Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
32 Trains / 20 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 164.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRMSH000:57+25BRC405:27+74h 30m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km38 km/hr
19056Jodhpur - Valsad Wee...ExpWRMSH001:24+46BRC006:22+164h 58m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km34 km/hr
12479Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRMSH001:52+28BRC205:37+153h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km45 km/hr
12489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...SFNWRMSH002:16-BRC006:22-4h 6m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km41 km/hr
12960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...SFWRMSH002:16+26BRC006:22+24h 6m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km41 km/hr
12990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...SFNWRMSH003:05+21BRC107:02+83h 57m3
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
22473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...SFNWRMSH003:05+33BRC307:02+173h 57m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr
22966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mu...SFWRMSH103:05+15BRC107:02+13h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL169 km43 km/hr
09012Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...ExpWRMSH003:07-BRC007:02+4:383h 55m3
     F 
SL
3A2A
 169 km43 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRMSH004:20+51BRC009:14+94h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRMSH104:20+28BRC209:14+74h 54m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
17624Bikaner - Hazur Sahi...ExpSCRMSH004:20+37BRC009:14+74h 54m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km35 km/hr
09617Ajmer Urs - Bandra T...ExpNWRMSH??04:24-BRC??09:15-4h 51m1
    T  
IISL3A
 169 km35 km/hr
09611Daurai - Udhna Urs S...ExpNWRMSH004:42-BRC008:40-3h 58m1
 M     
IISL3A
 169 km43 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRMSH006:55+1:39BRC011:20+1:154h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
22932Jaisalmer - Mumbai B...SFWRMSH006:55+26BRC011:35+04h 40m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km36 km/hr
22916Hisar - Bandra Termi...SFWRMSH006:55+29BRC011:20+154h 25m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km38 km/hr
09018Ajmer - Bandra Termi...ExpWRMSH006:57-BRC011:15-4h 18m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 169 km39 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRMSH010:23+28BRC114:55+34h 32m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km37 km/hr
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRMSH011:07+46BRC216:20+215h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km32 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRMSH011:07-BRC316:20-5h 13m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km32 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRMSH011:28+37BRC316:20+154h 52m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL169 km35 km/hr
09619Ajmer - Bandra Termi...ExpNWRMSH011:38-BRC015:45-4h 7m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A
 169 km41 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRMSH013:07+22BRC116:45+203h 38m3
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRMSH013:07+27BRC116:45+243h 38m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRMSH013:07+25BRC118:03+74h 56m4
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL171 km35 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRMSH213:07+19BRC116:45+173h 38m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL169 km47 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRMSH018:01+23BRC121:38+203h 37m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL169 km47 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRMSH018:03+11BRC021:43+13h 40m3
  T    
3A
 169 km46 km/hr
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRMSH219:42+1:05BRC100:23+334h 41m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL169 km36 km/hr
14707Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRMSH022:40-BRC302:47-4h 7m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL171 km41 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRMSH223:10+1:03BRC303:08+363h 58m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL169 km43 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +352h 20m+35BRC??11:52+465h 52m-11
S      
169 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +32h 20m+3BRC??11:52+135h 52m-11
 M WT  
169 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BRC??11:52+65h 52m-13
      S
169 km★Prayas★*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +22h 20m+2BRC??11:52+125h 52m-8
  T    
169 km★Prayas★*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +02h 20m+0BRC??11:52+135h 52m-8
     F 
169 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr +0/Dep +71h 50m+7BRC??11:15+155h 15m-11
    T  
169 kmKishor*^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+35ADIArr +10/Dep +00m-10BRC??11:35+83h 31m-6
   W  S
170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...MSH??08:04+35ADIArr +10/Dep +3520m+25BRC??11:52+463h 48m-2
S      
170 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...MSH??11:53+43ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 0m-3BRC??16:14+114h 21m-7
 MTWTFS
169 kmPranav jain*^-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...MSH??11:53+43ADIArr +7/Dep +035m-7BRC??16:20+84h 27m-1
    T  
169 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +04h 25m-12BRC??21:10+127h 39m-54
S      
171 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12BRC??18:03+114h 32m-54
    T  
171 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12BRC??19:51+56h 20m-48
   W   
171 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12BRC??18:22+114h 51m-47
  T    
171 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep 5h 30m+0BRC??22:40+89h 9m-40
SMTWTFS
171 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +32h 0m-9BRC??18:47+105h 16m-45
      S
171 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12BRC??18:03+94h 32m-46
   W   
171 kmRony-
16994
--
Σ Jodhpur raipur&nbs...MSH013:31-ADIArr +12/Dep 1h 35m+0BRC118:27-28h 56m-48
  TW  S
171 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14963
--
Σ ajmer adi bdts tic...MSH??14:03+30ADIArr +4/Dep 4h 55m+0BRC??22:40+88h 37m7
SMTWTFS
169 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...MSH??14:20+45ADIArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BRC??22:40+88h 20m-22
SMTWTFS
192 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site