Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
26 Trains / 20 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRMSH000:57+34BRC005:27+124h 30m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km38 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRMSH001:24+1:06BRC006:22+244h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km34 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRMSH001:52+29BRC205:37+133h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km45 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRMSH002:16+51BRC006:22+244h 6m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWRMSH002:16+34BRC006:22+134h 6m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km41 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRMSH003:05+51BRC107:02+363h 57m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRMSH003:05-BRC307:02-3h 57m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRMSH103:05+21BRC107:02+63h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL169 km43 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRMSH004:20+47BRC009:14+84h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km34 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRMSH104:20+29BRC209:14+124h 54m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km34 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRMSH004:20+29BRC009:14+54h 54m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km34 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRMSH006:55+49BRC011:20+274h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRMSH006:55+38BRC011:35+44h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km36 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRMSH006:57+53BRC011:20+334h 23m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km39 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMSH010:23+39BRC114:55+204h 32m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km37 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRMSH011:07+44BRC216:20+155h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km32 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH011:07+37BRC316:20+105h 13m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km32 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH011:28+47BRC316:20+154h 52m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL169 km35 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRMSH013:07+29BRC116:45+353h 38m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRMSH013:07+42BRC116:45+383h 38m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH013:07+49BRC118:03+224h 56m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km35 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRMSH213:07+39BRC116:45+313h 38m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km47 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMSH018:01+41BRC121:38+553h 37m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRMSH219:42+56BRC100:23+234h 41m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL169 km36 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRMSH022:40+33BRC302:47+184h 7m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL170 km41 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRMSH223:10+1:40BRC303:08+1:203h 58m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...MSH??06:00+39ADIArr +15/Dep +102h 20m-5BRC??11:52+205h 52m-11
S      
169 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...MSH??06:00+39ADIArr +15/Dep +12h 20m-14BRC??11:52+175h 52m-11
 M WT  
169 kmPrayas*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...MSH??06:00+39ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+65h 52m-13
      S
169 kmPrayas*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...MSH??06:00+39ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+135h 52m-8
  T    
169 kmPrayas*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...MSH??06:00+39ADIArr +15/Dep +02h 20m-15BRC??11:52+135h 52m-8
     F 
169 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...MSH??06:00+39ADIArr +15/Dep +01h 50m-15BRC??11:15+125h 15m-11
    T  
169 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH108:04+49ADIArr +24/Dep +60m-18BRC211:35+133h 31m-5
   W  S
171 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+49ADIArr +24/Dep +1020m-14BRC??11:52+203h 48m-1
S      
171 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...MSH??11:53+1:22ADIArr /Dep +61h 0m+0BRC??16:14+114h 21m-7
 MTWTFS
169 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...MSH??11:53+1:22ADIArr /Dep +4335m+0BRC??16:20+584h 27m-1
    T  
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...MSH??13:31+1:30ADIArr +1:13/Dep +04h 25m-1:13BRC??21:18+57h 47m-54
S      
171 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...MSH??13:31+1:30ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13BRC??18:03+84h 32m-54
    T  
171 kmFan of 12479^~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MSH??13:31+1:30ADIArr +1:13/Dep +03h 0m-1:13BRC??19:50+56h 19m-48
   W   
171 kmFan of 12479^~-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...MSH013:31-ADIArr +1:13/Dep 1h 35m+0BRC118:22-28h 51m-47
 M     
171 kmFan of 12479^~-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...MSH??13:31+1:30ADIArr +1:13/Dep +55h 30m-1:08BRC??22:40+139h 9m-40
SMTWTFS
171 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...MSH??13:31+1:30ADIArr +1:13/Dep +92h 0m-1:04BRC??18:47+165h 16m-45
      S
171 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...MSH??13:31+1:30ADIArr +1:13/Dep +01h 15m-1:13BRC??18:03+94h 32m-46
   W   
171 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...MSH??13:31+1:30ADIArr +1:13/Dep +31h 35m-1:10BRC??18:27+84h 56m-48
S  WT  
171 kmFan of 12479^~-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...MSH??14:03+40ADIArr +19/Dep +54h 55m-14BRC??22:40+138h 37m7
SMTWTFS
169 kmFan of 12479^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...MSH??14:20+1:31ADIArr +1:05/Dep +53h 35m-1:00BRC??22:40+138h 20m-21
SMTWTFS
192 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site