Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NLR/Nellore
10 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMJF205:20+10NLR317:38+4212h 18m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL608 km49 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1NLR321:14+199h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL531 km56 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+25NLR023:00+1110h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km49 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+3NLR302:12+158h 57m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km59 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0NLR302:57+148h 52m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL531 km60 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0NLR303:51+229h 21m12
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km65 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+13NLR204:23+129h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km64 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8NLR406:43+529h 3m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL531 km59 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+0NLR407:48+368h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km68 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRMJF023:59+17NLR011:00+1:1111h 1m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 608 km55 km/hr


47 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14753
--
Σ Hyderabad-Chennai ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +1:301h 18m+1:22NLR??16:13+3610h 53m15
 M     
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +573h 32m+49NLR??18:08+2712h 48m13
SMTWTFS
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +27/Dep +1:1145m+44NLR??15:59+1910h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +27/Dep +303h 50m+3NLR??18:08+2712h 28m14
     F 
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +14/Dep +303h 50m+16NLR??18:08+2712h 28m14
  T    
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +10/Dep +1757m+7NLR??02:02+4120h 2m24
      S
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +3/Dep +164h 0m+13NLR??19:19+1412h 9m5
SM WTFS
531 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +301h 40m+10NLR??18:08+2710h 58m14
SMTWTFS
593 kmKSG*^~-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +311h 10m+11GDR??18:24+1711h 14m8
  T    
632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +20/Dep +161h 50m-4NLR??18:56+511h 46m10
    T  
593 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF??07:30+9AKArr +0/Dep +171h 15m+17NLR??12:38+1629h 8m33
 M     
1519 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +301h 55m+18NLR??18:08+2710h 38m14
S      
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +301h 30m+17NLR??18:08+2710h 28m14
SMTWTFS
605 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +121h 50m-1NLR??19:19+1411h 39m5
SM WTFS
629 kmKSG*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +13/Dep +311h 0m+18GDR??18:24+1710h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +28/Dep +5:452h 7m+5:17NLR??19:19+5:2911h 39m42
   W   
605 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+41WLArr +46/Dep +5739m+11NLR??18:08+2710h 8m-1
SMTWTFS
605 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+41BZAArr +51/Dep +1:291h 40m+38NLR??21:39+2:4613h 39m60
SMTWTFS
605 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+41BBSArr +49/Dep +402h 5m-9NLR??00:02+5240h 2m16
SMTWTFS
2193 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +1:221h 55m+32NLR??20:12+1:2210h 52m-1
 M W F 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +1:114h 15m+21NLR??22:27+1:2713h 7m24
   W   
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+18BZAArr +15/Dep +1:035h 15m+48NLR??23:49+5614h 29m-4
    T  
604 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+13BZAArr +8/Dep +1:492h 35m+1:41NLR??22:13+1:1411h 53m7
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+14BZAArr +9/Dep +1:033h 45m+54NLR??00:02+5213h 32m10
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...MLY??13:10+11WLArr +33/Dep +1:003h 23m+27NLR??06:15+3017h 5m75
SM  T  
623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +15/Dep +1:0330m+48NLR??23:49+5610h 39m20
    T  
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...MLY??13:10+11BZAArr +15/Dep +331h 45m+18NLR??01:08+2711h 58m12
SMTWTFS
599 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +18/Dep +432h 0m+25NLR??02:38+3210h 43m38
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +24/Dep +1:021h 15m+38NLR??02:38+3210h 23m38
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +6/Dep +2855m+22NLR??02:23+2810h 8m16
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +17/Dep +4335m+26NLR??02:38+329h 48m38
SMTWTFS
568 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +381h 43m+14NLR??05:19+2111h 39m27
   W   
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +1:041h 4m+26NLR??06:27+349h 57m16
 M     
605 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +38/Dep +5:101h 4m+4:32NLR??06:28+5:069h 58m27
   W   
605 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...MLY??21:13+1:30BZAArr +1:00/Dep +12h 40m-59NLR??09:28+2612h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
599 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+1:05TELArr +0/Dep +121h 28m+12NLR??09:28+2612h 8m7
SMTWTFS
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +11h 35m-15NLR??09:28+2611h 18m7
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+2BZAArr +16/Dep +363h 5m+20GDR??11:55+3613h 45m9
 M     
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +11h 20m-21NLR??09:28+2610h 58m8
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +22/Dep +362h 50m+14GDR??11:55+3613h 25m10
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +462h 0m+25NLR??12:32+5913h 12m47
  T    
605 kmKSG*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +340m+13NLR??10:09+3410h 49m14
S TWTF 
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +491h 5m+28GDR??11:55+5012h 35m18
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +72h 40m-14NLR??12:38+1613h 18m25
S TWTF 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +123h 40m-20NLR??09:28+2634h 8m-2
S TWTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+28BZAArr +21/Dep +402h 0m+19NLR??12:32+5113h 12m54
S  WTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+6BZAArr +17/Dep +72h 40m-10NLR??12:38+1613h 18m25
 M    S
568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site