Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLDT/Malda Town to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MLDT   Filters   Dep: MLDT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MLDT/Malda Town and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+12BZA007:20+1:0729h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+14BZA007:15+1:0629h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1615 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMLDT002:15+14BZA004:30+2:2126h 15m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1597 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRMLDT004:15+16BZA511:40+2:0131h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1695 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRMLDT004:15+24BZA111:40+1:5631h 25m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1695 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRMLDT??06:50+8BZA007:45+3:2324h 55m13
   W   
3A
 1562 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55+4:25BZA019:50+5:1430h 55m20
    T  
IISL
RLWL1615 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMLDT316:10+4:11BZA??20:10+4:2728h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMLDT218:45+30BZA121:40+2:1926h 55m18
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMLDT018:45+38BZA721:40+3:0426h 55m18
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMLDT018:45+26BZA621:40+2:5326h 55m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRMLDT218:45+27BZA621:40+2:2826h 55m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45+57BZA021:40+4:1526h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRMLDT019:35+3:39BZA000:01+5:2128h 26m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1550 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MLDT/Malda Town and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MLDT??04:15+14MMRArr +1:25/Dep +34h 53m-1:22BZA??15:05+4758h 50m20
   W   
2897 kmDinesh Gada-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...MLDT??05:40+2BGPArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36BZA??18:45+3:3237h 5m19
   W   
1918 kmSBG Loop~-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...MLDT106:10-HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA010:05-27h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1563 kmNasir*^-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...MLDT??07:50+1:02HWHArr +1:43/Dep +182h 0m-1:25BZA??11:40+1:0727h 50m5
S      
1562 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 35m-40BZA??11:40+5826h 50m9
     F 
1562 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...MLDT308:50-HWHArr +42/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA010:05-25h 15m9
 MTWTFS
1562 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +42/Dep +12h 35m-41BZA??11:40+1:0626h 50m6
 M     
1562 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 30m-42BZA??11:55+1027h 5m9
   W   
1559 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +42/Dep +182h 35m-24BZA??11:40+1:0726h 50m8
    T  
1562 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 0m-40BZA??10:40+3125h 50m3
   W   
1543 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK??09:42+18PNBEArr +32/Dep +1:242h 10m+52BZA??07:10+4445h 28m25
  T    
2285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...MLDT??12:30+0NGPArr +59/Dep +1:083h 5m+9BZA??06:05+2541h 35m22
      S
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...MLDT??12:30+0BSPArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08BZA??01:10+2136h 40m12
      S
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...MLDT??12:40+22SDAHArr +35/Dep +144h 20m-21BZA??20:25+1:0831h 45m4
 M   F 
1569 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...MLDT??12:40+22SDAHArr +35/Dep +214h 5m-14BZA??18:45+4730h 5m-5
 M     
1569 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...MLDT??23:40+42HWHArr +1:11/Dep +05h 45m-1:11BZA??04:30+5028h 50m-6
 MT TFS
1543 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...MLDT??23:40+42HWHArr +1:11/Dep +22h 15m-1:09BZA??03:10+3727h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1562 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site