Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MET/Malerkotla ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MET/Malerkotla to NGP/Nagpur Junction
5 Trains / 9 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒MET   Filters   Dep: MET   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MET/Malerkotla and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMET106:15+32NGP210:35+4228h 20m32
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1376 km49 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRMET106:15+20NGP208:30+1:1226h 15m23
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1376 km52 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRMET106:15+22NGP210:35+2528h 20m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1376 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRMET006:15-NGP210:35-28h 20m23
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL1376 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRMET006:15-NGP208:30-26h 15m23
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1376 km52 km/hr


9 ΣChains between MET/Malerkotla and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Merta Road   Lalitpur   Itarsi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...DUI??01:40+35MTDArr +1:05/Dep +231h 44m-42NGP??14:00+1636h 20m9
      S
1894 kmAnshumanM-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...DUI??02:48+8DEEArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18NGP??01:40+2722h 52m-6
   W   
1349 kmNaveen-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...MET??06:15+9NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2NGP??05:25+4223h 10m-7
 M     
1369 kmRony-
22694
--
Σ BANGALORE EXPRESS&...DUI??06:45+37UMBArr +28/Dep +65h 10m-22NGP??10:40+1:1727h 55m-6
  T    
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
22695
Σ DELHI-NAGPUR-SECUN...DUI??08:17+44UMBArr +42/Dep +63h 40m-36NGP??10:40+1:1726h 23m-3
  T    
1397 kmIBRAHIM-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...MET??12:42+38NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +02h 10m-1:01NGP??14:15+2925h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1414 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...MET??12:42+38NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +2:183h 25m+1:17NGP??18:20+2:2829h 38m-6
S      
1414 kmKSG*^~-
14669
--
Σ Basai Hyderabad Li...MET??12:42+38LARArr +1:25/Dep +4023h 58m-45NGP??17:35+3252h 53m15
SMTWTFS
1414 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...DUI??18:32+43ETArr +1:36/Dep +1:392h 0m+3NGP??19:30+1:5424h 58m7
 M     
1359 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site