Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKC/Maksi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKC   Filters   Dep: MKC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MKC/Maksi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBCH104:45-BZA702:10-21h 25m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1172 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBCH104:45-BZA002:10-21h 25m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1172 km55 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRDWX117:18-BZA015:50-22h 32m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MKC/Maksi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...DWX100:06+32BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA523:15+2:5271h 9m32
S  W F 
2749 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DWX100:06-ASNArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA004:30-76h 24m21
no arr/dep
3013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...MKC??02:10+57BPLArr +44/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3:0722h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...BCH??04:45+30BPLArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??00:15+3:0719h 30m1
  T T  
1172 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BCH??04:45+30KZJArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??03:00+2122h 15m1
  T T  
1174 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BCH??04:45+30KZJArr /Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??03:35+1722h 50m-3
    T  
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...MKC??04:47+19BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??07:10+3:5726h 23m-20
 M     
1191 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...MKC??04:47+19ETArr /Dep 5m+0BZA??02:50+1:1022h 3m-16
 M     
1191 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...MKC??06:55+7BINAArr /Dep 45m+0BZA??11:05+2:5028h 10m2
S  W   
1520 kmxxx-
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...MKC??08:06+9BPLArr /Dep 7h 5m+0BZA??10:35+3:3926h 29m7
 M    S
1191 kmShubham Jain*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...MKC??12:07+21BPLArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??10:25+2:3022h 18m-18
  T    
1191 kmSmit Kasera-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...MKC??14:55+25BPLArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??14:45+3:0523h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1191 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...DWX215:13-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA603:20-60h 7m16
SM WTF 
1874 kmDinesh Gada-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...MKC??19:20+7BPLArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??14:20+1:5219h 0m4
 M     
1191 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...MKC??20:18+17BPLArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??14:20+1:3718h 2m-3
   W F 
1191 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...MKC??20:18+17BPLArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??23:35+5227h 17m35
     F 
1191 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...MKC??23:23+22BZUArr /Dep 4h 6m+0BZA??23:15+2:5223h 52m30
S      
1190 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...DWX??23:23+7BRCArr /Dep 2h 9m+0BZA??08:45+2333h 22m28
SMTWTFS
1760 kmShaKir Ahmed-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site