Search Trains
MKC/Maksi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:31:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:31:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKC/Maksi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKC   Filters   Dep: MKC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MKC/Maksi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRBCH104:45+15BZA702:10+821h 25m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1173 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRBCH104:45+19BZA002:10+1521h 25m17
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
 1173 km55 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRUJN206:35+7BZA002:35+3420h 0m14
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km62 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRUJN006:35+6BZA002:35+3720h 0m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1233 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRDWX117:18+19BZA015:50+1022h 32m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between MKC/Maksi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Asansol   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Betul   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17673
Σ Indore - Chennai (...DWX??00:06+56BPLArr +39/Dep +351h 25m-4BZA??23:15+4123h 9m32
S  W F 
1273 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...DWX??00:06+56ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53BZA??04:30+2:0252h 24m21
   W   
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
948
Σ Indore to Chennai ...MKC??02:10+1:04BPLArr /Dep +312h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3822h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1191 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
408
--
Σ Ajmer - Itarsi - T...UJN??02:40+28ETArr +22/Dep +271h 35m+5BZA??00:15+3821h 35m4
    T S
1232 kmmah1020-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...UJN??02:40+34BPLArr -1/Dep +311h 45m+32BZA??00:15+3821h 35m-2
   W   
1232 kmSmit Kasera-
16129
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...UJN??02:40+28ETArr +22/Dep +1:204h 0m+58BZA??02:50+1:4824h 10m5
      S
1232 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...UJN??04:00+5BPLArr +0/Dep +3155m+31BZA??00:15+3820h 15m-1
S      
1232 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...BCH??04:45+18BPLArr +12/Dep +3155m+19BZA??00:15+3819h 30m1
  T T  
1172 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...BCH??04:45+18KZJArr +1:08/Dep +152h 22m-53BZA??03:00+2522h 15m1
  T T  
1174 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...BCH??04:45+18KZJArr +1:08/Dep +412h 57m-27BZA??03:50+1923h 5m-3
    T  
1174 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...MKC??04:47+18BPLArr +8/Dep +1:202h 35m+1:12BZA??07:10+3826h 23m-20
 M     
1191 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...MKC??04:47+18ETArr +4/Dep +415m+37BZA??02:50+3622h 3m-14
 M     
1191 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...MKC??06:55+5BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BZA??11:05+1928h 10m2
S  W   
1520 kmxxx-
752
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CAPE in T...MKC??08:06+9BPLArr +11/Dep +487h 5m+37BZA??10:35+1:0426h 29m7
 M    S
1191 kmShubham Jain*^~-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...MKC??12:07+20BPLArr +21/Dep +361h 20m+15BZA??10:25+2622h 18m-18
  T    
1191 kmSmit Kasera-
2166
Σ Indore-Trivandrum&...MKC??14:55+16BPLArr +22/Dep +393h 50m+17BZA??14:45+2723h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1191 kmHussain*^~-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...DWX??15:13+23PUNEArr +24/Dep +322h 15m+8BZA??03:20+3336h 7m15
SM WTF 
1873 kmDinesh Gada-
4030
--
Σ Indore chennai fas...MKC??20:10+33BPLArr +29/Dep +251h 30m-4BZA??14:20+3318h 10m4
 M     
1191 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4029
--
Σ Ujjain chennai fas...MKC??20:18+20BPLArr +14/Dep +2050m+6BZA??14:20+2718h 2m-2
   W F 
1191 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
4809
Σ INDB-MAQ weekly&nb...MKC??20:18+20BPLArr +14/Dep +313h 50m+17BZA??23:35+1827h 17m35
     F 
1191 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16035
--
Σ Indore Chennai&nbs...MKC??23:23+24BZUArr +53/Dep +424h 6m-11BZA??23:15+4123h 52m30
S      
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...DWX??23:23+10BRCArr +17/Dep +162h 9m-1BZA??08:45+2833h 22m28
SMTWTFS
1759 kmShaKir Ahmed-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.