Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLDT/Malda Town ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLDT/Malda Town to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MLDT   Filters   Dep: MLDT   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MLDT/Malda Town and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRMLDT002:15+9BZA007:20+5429h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRMLDT002:15+23BZA007:15+1:0829h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1616 km56 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRMLDT002:15+25BZA004:30+2:2126h 15m14
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1597 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRMLDT004:15+1:11BZA511:40+1:0631h 25m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1695 km54 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRMLDT004:15+22BZA111:40+1:0631h 25m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1695 km54 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRMLDT??06:50+16BZA007:45+3:0324h 55m13
   W   
3A
 1562 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRMLDT012:55-BZA019:50-30h 55m20
    T  
IISL
RLWL1615 km52 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMLDT316:10+1:37BZA??20:10+2:0628h 0m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRMLDT218:45+36BZA121:40+1:4026h 55m18
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:03BZA721:40+3:2326h 55m18
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRMLDT018:45+56BZA621:40+2:3126h 55m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRMLDT218:45+5BZA621:40+1:3526h 55m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRMLDT018:45+1:20BZA021:40+3:4926h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRMLDT019:35+21BZA000:01+4:2428h 26m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1551 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MLDT/Malda Town and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Bhagalpur   Sealdah   Bilaspur   Manmad   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...MLDT??04:15+17MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5558h 50m20
   W   
2897 kmDinesh Gada-
21992
--
Σ Rajmahal Hills to ...MLDT??05:40+1BGPArr +32/Dep +13h 45m-31BZA??18:45+2:3737h 5m19
   W   
1919 kmSBG Loop~-
11644
Σ MLDT VSKP 6 day ch...MLDT??06:10+1HWHArr +5/Dep +172h 0m+12BZA??10:05+4727h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1563 kmNasir*^-
17978
Σ Guwahati (Kamakhya...MLDT??07:50+35HWHArr +46/Dep +182h 0m-28BZA??11:40+1:0527h 50m5
S      
1562 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +34/Dep +22h 35m-32BZA??11:40+1:0126h 50m9
     F 
1561 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +34/Dep +171h 15m-17BZA??10:05+4725h 15m10
 MTWTFS
1561 kmAtharva^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +34/Dep +92h 35m-25BZA??11:40+4226h 50m6
 M     
1561 kmAtharva^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 30m-34BZA??11:55-127h 5m9
   W   
1558 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +34/Dep +182h 35m-16BZA??11:40+1:0526h 50m8
    T  
1561 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...MLDT??08:50+7HWHArr +34/Dep +52h 0m-29BZA??10:40+2225h 50m3
   W   
1543 kmSUBHAM GKT-
9862
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...NFK309:42+37PNBEArr +52/Dep +1:352h 10m+43BZA507:10+5969h 28m25
no arr/dep
3307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...MLDT??12:30+0NGPArr +28/Dep +1:113h 5m+43BZA??06:05+3141h 35m22
      S
2065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...MLDT??12:30+0BSPArr +45/Dep +01h 0m-45BZA??01:10+2136h 40m12
      S
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...MLDT??12:40+36SDAHArr +47/Dep +144h 20m-33BZA??20:25+5831h 45m4
 M   F 
1569 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...MLDT??12:40+36SDAHArr +47/Dep +144h 5m-33BZA??18:45+3630h 5m-5
 M     
1569 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...MLDT??23:40+33HWHArr +52/Dep +05h 45m-52BZA??04:30+4028h 50m-6
 MT TFS
1543 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...MLDT323:40+33HWHArr +52/Dep +02h 15m-52BZA003:10+2727h 30m10
SMTWTFS
1561 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site