Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJRI/Majri Junction ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 13:09:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJRI/Majri Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MJRI   Filters   Dep: MJRI   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MJRI/Majri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRWRR306:36+10NZM*604:05+1921h 29m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1233 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRWRR006:36-NZM*604:05-21h 29m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRCD209:15+12NDLS406:30+1:0221h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1287 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRCD212:55+9NDLS*5,609:05+2920h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1287 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCD017:29+22NDLS*413:45+5820h 16m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km64 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRCD021:52+7NDLS*619:05+1721h 13m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1287 km61 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMJRI023:40+28NDLS523:00+2723h 20m23
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1253 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCD023:57+14NDLS821:40+4321h 43m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1287 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCD023:57-NDLS521:40-21h 43m10
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1287 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCD023:57+15NDLS621:40+4921h 43m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MJRI/Majri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Allahabad   Dadar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...WRR??01:20+11ADIArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2DLI??14:35+2837h 15m18
 MT T  
1886 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...WRR??01:20+11ADIArr +9/Dep +42h 15m-5DLI??14:45+4037h 25m-5
    T  
1886 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...CD??04:39+4ETArr +0/Dep +421h 25m+42DEE??06:15+3425h 36m-6
     F 
1300 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...CD106:29+22MZPArr +1:01/Dep +492h 40m-12DLI021:35+4:2263h 6m27
S      
2370 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...CD??08:20+8KOTAArr +22/Dep +181h 15m-4NDLS??11:20-227h 0m-3
S      
1514 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...CD??08:20+9BPLArr +23/Dep +232h 40m+0NZM??06:55+3222h 35m-1
 M     
1280 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+8BPLArr +14/Dep +221h 45m+8NZM??06:20+4722h 0m6
S    F 
1279 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+8BPLArr +14/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-22h 0m-4
S    F 
1279 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD??08:20+8BPLArr +14/Dep +281h 55m+14NZM??07:20+1:1323h 0m6
S      
1279 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...CD108:20+8BPLArr +14/Dep +411h 55m+27NZM507:30+4071h 10m13
no arr/dep
1983 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...CD??08:20+6BPLArr +21/Dep +93h 25m-12NZM??08:00+3223h 40m-7
      S
1279 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...CD??08:20+8NGPArr +26/Dep +143h 15m-12NDLS??07:05+2322h 45m-11
S    F 
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
4201
--
Σ Nanded-Jammu Tawi&...MJRI??08:40+27DRArr +0/Dep +02h 48m+0NDLS??04:35+1143h 55m11
S  WT S
2256 kmHussain*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...CD008:40+11ALDArr +8/Dep +3:5223h 55m+3:44NDLS1212:30+6:2151h 50m12
S T    
2080 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...CD011:59+18NGPArr +15/Dep +332h 30m+18NZM709:15+5345h 16m-3
no arr/dep
1699 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...MJRI??13:30+17NGPArr +8/Dep +331h 0m+25NZM??09:15+5319h 45m-18
SMT T S
1245 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...CD??13:35+34BPLArr +39/Dep +402h 40m+1NZM??13:15+1:0123h 40m12
 M WT  
1279 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...CD??13:35+14NGPArr +37/Dep +143h 55m-23NZM??10:25+2120h 50m-29
S      
1280 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...CD??13:35+34JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7NZM??14:40+2525h 5m30
 M WT  
1279 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...CD??13:55+5ETArr +16/Dep +181h 0m+2NDLS??12:10+1:2622h 15m17
     F 
1287 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...CD016:29+11JBPArr +32/Dep +562h 25m+24NDLS023:00+1:0754h 31m5
S      
2360 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site