +11h 35m-20BRC??18:27+54h 56m-48
S  WT  
170 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...MSH??14:03+25ADIArr +4/Dep +34h 55m-1BRC??22:40+128h 37m7
SMTWTFS
169 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...MSH??14:20+48ADIArr +19/Dep +33h 35m-16BRC??22:40+128h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
192 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.