Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MET/Malerkotla ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MET/Malerkotla to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MET   Filters   Dep: MET   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MET/Malerkotla and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMET106:15+1:57NGP210:35+2:2528h 20m34
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1375 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRMET106:15+1:02NGP208:30+2:5326h 15m23
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1375 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRMET106:15+1:27NGP210:35+1:5128h 20m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1375 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRMET006:15-NGP210:35-28h 20m23
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL1375 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRMET006:15-NGP208:30-26h 15m23
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1375 km52 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MET/Malerkotla and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...DUI??01:40+46MTDArr /Dep 1h 44m+0NGP??14:00+3436h 20m11
      S
1892 kmAnshumanM-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...DUI??02:48+44DEEArr +1:21/Dep +11h 15m-1:20NGP??01:40+2:4222h 52m-6
   W   
1345 kmNaveen-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...MET??06:15+14NDLSArr +8/Dep +12h 25m-7NGP??05:25+1:5923h 10m-7
 M     
1368 kmRony-
22694
--
Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS&...DUI??06:45+1:04UMBArr +1:10/Dep 5h 10m+0NGP??10:40+3:1827h 55m-6
  T    
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...DUI??08:17+39UMBArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NGP??10:40+3:1826h 23m-3
  T    
1396 kmIBRAHIM-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...MET??12:42+33NDLSArr +57/Dep +1:162h 10m+19NGP??14:15+3:2725h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1413 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...MET??12:42+33NDLSArr +57/Dep +4:583h 25m+4:01NGP??18:20+6:3229h 38m-6
S      
1413 kmGopal*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...MET??12:42+33LARArr +3:04/Dep +2:3423h 58m-30NGP??17:35+3:0352h 53m17
SMTWTFS
1413 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...DUI??18:32+29ETArr +3:52/Dep +3:122h 0m-40NGP??19:30+3:2924h 58m7
 M     
1358 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site