Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLT/Malatipatpur ▼
×
NEW/Nivari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 11:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 11:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLT/Malatipatpur to NEW/Nivari
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NEW⇒MLT   Filters   Dep: MLT   Arr: NEW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MLT/Malatipatpur and NEW/Nivari

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+26JHS408:00+1:3025h 40m27
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km50 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRPURI*420:55-JHS406:30-33h 35m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1712 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MLT/Malatipatpur and NEW/Nivari

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...PURI??05:30+0BPLArr +1:20/Dep +1:091h 10m-11JHS??12:00+2:0330h 30m11
S      
1622 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+26HWHArr +27/Dep +151h 35m-12NEW114:14+3:3430h 59m-15
S TW   
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+26HWHArr +27/Dep +111h 35m-16NEW114:14+3:5030h 59m-15
     F 
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+7BZAArr +17/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??23:28+2:2938h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2142 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+52ASNArr +1:50/Dep +262h 45m-1:24NEW114:14+3:3428h 39m12
S      
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr +15/Dep +1:231h 0m+1:08JHS??00:16+1:3033h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2115 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...PURI??15:00+0BPLArr /Dep +173h 25m+0JHS??01:35+5034h 35m4
   W   
1718 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr /Dep +1538m+0JHS??04:18+2:1736h 23m16
    T  
2117 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr /Dep +1:191h 20m+0JHS??04:18+1:4436h 23m45
S TW   
2115 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+4DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0JHS??06:40+2:0262h 45m18
SM     
3223 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...PURI??17:30+0RArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28JHS??02:30+4833h 0m9
     F 
1716 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...PURI??17:30+0NGPArr +1:00/Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??02:50+1:4033h 20m7
     FS
1859 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...PURI??18:20+0RArr /Dep +83h 5m+0JHS??02:30+4832h 10m9
   W   
1576 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+21BZAArr +34/Dep +232h 20m-11JHS??06:55+1:4135h 10m28
      S
2115 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+30HWHArr +17/Dep +3:443h 15m+3:27JHS??08:50+5:2136h 40m-9
      S
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...PURI??21:45+45CNBArr /Dep +2:022h 35m+0JHS??04:25+2:4630h 40m8
   W   
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +101h 55m-37JHS??05:26+5831h 16m-2
    T S
2115 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +14h 45m-46JHS??14:45+1:0940h 35m36
  TW  S
2115 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+34BZAArr +47/Dep +131h 55m-34JHS??05:26+1:4731h 16m-1
     F 
2115 kmkarthikpervela-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...PURI322:45-BSLArr +42/Dep 1h 0m+0JHS514:20-63h 35m25
     F 
2385 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site