Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
BVQ/Bhilavdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYR/Maihar to BVQ/Bhilavdi
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVQ⇒MYR   Filters   Dep: MYR   Arr: BVQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYR/Maihar and BVQ/Bhilavdi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTA103:55+1:39MRJ202:10+1:0146h 15m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2120 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRMYR020:25-BVQ110:13-37h 48m48
SMTWTFS
SL
 1456 km39 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MYR/Maihar and BVQ/Bhilavdi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...STA??02:25+3:06KYNArr +3:47/Dep +221h 51m-3:25SLI??06:12+1427h 47m3
   W  S
1541 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...STA??02:25+3:06KYNArr +3:47/Dep +191h 51m-3:28SLI??06:12+327h 47m3
S      
1541 kmDP~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...MYR??03:46+1:41SURArr +1:21/Dep 1h 45m+0MRJ??12:15-1732h 29m8
S    F 
1583 kmIBRAHIM-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...STA108:05+2:12ETArr /Dep +2:234h 15m+0SLI214:17+1:2078h 12m15
no arr/dep
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...STA111:00+3:06ETArr +3:01/Dep +2:231h 0m-38SLI214:17+1:2075h 17m9
no arr/dep
2261 kmPrayas*^~-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...STA??14:00+3:00ETArr /Dep 6h 0m+0SLI??21:27+3:4631h 27m11
S      
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MYR??15:25+3:08MMRArr +3:21/Dep 4h 18m+0SLI??21:27+3:4630h 2m-7
SMTWTFS
1476 kmWRIK*^-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...STA??15:50+1:52MMRArr +1:51/Dep 3h 15m+0SLI??21:27+3:4629h 37m1
    T  
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...MYR??18:55+1:43MMRArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SLI??21:27+3:4626h 32m9
SMTWTFS
1476 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...STA??20:40+1:27KYNArr +1:02/Dep 4h 4m+0BVQ103:46+2031h 6m2
 M  T S
1521 kmHussain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...STA??22:20+4:18KYNArr +4:36/Dep 2h 33m+0BVQ103:46+2029h 26m4
     F 
1522 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...STA??23:10+3:09KYNArr +2:18/Dep +173h 17m-2:01SLI??06:12+931h 2m-26
no arr/dep
1540 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...STA??23:10+4:20MMRArr +4:46/Dep +1:016h 23m-3:45BVQ110:14+4535h 4m12
   W   
1492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site