Search Trains
MJG/Majhagawan ▼
×
STW/Sahatwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 17:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJG/Majhagawan to STW/Sahatwar
11 Trains / 12 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STW⇒MJG   Filters   Dep: MJG   Arr: STW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MJG/Majhagawan and STW/Sahatwar

Try these Via Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRSTA200:10+18BUI010:13+3810h 3m4
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL451 km45 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRSTA2,305:00+27CPR*421:05+2216h 5m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL601 km37 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRMKP205:05+40BUI016:35+1:5611h 30m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
RLWL508 km44 km/hr
15160Sarnath Express (PT)ExpNERMJG008:40+39STW119:37+2:2010h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 428 km39 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMKP208:55+4BUI317:30+568h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL363 km42 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRSTA312:00+46BUI023:20+1:3911h 20m5
   W   
Unreserved
 441 km39 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRSTA212:00+43BUI123:20+1:3311h 20m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL441 km39 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRMKP214:17+28BUI023:59+2:049h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL469 km48 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRSTA215:30+55BUI001:20+2:439h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL466 km47 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRSTA218:30+1:01BUI004:20+2:369h 50m6
      S
Unreserved
 441 km45 km/hr
09019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ExpWRMKP020:10+1:13BUI004:20+08h 10m2
 M     
SL
3A
2A
 363 km44 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MJG/Majhagawan and STW/Sahatwar

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...STA??00:10+14ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32BUI??11:05+5:3310h 55m-4
  T  FS
440 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...MKP??00:17+28ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18BUI??11:05+5:3310h 48m-6
     F 
363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...MKP??00:17+28ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16CPR??13:30+2:5713h 13m8
     F 
495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...JTW??04:19-BSBArr /Dep +563h 10m+0BUI??18:05+2:0213h 46m-47
      S
431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16408
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...STA??07:15+44BSBArr +44/Dep +331h 25m-11BUI??18:05+1:3110h 50m-5
S  W   
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16409
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...STA??07:15+44BSBArr +44/Dep +561h 25m+12BUI??18:05+2:0210h 50m-6
      S
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...JTW??12:08+44BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07BUI??00:30+712h 22m-28
S   T  
431 kmCheetah*^~-
20169
--
Σ Mumbai-Chhapra. [b...STA??13:20+37SHGArr +37/Dep +342h 0m-3STW106:38+1:1417h 18m14
    T  
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...STA??13:20+37SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5BUI??11:50+3522h 30m48
    T  
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...STA??13:20+37AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40BUI??14:00+1:5924h 40m6
    T  
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...MKP??21:55+15BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28CPR??13:30+2:5715h 35m2
SMTWTFS
520 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...MKP??22:12+13BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25BUI??11:05+5:3312h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
388 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.