Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKC/Maksi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKC   Filters   Dep: MKC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MKC/Maksi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBCH104:45+15BZA702:10+1521h 25m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1173 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBCH104:45+24BZA002:10+821h 25m17
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1173 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRDWX117:18+10BZA015:50+422h 32m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MKC/Maksi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...DWX??00:06+13BPLArr -9/Dep +461h 25m+55BZA??23:15+4723h 9m32
S  W F 
1273 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DWX??00:06+13ASNArr +2:22/Dep +155h 15m-2:07BZA??04:30+2:2252h 24m21
   W   
2813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...MKC??02:10+58BPLArr +42/Dep +372h 30m-5BZA??00:15+3022h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...BCH??04:45+13BPLArr +14/Dep +3755m+23BZA??00:15+3019h 30m1
  T T  
1172 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BCH??04:45+13KZJArr +48/Dep +102h 22m-38BZA??03:00+3222h 15m1
  T T  
1174 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BCH??04:45+13KZJArr +48/Dep +212h 49m-27BZA??03:35+1322h 50m-3
    T  
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...MKC??04:47+14BPLArr +6/Dep +2:492h 35m+2:43BZA??07:10+5926h 23m-20
 M     
1192 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...MKC??04:47+14ETArr +5/Dep +485m+43BZA??02:50+4322h 3m-16
 M     
1191 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...MKC??06:55+0BINAArr +12/Dep +3145m+19BZA??11:05+5028h 10m2
S  W   
1521 kmxxx-
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...MKC??08:06+10BPLArr +9/Dep +1:137h 5m+1:04BZA??10:35+1:1526h 29m7
 M    S
1191 kmShubham Jain*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...MKC??12:07+17BPLArr +8/Dep +591h 20m+51BZA??10:25+1:1222h 18m-18
  T    
1191 kmSmit Kasera-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...MKC??14:55+15BPLArr +24/Dep +1:163h 50m+52BZA??14:45+5023h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1191 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...DWX??15:13+16PUNEArr +14/Dep +432h 15m+29BZA??03:20+5336h 7m15
SM WTF 
1873 kmDinesh Gada-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...MKC??19:20+8BPLArr +31/Dep +371h 45m+6BZA??14:20+4119h 0m4
 M     
1191 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...MKC120:18-BPLArr /Dep +3050m+0BZA414:20-66h 2m-3
 M W   
1937 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...MKC120:18-BPLArr /Dep +363h 50m+0BZA723:35-75h 17m35
   W   
1937 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...MKC??23:23+17BZUArr +53/Dep +514h 6m-2BZA??23:15+4723h 52m30
S      
1192 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...DWX??23:23+8BRCArr +19/Dep +122h 9m-7BZA??08:45+533h 22m28
SMTWTFS
1760 kmShaKir Ahmed-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site