Search Trains
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJRI/Majri Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
40 Trains / 19 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MJRI   Filters   Dep: MJRI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between MJRI/Majri Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPQ100:40+18JHS4,514:00+5413h 20m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL890 km67 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPQ100:40-JHS614:00-13h 20m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A
PQWL890 km67 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBPQ004:20+1JHS419:20+1815h 0m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL890 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRBPQ004:20+2:56JHS019:35+3:3615h 15m2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
 890 km58 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCD006:29-JHS200:05-17h 36m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL876 km50 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRWRR306:36+24JHS021:20+3214h 44m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL830 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRWRR006:36-JHS421:20-14h 44m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL830 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRCD209:15+15JHS4,523:28+4414h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL876 km62 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRBPQ010:30-JHS500:28-13h 58m2
S      
SL
3A
2A
 890 km64 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPQ311:10+11JHS400:16+3613h 6m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL890 km68 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRCD212:55+19JHS502:08+2913h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL876 km66 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRBPQ4,512:55-JHS400:51-11h 56m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL890 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRBPQ012:55-JHS400:51-11h 56m2
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL890 km75 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERCD013:35+35JHS004:18+4114h 43m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL876 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCD213:35+49JHS504:18+5514h 43m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL876 km60 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRBPQ013:40-JHS402:50-13h 10m2
   W   
3A
 890 km68 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRBPQ313:45-JHS401:01-11h 16m1
S      
3A
2A
1A
 890 km79 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERCD013:55+20JHS004:18+2014h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERCD113:55-JHS204:18-14h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL876 km61 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBPQ514:15-JHS402:50-12h 35m2
SMT T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL890 km71 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCD017:29+14JHS506:55+4613h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBPQ417:35-JHS607:35-14h 0m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL890 km64 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCD117:48-JHS507:35-13h 47m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL876 km64 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRBPQ218:00+5JHS405:26+1811h 26m2
      S
3A
PQWL890 km78 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRBPQ018:00+5JHS405:26+2811h 26m2
S    F 
3A
2A
1A
 890 km78 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRBPQ018:00+2JHS405:26+1211h 26m2
   W   
3A
2A
1A
PQWL890 km78 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBPQ518:15+9JHS505:45+3211h 30m2
 M   F 
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL890 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRBPQ418:15+2JHS005:45+3411h 30m2
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
 890 km77 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBPQ421:25+2JHS610:28+1:1513h 3m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL890 km68 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBPQ021:25+2JHS4,510:28+5213h 3m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL890 km68 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBPQ321:25+17JHS110:28+1:1013h 3m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL890 km68 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD021:52+9JHS512:10+814h 18m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL876 km61 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRBPQ??23:15+15JHS412:00+4112h 45m2
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL890 km70 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRBPQ??23:15+18JHS412:00+4312h 45m2
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 890 km70 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBPQ523:15+28JHS4,512:00+1:1412h 45m4
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL890 km70 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMJRI023:40+27JHS4,514:45+2715h 5m14
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL842 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMJRI023:40+23JHS514:45+2115h 5m13
  T   S
IISL
3A
 842 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCD023:57+49JHS014:00+3614h 3m4
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCD023:57-JHS014:00-14h 3m4
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCD023:57+23JHS014:00+1614h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MJRI/Majri Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...CD??04:39+6ETArr -7/Dep +511h 25m+58JHS??22:25+2817h 46m-12
     F 
876 kmDK-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...CD??05:30+22ETArr -1/Dep +154h 55m+16JHS??01:58+2420h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...CD??08:20+14BPLArr /Dep +2:131h 25m+0JHS??23:12+3:1014h 52m-18
S    F 
877 kmGopal*^-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...CD??08:20+18BPLArr +26/Dep +172h 40m-9JHS??00:28+2416h 8m-2
 M     
877 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...CD??08:20+14ETArr /Dep +153h 35m+0JHS??01:58+2417h 38m-9
S    F 
877 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+14BPLArr /Dep +271h 45m+0JHS??23:50+3115h 30m2
S    F 
877 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+14BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-15h 30m-8
S    F 
877 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+14BPLArr /Dep +271h 55m+0JHS??00:40+1:0716h 20m1
S      
877 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+14BPLArr /Dep +541h 55m+0JHS??00:40+1:1416h 20m8
     F 
877 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...CD??08:20+7BPLArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6JHS??01:35+1817h 15m-11
      S
877 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CD??08:20+7BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19JHS??23:12+3014h 52m-10
      S
877 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...MJRI??08:40+25MMRArr +9/Dep +362h 55m+27JHS??19:10+2434h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1509 kmHussain*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...BPQ??10:50+20ETArr /Dep +344h 10m+0JHS??04:40+3517h 50m-4
 M     
891 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CD??13:35+29ETArr +25/Dep +321h 20m+7JHS??05:15+5315h 40m-29
S      
877 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...CD??16:29+10JBPArr +29/Dep +282h 35m-1JHS??14:45+4622h 16m-2
 M     
1240 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...CD??16:29+10NGPArr +19/Dep +101h 30m-9JHS??05:26+2512h 57m-1
 M  T  
877 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...CD??16:29+10ETArr +22/Dep +224h 50m+0JHS??12:13+2819h 44m2
     F 
877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...BPQ??17:35+6NGPArr /Dep +391h 50m+0JHS??10:18+2916h 43m19
  T    
891 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BPQ??21:55+3ETArr +1/Dep +171h 15m+16JHS??13:37+4315h 42m22
  T    
890 kmRAJMOHAN-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.