Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NLR/Nellore
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 539.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntur => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMJF205:20+2NLR317:38+3812h 18m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL608 km49 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2NLR321:14+199h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL542 km57 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+27NLR023:00+1110h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km50 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+5NLR302:12+258h 57m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km61 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0NLR302:57+148h 52m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km61 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0NLR303:51+179h 21m12
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km65 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+12NLR204:23+189h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km64 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+1NLR407:48+528h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km68 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRMJF023:59-NLR011:00-11h 1m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 608 km55 km/hr


37 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+1BZAArr +27/Dep +1:0045m+33NLR??15:59+1:2110h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +29/Dep +2157m-8NLR??02:02+3420h 2m24
      S
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +6/Dep 4h 0m+0NLR??19:19+1912h 9m5
SM WTFS
542 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +2:231h 10m+1:52GDR??18:24+2:3111h 14m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep 1h 50m+0NLR318:56+835h 46m10
   W   
955 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF??07:30+11AKArr -7/Dep +351h 15m+42NLR??12:38+2029h 8m33
 M     
1519 kmAbhishek Rai-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep 1h 50m+0NLR??19:19+1911h 39m5
SM WTFS
629 kmGopal*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +2:231h 0m+2:24GDR??18:24+2:3110h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC107:40-WLArr +26/Dep 2h 7m+0NLR319:19-59h 39m42
 M     
844 kmDrPraveen-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:081h 40m+50NLR??21:39+3:0313h 39m61
SMTWTFS
604 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+14BBSArr +14/Dep +562h 5m+42NLR??00:02+4640h 2m17
SMTWTFS
2192 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +48/Dep +231h 55m-25NLR??20:12+5111h 10m-1
 M W F 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +48/Dep +3:204h 15m+2:32NLR??22:27+4:2713h 25m24
   W   
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+19BZAArr +18/Dep +1:115h 15m+53NLR??23:49+4814h 29m-3
    T  
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +7/Dep +1:072h 35m+1:00NLR??22:13+1:5511h 53m8
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:40+38BZAArr +16/Dep +503h 45m+34NLR??00:02+4613h 22m10
S      
569 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...MLY??13:10+19WLArr +38/Dep +3:203h 23m+2:42NLR??06:15+1:5117h 5m77
SM  T  
623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+19BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1130m+1:03NLR??23:49+4810h 39m20
    T  
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...MLY??13:10+19BZAArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21NLR??01:08+2311h 58m12
SMTWTFS
599 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +21/Dep +2:582h 0m+2:37NLR??02:38+1:3610h 43m38
SMTWTFS
569 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +19/Dep +3:101h 15m+2:51NLR??02:38+1:3610h 23m38
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +5/Dep +3155m+26NLR??02:23+2010h 8m15
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +16/Dep +2:5835m+2:42NLR??02:38+1:369h 48m38
SMTWTFS
569 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+8WLArr +19/Dep +1:281h 43m+1:09NLR??05:19+4011h 39m29
   W   
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:331h 4m+1:00NLR??06:27+1:149h 57m16
 M     
605 kmIn India now-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +5:381h 4m+5:05NLR??06:28+7:149h 58m29
   W   
605 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...MLY121:13+1:01BZAArr +34/Dep +32h 40m-31NLR309:28+2636h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
976 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+29TELArr +3/Dep +171h 28m+14NLR??09:28+2612h 8m7
SMTWTFS
540 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+5BZAArr +21/Dep +31h 35m-18NLR??09:28+2611h 18m7
SMTWTFS
569 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +31h 20m-22NLR??09:28+2610h 58m8
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +382h 0m+20NLR??12:32+1:0813h 12m47
  T    
605 kmGopal*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +3:510m+3:33NLR310:09+4:0258h 49m15
S TWTF 
744 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC923:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +1:181h 5m+1:00GDR111:55+1:0360h 35m19
no arr/dep
783 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +272h 40m+9NLR??12:38+2013h 18m25
S TWTF 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 40m-15NLR??09:28+2634h 8m-2
S TWTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+27BZAArr +18/Dep +382h 0m+20NLR??12:32+5413h 12m54
S  WTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+49BZAArr /Dep +272h 40m+0NLR??12:38+2013h 18m25
 M    S
569 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site