Search Trains
MEP/Mahidpur Road ▼
×
AST/Asaoti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:13:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:13:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MEP/Mahidpur Road to AST/Asaoti
29 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AST⇒MEP   Filters   Dep: MEP   Arr: AST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between MEP/Mahidpur Road and AST/Asaoti

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Ajmer   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12909Mumbai Bandra Termin...GRWRRTM501:10+17NZM*409:40+108h 30m2
S  W F 
CC
3A
RLWL725 km85 km/hr
12247Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRRTM501:10+18NZM*609:40+48h 30m2
      S
CC
3A
RLWL725 km85 km/hr
12951Mumbai Central - New...RajWRNAD101:20+6NDLS*1,308:35+17h 15m1
SMTWTFS
3A
RLWL691 km95 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRRTM502:20+7NZM*410:55+28h 35m3
SMTWTFS
2A
RLWL725 km84 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRNAD003:30+10DSJ014:10+610h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL689 km65 km/hr
22209Mumbai Central - New...DrntWRRTM007:40+14NDLS*516:30+18h 50m1
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL732 km83 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRTM007:50+38NZM*018:20+1310h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL725 km69 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNAD108:15+6FDB218:04-49h 49m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL663 km68 km/hr
12283Ernakulam - Hazrat N...DrntNRRTM009:15+9NZM*419:40-910h 25m1
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL725 km70 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRNAD010:45-NZM022:30-11h 45m7
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL684 km58 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRMEP214:45+6AST304:06+1313h 21m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 628 km47 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNAD??15:40+33NDLS1501:25+469h 45m4
 M     
CC
3A
2A
GNWL691 km71 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRRTM017:35+1NZM*603:55-1110h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL725 km70 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRRTM517:35+6NZM*603:55+010h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL725 km70 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRRTM??18:30+7NZM*??05:35-411h 5m1
S      
1A
RLWL725 km65 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRRTM018:30+46NZM*005:35+1111h 5m1
    T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL725 km65 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNAD019:05+13NZM204:12-29h 7m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km75 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNAD019:05+25NZM304:12+69h 7m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km75 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNAD019:05+12NZM304:12+149h 7m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km75 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNAD119:05+9NZM304:12+109h 7m4
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL684 km75 km/hr
12415Indore - Delhi Sarai...SFNRMEP219:37+25FDB205:07+139h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 646 km68 km/hr
09301Indore - Delhi Sarai...ExpWRRTM021:25-DEC312:55-15h 30m21
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
 807 km52 km/hr
12263Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...DrntNRRTM022:15+11NZM*606:55-58h 40m1
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL725 km84 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRMEP222:22+14BVH311:23+1113h 1m23
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
 638 km49 km/hr
12911Valsad - Haridwar SF...SFWRRTM523:00+16NZM210:40-111h 40m3
  T    
IISL
RLWL725 km62 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRRTM023:00+8FDB010:07-311h 7m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL704 km63 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNAD123:25+9FDB209:29+810h 4m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL663 km66 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRNAD123:25-FDB209:29-10h 4m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL663 km66 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRRTM523:40+4NZM*610:40+111h 0m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL725 km66 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MEP/Mahidpur Road and AST/Asaoti

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Chittaurgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Ajmer   Kota   Bhopal   Degana   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16097
Σ Indore-Delhi Late ...NAD??01:30+7SWMArr +7/Dep +121h 10m+5BVH??11:38+610h 8m4
S T    
655 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...NAD??01:30+30JPArr +14/Dep +192h 20m+5DLI??22:00+3720h 30m-1
     F 
1025 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6279
Σ bdts-kota late nig...RTM??02:55+40CORArr +29/Dep +219h 30m-8AST??04:06-25h 11m15
 M  T S
783 kmsindbad-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...RTM??03:15+26BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27FDB??20:24+4817h 9m31
     F 
954 kmDont run empty premi...-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...NAD??04:35+36JHSArr +44/Dep 1h 15m+0NDLS??23:30+818h 55m-3
 M  T S
993 kmKishor*^~-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...NAD??05:38+3JPArr +11/Dep +193h 45m+8DLI??22:00+3716h 22m4
SMTWTFS
773 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
9414
--
Σ Mumbai - Jaipur - ...NAD??05:38+3JPArr +11/Dep +85h 10m-3NDLS??22:40+1417h 2m0
SMTWTFS
774 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...NAD??06:24+25INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5BVH??03:56+1:1921h 32m11
SMTWTFS
1064 kmSAAD*^~-
12025
--
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...RTM??07:40+20JPArr +11/Dep +83h 15m-3NDLS??22:40+1415h 0m6
 M W   
816 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12026
Σ MUMBAI-JAIPUR-NEW ...RTM??07:40+20JPArr +11/Dep +191h 50m+8DLI??22:00+3714h 20m10
 M W   
815 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22866
--
Σ Kota Ratangarh Via...NAD??09:25+2DNAArr +28/Dep +1:051h 28m+37DEC??04:52+5119h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1091 km^~-
23212
--
Σ Dahod-Jammu Via UJ...NAD??09:40+23BPLArr +21/Dep +131h 45m-8BVH??03:56+1:1918h 16m8
SMTWTFS
906 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...RTM??19:45+50AIIArr +14/Dep +63h 5m-8DLI??14:35+3018h 50m19
  T T  
821 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...NAD??23:10+6KOTAArr +26/Dep +194h 20m-7NZM??12:38+213h 28m-19
S      
683 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.