Search Trains
MYR/Maihar ▼
×
BVQ/Bhilavdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYR/Maihar to BVQ/Bhilavdi
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVQ⇒MYR   Filters   Dep: MYR   Arr: BVQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYR/Maihar and BVQ/Bhilavdi

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRSTA103:55+1:02MRJ202:10+1846h 15m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2120 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRMYR320:25-BVQ110:13-37h 48m48
SMTWTFS
SL
 1456 km39 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MYR/Maihar and BVQ/Bhilavdi

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Manmad   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...STA??02:25+1:07KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16SLI??06:12+1227h 47m4
   W  S
1541 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...STA??02:25+1:07KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17SLI??06:12+2127h 47m4
S      
1541 kmDP~-
22249
--
Σ Bsb-sur-mrj expres...MYR??03:46+55SURArr +34/Dep +11h 45m-33MRJ??12:15-1932h 29m7
S    F 
1583 kmIBRAHIM-
19529
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Pun...STA??08:05+1:24ETArr +1:29/Dep +404h 15m-49SLI??14:17+3130h 12m14
 M     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3989
Σ Asansol-Pune-Hubli...STA??11:00+45ETArr +53/Dep +401h 0m-13SLI??14:17+3127h 17m8
 M     
1511 kmCheetah*^~-
20822
--
Σ Gaya- Goa [Chain o...STA??14:00+46ETArr +53/Dep +576h 0m+4SLI??21:27+4631h 27m9
S      
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...MYR??15:25+59MMRArr +1:35/Dep +444h 18m-51SLI??21:27+4630h 2m-7
SMTWTFS
1476 kmWRIK*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...STA??15:50+36MMRArr +45/Dep +443h 15m-1SLI??21:27+4629h 37m1
    T  
1511 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...MYR??18:55+17MMRArr +59/Dep +441h 35m-15SLI??21:27+4626h 32m9
SMTWTFS
1476 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...STA??20:40+45KYNArr +40/Dep +94h 4m-31BVQ103:46+3031h 6m3
 M  T S
1522 kmHussain*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...STA??22:20+2:38KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30BVQ103:46+3029h 26m5
     F 
1521 kmHussain*^~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...STA??23:10+1:39KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49SLI??06:12+1131h 2m-25
no arr/dep
1541 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...STA??23:10+1:45MMRArr +1:30/Dep +586h 23m-32BVQ110:14+4235h 4m11
   W   
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.