Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MW/Mairwa ▼
×
NNO/Nangloi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 14:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MW/Mairwa to NNO/Nangloi
16 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NNO⇒MW   Filters   Dep: MW   Arr: NNO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between MW/Mairwa and NNO/Nangloi

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRSV300:25+3:07ANVT*117:40+5:2417h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL853 km49 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRSV303:15+4:38NDLS*922:10+5:1118h 55m7
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL879 km46 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSV1,203:35-ANVT*021:45-18h 10m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL888 km49 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSV309:35+58DLI1002:50+3:0417h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL896 km52 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRMW110:11+2:21ANVT*004:35+5:5718h 24m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL935 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSV313:45+55NDLS*1305:35+1:4215h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL900 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSV314:35+50NDLS*806:45+3:4516h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL900 km56 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMW115:55+3:26SZM113:34+2:5021h 39m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
 856 km40 km/hr
05115Chhapra - Anand Viha...ExpNERSV217:45+26ANVT*012:00+3:2918h 15m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL914 km50 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRSV318:40+4:44DLI*1112:40+5:3218h 0m7
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL875 km49 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSV319:40+1:58ANDI*114:55+3:3719h 15m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL884 km46 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSV319:40+3:49NDLS*1112:10+4:5316h 30m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRSV319:40+3:32DLI512:10+4:3716h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL875 km53 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRSV320:40+2:45NDLS*111:40+4:3815h 0m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL900 km60 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMW121:17+2:09NNO116:08+4:0518h 51m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 871 km46 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRSV322:10+2:44NDLS1313:55+3:3815h 45m5
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL879 km56 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MW/Mairwa and NNO/Nangloi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Shahjahanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...MW??01:53+1:54CNBArr +2:10/Dep +5:1550m+3:05ANVT??21:00+5:4619h 7m4
SMTWTFS
867 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...MW??02:35+1:12LJNArr +45/Dep +02h 35m-45NDLS??22:15+1619h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
886 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...SV??03:55+58CNBArr +2:39/Dep +5:151h 8m+2:36ANVT??21:00+5:4617h 5m12
  T    
895 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13622
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Exp...SV??10:40+5:11SPNArr +4:39/Dep +2:551h 7m-1:44NDLS??05:10+3:3818h 30m25
S      
846 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SV??10:40+55LKOArr +26/Dep +211h 5m-5NDLS??06:15+5419h 35m19
    T  
879 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SV??11:30+36MBArr +1:53/Dep +3:1645m+1:23NDLS??05:10+3:3817h 40m20
S      
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SV??11:30+36MBArr +1:53/Dep +441h 8m-1:09NDLS??06:15+5418h 45m19
S      
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SV??11:30+36MBArr +1:53/Dep +162h 25m-1:37NDLS??07:10+1419h 40m-4
S      
848 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...MW??15:13+1:46BEArr +2:05/Dep +722m-1:58NDLS??10:15+2019h 2m-27
SMTWTFS
865 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MW??15:13+1:46LJNArr +1:39/Dep +515h 58m-48NDLS??15:05+3:1423h 52m-27
SMTWTFS
886 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...MW??15:13+1:46BEArr +2:05/Dep +21h 47m-2:03DEE??12:01+3020h 48m-33
S T T S
865 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SV??16:35+3:53MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50NDLS??14:40+2:2122h 5m22
     F 
980 kmShobhit Jain-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...SV??18:20+1:24LJNArr +55/Dep +418h 0m-51DLI??05:50+235h 30m6
 M W F 
883 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site