Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSH/Mahesana Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MSH   Filters   Dep: MSH   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRMSH004:20-BZA009:20-29h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1531 km53 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MSH/Mahesana Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17727
--
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...MSH??00:57+25BRCArr +7/Dep 3h 3m+0BZA??08:45+1031h 48m21
   W  S
1531 kmBMTIR*^~-
617
Σ Suryanagari - Navj...MSH??01:52+28ADIArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??08:45+1030h 53m20
SMTWTFS
1531 kmNo one has right to ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...MSH??01:52+28BDTSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??14:00+3536h 8m10
SMTWTFS
1687 kmNo one has right to ...-
14820
Σ BKN-MAS Σ...MSH??02:16+48ADIArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??08:45+1030h 29m16
S  W   
1531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6264
Σ Bikaner Chennai Ce...MSH??03:05+33ADIArr +10/Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??08:45+1029h 40m17
  T    
1531 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6690
Σ Ajmer Chennai Cent...MSH??03:05+21ADIArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??08:45+1029h 40m17
 M  T S
1531 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10663
--
Σ Bikaner -Pune Week...MSH??04:20+28ADIArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??16:55+2236h 35m16
      S
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...MSH??06:00+28ADIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??16:55+2234h 55m9
      S
1604 km★Prayas★*^~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...MSH??13:31+37ADIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??19:05+1829h 34m-31
   W   
1533 kmNo one has right to ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site