Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLD/Malihabad ▼
×
PNME/Parasnath ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:50:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:50:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLD/Malihabad to PNME/Parasnath
7 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNME⇒MLD   Filters   Dep: MLD   Arr: PNME   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MLD/Malihabad and PNME/Parasnath

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERLKO203:05+2:08GMO217:20+3:1314h 15m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL716 km50 km/hr
13010Doon Express (PT)ExpERSAN106:45+1:32PNME023:53+2:4617h 8m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 747 km44 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej ExpressExpECRLKO112:25+1:00PNME003:38+2:1315h 13m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km46 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRLKO614:30+5:03PNME002:38+5:3312h 8m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL676 km56 km/hr
08640Lucknow - Ranchi AC ...ACExpSERLKO*015:30-GMO004:30-13h 0m6
S      
3A2A
 676 km52 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERMLD016:20+1:08PNME009:19+1:3816h 59m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 723 km43 km/hr
12358Durgiana SF ExpressSFERLKO120:15+1:01PNME006:37+1:5710h 22m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL658 km63 km/hr


12 ΣChains between MLD/Malihabad and PNME/Parasnath

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21382
--
Σ Lucknow- Ranchi [C...LKO??01:25+59GAYAArr +1:49/Dep +2:172h 43m+28PNME??16:23+2:3014h 58m5
S      
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21383
--
Σ Lucknow to Bokaro-...LKO??01:25+59GAYAArr +1:49/Dep +2:402h 5m+51PNME??15:45+2:4214h 20m10
S      
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21384
--
Σ Uttarakhand to Gay...LKO??01:25+59GAYAArr +1:49/Dep +3029m-1:19PNME??16:55+2415h 30m56
S      
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18750
--
Σ kathgodam-Puri Exp...LJN??03:10+8CNBArr +25/Dep +2:0023h 30m+1:35PNME??15:45+2:4236h 35m7
  T    
776 kmउत्तराखंड संपर्क क्र...-
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/B...LKO??06:40+4:19SPJArr +4:04/Dep +341h 40m-3:30CRP??07:05+1:5824h 25m-18
   W F 
989 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16268
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+1:02BSBArr +1:17/Dep +2:057h 15m+48GMO??03:30+2:1620h 10m17
S      
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16269
--
Σ Jammu-Gaya "Vaishn...LKO??07:20+1:02BSBArr +1:17/Dep +1:106h 0m-7GMO??01:55+1:1318h 35m1
 M     
676 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1745
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...LKO??07:45+3:33MGSArr +3:29/Dep +5:352h 5m+2:06PNME??23:23+5:2215h 38m-1
    T  
658 kmHarsh-
6728
Σ Haridwar--Gaya 5 d...LKO??08:30+1:31MGSArr +2:07/Dep 2h 55m+0PNME??22:29-13h 59m21
 MTW FS
658 kmGopal*^~-
18023
--
Σ Haridwar - Varanas...LKO??08:30+1:31BSBArr +2:06/Dep +5:355h 20m+3:29PNME??23:23+5:2214h 53m7
 M W  S
640 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22772
--
Σ Upasnadan  ...LKO??08:30+3:28MGSArr +2:56/Dep +5:354h 5m+2:39PNME??23:23+5:2214h 53m6
    T  
658 kmamaljha411-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...LKO??21:25+1:36MGSArr +1:39/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:20PNME??10:03+5:2312h 38m8
SMTWTFS
658 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site