Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLDT/Malda Town to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
13 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MLDT   Filters   Dep: MLDT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MLDT/Malda Town and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+51BZA007:20+1:2729h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+26BZA007:15+1:2629h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMLDT002:15+1:17BZA004:30+3:2226h 15m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1597 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRMLDT004:15+2:37BZA511:40+2:4831h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1695 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRMLDT004:15+43BZA011:40+5831h 25m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1695 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRMLDT006:50+1:00BZA007:45+4:1324h 55m11
   W   
3A
 1562 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55+5:27BZA019:50+5:1330h 55m21
    T  
IISL
RLWL1616 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMLDT316:10+34BZA??20:10+5528h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMLDT218:45+45BZA121:40+2:0126h 55m18
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMLDT018:45+21BZA021:40+1:4226h 55m18
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMLDT018:45+58BZA621:40+2:3126h 55m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRMLDT??18:45+30BZA621:40+1:1326h 55m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45+2:32BZA021:40+3:5726h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MLDT/Malda Town and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MLDT??04:15+56MMRArr +4:46/Dep +44h 53m-4:42BZA??15:05+4858h 50m20
   W   
2897 kmDinesh Gada-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...MLDT005:40+3BGPArr +51/Dep +03h 45m-51BZA018:45+2:3337h 5m19
   W   
1973 kmSBG Loop~-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...MLDT??06:10+3HWHArr +20/Dep +22h 0m-18BZA??10:05+4427h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1563 kmNasir*^-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...MLDT??07:50+30HWHArr +51/Dep +72h 0m-44BZA??11:40+1:0127h 50m5
S      
1584 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...MLDT??08:50+34HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39BZA??11:40+5126h 50m9
     F 
1562 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...MLDT??08:50+34HWHArr +39/Dep +21h 15m-37BZA??10:05+4425h 15m10
 MTWTFS
1562 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...MLDT??08:50+34HWHArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BZA??11:40+3426h 50m6
 M     
1584 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...MLDT??08:50+34HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39BZA??11:55+1127h 5m9
   W   
1559 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...MLDT??08:50+34HWHArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32BZA??11:40+1:0126h 50m8
    T  
1584 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...MLDT??08:50+34HWHArr +39/Dep +22h 0m-37BZA??10:40+325h 50m3
   W   
1544 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK309:42+1:32PNBEArr +2:16/Dep +1:442h 10m-32BZA507:10+1:1669h 28m26
no arr/dep
3306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...MLDT012:30+0NGPArr +55/Dep +4:503h 5m+3:55BZA506:05+3:5389h 35m23
      S
2792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...MLDT012:30+0BSPArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56BZA001:10+2260h 40m12
no arr/dep
3117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...MLDT??12:40+44SDAHArr +49/Dep +124h 20m-37BZA??20:25+5031h 45m4
 M   F 
1569 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...MLDT??12:40+44SDAHArr +49/Dep +04h 5m-49BZA??18:45+1430h 5m-5
 M     
1569 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...MLDT??23:40+2:02HWHArr +2:17/Dep +85h 45m-2:09BZA??04:30+5128h 50m-6
 MT TFS
1543 km-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...MLDT??23:40+2:02HWHArr +2:17/Dep +22h 15m-2:15BZA??03:20+1427h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1561 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site