Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLDT/Malda Town to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MLDT   Filters   Dep: MLDT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MLDT/Malda Town and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+10BZA007:20+3529h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+17BZA007:15+1:0229h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMLDT002:15+46BZA004:30+2:3026h 15m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1597 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRMLDT004:15+1:11BZA511:40+5631h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1695 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRMLDT004:15+10BZA111:40+5831h 25m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1695 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRMLDT??06:50-BZA007:45-24h 55m13
   W   
3A
 1562 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55+5:23BZA019:50+5:5930h 55m20
    T  
IISL
RLWL1616 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMLDT316:10+11BZA??20:10+5228h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMLDT218:45+32BZA121:40+1:3026h 55m18
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:16BZA721:40+2:4926h 55m18
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:02BZA621:40+2:3026h 55m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRMLDT218:45+14BZA621:40+1:5526h 55m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:02BZA021:40+2:1626h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRMLDT019:35-BZA000:01-28h 26m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MLDT/Malda Town and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MLDT??04:15+28MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21BZA??15:05+4858h 50m20
   W   
2897 kmDinesh Gada-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...MLDT??05:40+2BGPArr +33/Dep +13h 45m-32BZA??18:45+2:5437h 5m19
   W   
1919 kmSBG Loop~-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...MLDT??06:10+2HWHArr +5/Dep +42h 0m-1BZA??10:05+4627h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1563 kmNasir*^-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...MLDT??07:50+12HWHArr +3/Dep +02h 0m-3BZA??11:40+5227h 50m5
S      
1562 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +13/Dep +42h 35m-9BZA??11:40+1:0426h 50m9
     F 
1561 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +13/Dep +41h 15m-9BZA??10:05+4625h 15m10
 MTWTFS
1561 kmअथर्व^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +13/Dep +152h 35m+2BZA??11:40+1:0226h 50m6
 M     
1561 kmअथर्व^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BZA??11:55+1327h 5m9
   W   
1558 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BZA??11:40+5226h 50m8
    T  
1561 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +13/Dep +62h 0m-7BZA??10:40+2825h 50m3
   W   
1543 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK??09:42+34PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +1:302h 10m+26BZA??07:10+5945h 28m25
  T    
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...MLDT??12:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0741h 35m22
      S
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...MLDT??12:30+0BSPArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56BZA??01:10+3136h 40m12
      S
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...MLDT??12:40+51SDAHArr +48/Dep +14h 20m-47BZA??20:25+5131h 45m4
 M   F 
1569 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...MLDT??12:40+51SDAHArr +48/Dep +14h 5m-47BZA??18:45+4530h 5m-5
 M     
1569 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...MLDT??23:40+48HWHArr +1:01/Dep +15h 45m-1:00BZA??04:30+4628h 50m-6
 MT TFS
1544 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...MLDT??23:40+48HWHArr +1:01/Dep +12h 15m-1:00BZA??03:20+2227h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1562 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site