Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NLR/Nellore
10 Trains / 46 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRMJF205:20+2NLR317:38+5012h 18m38
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL608 km49 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2NLR321:14+269h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL542 km57 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSC012:05+1:03NLR023:00+4210h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL542 km50 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRSC117:15+3NLR302:12+328h 57m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km61 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRSC*218:05+0NLR302:57+238h 52m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL542 km61 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRSC*118:30+0NLR303:51+289h 21m12
SMT TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km65 km/hr
12760Charminar SF Express...SFSCRSC118:55+12NLR204:23+299h 28m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL605 km64 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1NLR406:43+459h 3m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km60 km/hr
12710Simhapuri Superfast ...SFSCRSC*1022:55+2NLR407:48+588h 53m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL605 km68 km/hr
07607Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRMJF023:59+0NLR011:00+1:3111h 1m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 608 km55 km/hr


46 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Katpadi   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Tenali   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +3:463h 32m+3:40NLR??18:08+3:3412h 48m13
SMTWTFS
595 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13142
Σ SC-BZA-MS-TPJ WEEK...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +31/Dep +5145m+20NLR??15:59+3610h 19m13
     F 
605 kmSRG*^~-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +31/Dep +3:053h 50m+2:34NLR??18:08+3:3412h 28m14
     F 
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3:053h 50m+2:44NLR??18:08+3:3412h 28m14
  T    
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19036
Σ Anantapur- Dharmav...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +31/Dep +2157m-10NLR??02:02+3920h 2m24
      S
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
861
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??07:10+0TELArr +3/Dep +174h 0m+14NLR??19:19+1812h 9m5
SM WTFS
542 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:44NLR??18:08+3:3410h 58m14
SMTWTFS
605 kmGopal*^~-
10598
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +1:591h 10m+1:38GDR??18:24+1:5711h 14m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +21/Dep +101h 50m-11NLR??18:56+1611h 46m10
    T  
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
6105
--
Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (M...MJF??07:30+11AKArr -6/Dep +311h 15m+37NLR??12:38+2329h 8m33
 M     
1519 kmAbhishek Rai-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +3:051h 55m+3:00NLR??18:08+3:3410h 38m14
S      
605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +3:051h 30m+3:04NLR??18:08+3:3410h 28m14
SMTWTFS
605 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10590
Σ Secunderabad-Chenn...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +91h 50m+8NLR??19:19+1811h 39m5
SM WTFS
629 kmGopal*^~-
10596
--
Σ Secunderabad - Che...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1:591h 0m+1:58GDR??18:24+1:5710h 44m8
  T    
644 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +23/Dep +6:492h 7m+6:26NLR??19:19+6:0411h 39m42
   W   
605 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+25WLArr +29/Dep +3:4639m+3:17NLR??18:08+3:3410h 8m0
SMTWTFS
605 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8996
Σ Mumbai-Ongole Dail...SC??08:00+25BZAArr +33/Dep +1:171h 40m+44NLR??21:39+3:0313h 39m62
SMTWTFS
604 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...SC??08:00+25BBSArr +32/Dep +432h 5m+11NLR??00:02+5340h 2m17
SMTWTFS
2192 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
11690
Σ Sainagar Shirdi Gu...SC??09:20+45BZAArr +44/Dep +451h 55m+1NLR??20:12+1:0110h 52m-1
 M W F 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+45BZAArr +44/Dep +3:164h 15m+2:32NLR??22:27+2:0113h 7m24
   W   
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+9BZAArr +21/Dep +1:135h 15m+52NLR??23:49+1:1514h 29m-4
    T  
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12690
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??10:20+11BZAArr +5/Dep +312h 35m+26NLR??22:13+4111h 53m7
 M     
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...SC??10:30+25BZAArr +17/Dep +433h 45m+26NLR??00:02+5313h 32m10
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
12886
Σ Secunderabad Chenn...MLY??13:10+17WLArr +38/Dep +2:323h 23m+1:54NLR??06:15+1:1117h 5m77
SM  T  
623 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+17BZAArr +9/Dep +1:1330m+1:04NLR??23:49+1:1510h 39m20
    T  
599 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16200
Σ Kazipet-Warangal B...MLY??13:10+17BZAArr +9/Dep +311h 45m+22NLR??01:08+4611h 58m12
SMTWTFS
599 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
859
--
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??15:55+0BZAArr +18/Dep +2:332h 0m+2:15NLR??02:38+2:0810h 43m38
SMTWTFS
569 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4681
Σ SEC GT SF EXPRESS ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +2:571h 15m+2:41NLR??02:38+2:0810h 23m38
SMTWTFS
605 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8248
Σ Hyderabad Katpadi/...SC??16:15+0BZAArr +7/Dep +2555m+18NLR??02:23+4010h 8m15
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
17552
Σ Superfast Secunder...SC??16:50+0BZAArr +15/Dep +2:3335m+2:18NLR??02:38+2:089h 48m38
SMTWTFS
569 kmgoldenflute-
13229
--
Σ Hyderabad coimbato...SC??17:40+9WLArr +15/Dep +1:351h 43m+1:20NLR??05:19+5011h 39m29
   W   
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
13601
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ram...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +1:001h 4m+27NLR??06:27+1:029h 57m16
 M     
605 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:56NLR??06:28+6:399h 58m27
   W   
605 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...MLY??21:13+1:06BZAArr +43/Dep +32h 40m-40NLR??09:28+3612h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
599 kmBMTIR*^~-
17805
Σ Hyderabad Chennai&...MJF??21:20+1:16TELArr +1/Dep +161h 28m+15NLR??09:28+3612h 8m7
SMTWTFS
540 kmBMTIR*^~-
860
Σ Hyderabad/Secunder...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +16/Dep +31h 35m-13NLR??09:28+3611h 18m7
SMTWTFS
569 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
7950
--
Σ Hyderabad Puducher...SC??22:10+3BZAArr +16/Dep +3:243h 5m+3:08GDR??11:55+3:1513h 45m9
 M     
608 kmBMTIR*^~-
211
Σ Secunderabad-vijay...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +27/Dep +31h 20m-24NLR??09:28+3610h 58m8
SMTWTFS
605 kmBMTIR*^~-
7897
Σ Hyderabad Pondiche...SC??22:30+0BZAArr +27/Dep +3:242h 50m+2:57GDR??11:55+3:1513h 25m10
 M     
644 kmBMTIR*^~-
5328
Σ HS Nanded to Tirup...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +462h 0m+24NLR??12:32+1:1213h 12m47
  T    
605 kmGopal*^~-
7780
Σ Marathwada to Chen...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +2:220m+2:00NLR??10:09+2:0610h 49m15
S TWTF 
605 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7781
--
Σ Marathwada Chennai...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +1:391h 5m+1:17GDR??11:55+1:3112h 35m18
   W   
644 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13745
Σ Nagarsol Chennai 2...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +262h 40m+4NLR??12:38+2313h 18m25
S TWTF 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16832
--
Σ Nanded Chennai Cen...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +323h 40m-19NLR??09:28+3634h 8m-2
S TWTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17401
Σ Nagarsol Tirupati ...SC??23:20+24BZAArr +22/Dep +442h 0m+22NLR??12:32+1:1613h 12m54
S  WTF 
605 kmDinesh Gada-
17591
--
Σ Nagarsol BZA Chenn...SC??23:20+9BZAArr +28/Dep +262h 40m-2NLR??12:38+2313h 18m25
 M    S
569 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site