Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJRI/Majri Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
17 Trains / 20 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒MJRI   Filters   Dep: MJRI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between MJRI/Majri Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCD006:29-JHS200:05-17h 36m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km50 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRWRR306:36-JHS021:20-14h 44m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL829 km56 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRWRR006:36-JHS421:20-14h 44m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km56 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRCD209:15-JHS423:28-14h 13m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL876 km62 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRCD212:55-JHS502:08-13h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL876 km66 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCD013:35-JHS004:18-14h 43m10
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km60 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCD213:35-JHS504:18-14h 43m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km60 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERCD013:55-JHS004:18-14h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL876 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERCD113:55-JHS204:18-14h 23m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCD017:29-JHS506:55-13h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km65 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD021:52-JHS512:10-14h 18m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km61 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCD122:14-JHS514:00-15h 46m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL876 km56 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMJRI023:40-JHS4,514:45-15h 5m14
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL842 km56 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWRR023:53-JHS514:45-14h 52m12
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL829 km56 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCD023:57-JHS014:00-14h 3m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCD023:57-JHS014:00-14h 3m4
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCD023:57-JHS014:00-14h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL876 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MJRI/Majri Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Manmad   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...CD204:39+11ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JHS422:25+3:3641h 46m-12
     F 
1608 kmDK-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...CD??05:30+1:08ETArr /Dep 4h 55m+0JHS??01:58+4820h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
876 kmBMTIR*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...CD??08:20+11BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??23:12+2:0514h 52m-18
S    F 
876 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...CD??08:20+22BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??00:28+2:2416h 8m-3
 M     
876 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...CD??08:20+11ETArr /Dep 3h 35m+0JHS??01:58+4817h 38m-9
S    F 
876 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+11BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50+5515h 30m2
S    F 
876 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+11BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JHS??23:50-15h 30m-8
S    F 
876 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+11BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??00:40+2:1416h 20m1
S      
876 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+11BPLArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??00:40+4:0316h 20m7
     F 
876 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...CD??08:20+47BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35+5017h 15m-11
      S
876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...CD??08:20+11NGPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JHS??00:16+1:3115h 56m-15
S    F 
876 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CD??08:20+47BPLArr /Dep 50m+0JHS??23:12+1:0514h 52m-10
      S
876 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4280
--
Σ Nanded-Gorakhpur&n...MJRI??08:40+23MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JHS??19:10+1:1934h 30m26
SMTWTFS
1508 kmHussain*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...CD??11:59+5NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0JHS??02:50+1:4314h 51m-9
    T  
875 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...MJRI213:30+17NGPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS402:50+1:4337h 20m-24
SM W FS
841 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...CD??13:35+33NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JHS??05:26+5315h 51m-32
S      
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CD??13:35+33ETArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??05:15+1:3015h 40m-29
S      
876 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...CD??16:29+13JBPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??14:45+1:2222h 16m-3
 M     
1239 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...CD??16:29+13NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??05:26+1:0312h 57m-2
 M  T  
876 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...CD016:29+13ETArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JHS012:13+4567h 44m0
   W   
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site