Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MKU/Malkapur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MKU   Filters   Dep: MKU   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MKU/Malkapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRMKU005:28+17BZA019:05+1613h 37m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRMKU116:15+17BZA007:20+315h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMKU218:25+15BZA108:45+614h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL847 km59 km/hr


34 ΣChains between MKU/Malkapur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??03:55+52NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54BZA??23:15+4019h 20m16
      S
1001 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??03:55+52NGPArr -17/Dep +163h 20m+33BZA??02:10+1322h 15m10
      S
1001 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??03:55+52NGPArr -17/Dep +213h 40m+38BZA??00:15+2820h 20m-7
      S
1001 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??03:55+52NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29BZA??06:05+2926h 10m5
      S
1001 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...MKU??04:48+33NGPArr +3/Dep +371h 25m+34BZA??23:15+4018h 27m20
SMTWTFS
1001 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...MKU??05:00+30NGPArr +14/Dep +213h 50m+7BZA??00:15+2819h 15m1
 MT  F 
1002 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+30NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23BZA??23:15+4018h 15m24
 MT  F 
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+30NGPArr +14/Dep +163h 30m+2BZA??02:10+1321h 10m18
 M     
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+30NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59BZA??02:50+3721h 50m4
 M     
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+30NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58BZA??06:05+2925h 5m13
 MT  F 
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+30NGPArr +14/Dep +458h 5m+31BZA??07:10+3426h 10m0
 M     
1002 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...MKU??05:28+36NGPArr /Dep +213h 5m+0BZA??00:15+2818h 47m1
SMT  F 
1002 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...MKU??05:28+36WRArr /Dep +473h 59m+0BZA??23:15+4017h 47m24
SMT  F 
847 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+36NGPArr /Dep +162h 45m+0BZA??02:10+1320h 42m18
 M     
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+36NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0BZA??02:50+3721h 22m4
 M     
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+36NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2924h 37m13
SMT  F 
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+36NGPArr /Dep +457h 20m+0BZA??07:10+3425h 42m0
 M     
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+36NGPArr /Dep +1:328h 15m+0BZA??07:10+1:0525h 42m10
  T    
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+23NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36BZA??23:15+4017h 47m24
      S
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+23NGPArr +1/Dep +162h 45m+15BZA??02:10+1320h 42m18
      S
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+23NGPArr +1/Dep +213h 5m+20BZA??00:15+2818h 47m1
      S
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+23NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2924h 37m13
      S
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...MKU??06:10+59NGPArr /Dep +211h 20m+0BZA??00:15+2818h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1002 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...MKU??06:10+59NGPArr /Dep +92h 5m+0BZA??02:50+920h 40m-6
  T    
1002 kmDK-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MKU??09:50+51SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:381h 31m+5:10BZA??02:50+4:4717h 0m-16
   W   
849 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...MKU??09:50+51SEGMArr +28/Dep +1:261h 31m+58BZA??02:50+3717h 0m-27
 M     
849 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...MKU??11:55+27WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16BZA??06:05+2918h 10m3
SMTWTFS
847 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??11:55+27NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27BZA??07:10+1:0519h 15m0
  T T  
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??11:55+27NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55BZA??07:10+5219h 15m7
   W   
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??11:55+27NGPArr +5/Dep +4555m+40BZA??07:10+3419h 15m-10
 M     
1002 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...MKU??11:55+27HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5847h 45m-7
    T  
2706 kmKSG*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...MKU??13:25+42WRArr +24/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:14BZA??06:05+2916h 40m13
SMTWTFS
847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...MKU??20:35+21NGPArr +7/Dep +283h 40m+21BZA??14:20+2917h 45m1
 M     
1001 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...MKU??23:19+53SEGMArr +20/Dep +1:0948m+49BZA??14:45+2915h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
849 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site