Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NLR/Nellore
10 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 527.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMJF205:20+11NLR317:38+4712h 18m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL608 km49 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1NLR321:14+179h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+1:21NLR023:00+5410h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km49 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+2NLR302:12+168h 57m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km59 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0NLR302:57+168h 52m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km60 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0NLR303:51+189h 21m12
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km65 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+12NLR204:23+139h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km64 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8NLR406:43+1:489h 3m5
      S
IISL
GNWL531 km59 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0NLR407:48+278h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km68 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRMJF023:59+54NLR011:00+1:3011h 1m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 608 km55 km/hr


47 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +12/Dep +1:161h 18m+1:04NLR??16:13+1010h 53m17
 M     
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +12/Dep +583h 32m+46NLR??18:08+2212h 48m13
SMTWTFS
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +5945m+35NLR??15:59+3310h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 50m+4NLR??18:08+2212h 28m14
     F 
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +15/Dep +283h 50m+13NLR??18:08+2212h 28m14
  T    
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +2957m+25NLR??02:02+5120h 2m24
      S
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +5/Dep +94h 0m+4NLR??19:19+1412h 9m5
SM WTFS
531 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 40m+6NLR??18:08+2210h 58m14
SMTWTFS
593 kmGopal*^-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +341h 10m+12GDR??18:24+2611h 14m8
  T    
632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 50m+6NLR??18:56+2511h 46m10
    T  
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF??07:30+12AKArr +0/Dep +421h 15m+42NLR??12:38+3729h 8m33
 M     
1519 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20NLR??18:08+2210h 38m14
S      
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +281h 30m+22NLR??18:08+2210h 28m14
SMTWTFS
605 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +51h 50m-1NLR??19:19+1411h 39m5
SM WTFS
629 kmGopal*^-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +341h 0m+28GDR??18:24+2610h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +31/Dep +4:422h 7m+4:11NLR??19:19+3:5911h 39m42
   W   
605 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+30WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12NLR??18:08+2210h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
605 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+30BZAArr +44/Dep +1:511h 40m+1:07NLR??21:39+3:1213h 39m60
SMTWTFS
605 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+30BBSArr +43/Dep +412h 5m-2NLR??00:02+1:1240h 2m16
SMTWTFS
2194 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:081h 55m+7NLR??20:12+1:0510h 52m-1
 M W F 
604 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5NLR??22:27+5613h 7m24
   W   
604 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50NLR??23:49+1:0114h 29m-4
    T  
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+13BZAArr +7/Dep +1:552h 35m+1:48NLR??22:13+1:2611h 53m7
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+15BZAArr /Dep +1:033h 45m+0NLR??00:02+1:1213h 32m10
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...MLY??13:10+14WLArr +39/Dep +1:043h 23m+25NLR??06:15+3317h 5m77
SM  T  
623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:2430m+1:06NLR??23:49+1:0110h 39m20
    T  
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...MLY??13:10+14BZAArr +18/Dep +341h 45m+16NLR??01:08+3211h 58m12
SMTWTFS
599 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +19/Dep +452h 0m+26NLR??02:38+3310h 43m38
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +31/Dep +1:081h 15m+37NLR??02:38+3310h 23m38
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +8/Dep +3055m+22NLR??02:23+2010h 8m16
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+4BZAArr +20/Dep +4535m+25NLR??02:38+339h 48m38
SMTWTFS
568 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+9WLArr +26/Dep +501h 43m+24NLR??05:19+2111h 39m27
   W   
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +551h 4m+13NLR??06:27+289h 57m18
 M     
605 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:47NLR??06:28+5:499h 58m27
   W   
605 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...MLY??21:13+1:06BZAArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33NLR??09:28+3012h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
599 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+1:12TELArr +3/Dep +111h 28m+8NLR??09:28+3012h 8m7
SMTWTFS
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +01h 35m-17NLR??09:28+3011h 18m7
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +17/Dep +363h 5m+19GDR??11:55+3013h 45m9
 M     
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29NLR??09:28+3010h 58m8
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +29/Dep +363h 5m+7GDR??11:55+3013h 25m10
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +552h 0m+27NLR??12:32+1:3613h 12m47
  T    
605 kmGopal*^-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep 0m+0NLR??10:09+2610h 49m17
S TWTF 
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +241h 5m-4GDR??11:55+1912h 35m18
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +282h 40m+0NLR??12:38+3713h 18m25
S TWTF 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +023h 40m-28NLR??09:28+3034h 8m-2
S TWTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+41BZAArr +28/Dep +502h 0m+22NLR??12:32+1:0413h 12m54
S  WTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+25BZAArr +41/Dep +282h 40m-13NLR??12:38+3713h 18m25
 M    S
569 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.