Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJRI/Majri Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
17 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MJRI   Filters   Dep: MJRI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MJRI/Majri Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCD006:29+5JHS200:05+4617h 36m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km50 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRWRR306:36+12JHS021:20+4114h 44m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL830 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRWRR006:36-JHS421:20-14h 44m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRCD209:15+21JHS4,523:28+1:1914h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL876 km62 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRCD212:55+9JHS502:08+2613h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCD013:35+59JHS004:18+1:1014h 43m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCD213:35+37JHS504:18+1:2114h 43m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km60 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERCD013:55+6JHS004:18+3914h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERCD113:55-JHS204:18-14h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCD017:29+18JHS506:55+1:0913h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD021:52+6JHS512:10+2014h 18m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCD122:14+41JHS514:00+1:1115h 46m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km56 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMJRI023:40+25JHS4,514:45+4315h 5m14
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL843 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMJRI023:40+37JHS514:45+5415h 5m13
  T   S
IISL3A
 843 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCD023:57+20JHS014:00+5114h 3m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCD023:57-JHS014:00-14h 3m4
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCD023:57+12JHS014:00+3014h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MJRI/Majri Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...CD??04:39+8ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48JHS??22:25+1:5417h 46m-12
     F 
877 kmDK-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...CD??05:30+19ETArr +3/Dep +164h 55m+13JHS??01:58+3520h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...CD??08:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15JHS??23:12+5114h 52m-18
S    F 
876 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...CD??08:20+7BPLArr +26/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:08JHS??00:28+1:4616h 8m-3
 M     
877 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...CD??08:20+7ETArr +14/Dep +163h 35m+2JHS??01:58+3517h 38m-9
S    F 
876 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14JHS??23:50+4515h 30m2
S    F 
876 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-15h 30m-8
S    F 
876 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +1:161h 55m+1:00JHS??00:40+1:3816h 20m1
S      
876 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+7BPLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 55m+2:01JHS??00:40+2:3016h 20m7
     F 
876 km★Prayas★*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...CD??08:20+13BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20JHS??01:35+2817h 15m-11
      S
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...CD??08:20+7NGPArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2JHS??00:16+5115h 56m-15
S    F 
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CD??08:20+13BPLArr +29/Dep +2750m-2JHS??23:12+1:0114h 52m-10
      S
876 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...MJRI??08:40+26MMRArr +3/Dep +362h 55m+33JHS??19:10+5334h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1510 kmHussain*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...CD??11:59+17NGPArr +12/Dep +342h 30m+22JHS??02:50+1:0714h 51m-4
    T  
876 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...MJRI??13:30+19NGPArr +9/Dep +341h 0m+25JHS??02:50+1:0713h 20m-20
SMT T S
842 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...CD??13:35+25NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19JHS??05:26+3215h 51m-32
S      
877 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CD??13:35+25ETArr +21/Dep +221h 20m+1JHS??05:15+1:1315h 40m-29
S      
876 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...CD016:29-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0JHS414:45-46h 16m-3
S      
1950 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...CD??16:29+10NGPArr /Dep +51h 30m+0JHS??05:26+4812h 57m-2
 M  T  
877 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...CD016:29-ETArr /Dep +164h 50m+0JHS012:13-67h 44m0
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site