Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MALK/Malkapur Road ▼
×
CGN/Chirgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MALK/Malkapur Road to CGN/Chirgaon
22 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGN⇒MALK   Filters   Dep: MALK   Arr: CGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between MALK/Malkapur Road and CGN/Chirgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRMALK101:00-CGN019:50-18h 50m16
 MT  FS
SL
 528 km28 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRBZU201:10+1:54JHS410:18+2:029h 8m4
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km54 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBZU201:47+38JHS412:10+1:0610h 23m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL490 km47 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRBZU203:03+16JHS610:28+2:047h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZU203:03+42JHS010:28+1:337h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBZU203:03-JHS110:28-7h 25m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km66 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBZU203:44+35JHS514:00+5510h 16m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL490 km48 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZU204:33+1:03JHS012:00+2:047h 27m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRBZU205:35-JHS4,514:45-9h 10m6
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL490 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBZU205:35-JHS514:45-9h 10m5
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL490 km53 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBZU212:29+32JHS021:20+1:058h 51m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL490 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRBZU212:29-JHS421:20-8h 51m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km55 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRBZU213:02+1:42JHS422:25+2:159h 23m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL490 km52 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZU215:17-JHS423:28-8h 11m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL490 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBZU215:55-JHS500:40-8h 45m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBZU215:55+1:57JHS500:40+2:098h 45m8
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERBZU219:35-JHS004:18-8h 43m4
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRBZU119:35-JHS504:18-8h 43m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBZU219:50-JHS004:18-8h 28m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBZU219:50-JHS204:18-8h 28m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km58 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRBZU223:32+41JHS607:35+1:028h 3m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MALK/Malkapur Road and CGN/Chirgaon

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...BZU??11:41+1:22ETArr +47/Dep 4h 55m+0JHS??01:58+5314h 17m-11
SMTWTFS
491 kmBMTIR*^~-
12737
Σ Nagpur Jhansi Pass...MALK112:08+1:09ETArr +27/Dep +4325m+16JHS409:40+1:5921h 32m22
SMTWTFS
497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...BZU014:05+16BPLArr +16/Dep +271h 25m+11JHS423:12+1:3233h 7m-23
no arr/dep
1194 kmKSG*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...BZU??14:05+1:06BPLArr +57/Dep +1:562h 40m+59JHS??00:28+2:2410h 23m-9
 M     
490 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...BZU014:05+16ETArr +13/Dep 3h 35m+0JHS101:58+5335h 53m-16
S    F 
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BZU014:05+16BPLArr +16/Dep +511h 45m+35JHS523:50+1:0557h 45m-2
S    F 
1194 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...BZU014:05+16BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0JHS523:50-57h 45m-13
S    F 
1194 kmCheetah*^~-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...BZU??14:05+1:07BPLArr +1:09/Dep +293h 25m-40JHS??01:35+1:0211h 30m-17
      S
490 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BZU??14:05+1:11BPLArr +1:00/Dep +293h 25m-31JHS??01:35+1:0211h 30m-22
    T  
490 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BZU??14:05+1:07BPLArr +1:09/Dep +5350m-16JHS??23:12+1:159h 7m-16
      S
490 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...BZU??14:15+18HBJArr +40/Dep +193h 42m-21JHS??01:35+1:0211h 20m-12
  T    
490 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...BZU??14:15+18BPLArr +27/Dep +242h 40m-3JHS??00:28+1:0210h 13m-12
  T    
490 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18475
Σ Yesventpur - Gorak...BZU??18:51+21ETArr -2/Dep +282h 35m+30JHS??05:15+1:1910h 24m-13
    T  
490 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...BZU??19:50+1:08ETArr +39/Dep +281h 20m-11JHS??05:15+1:199h 25m-35
S      
491 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...BZU222:15+30JBPArr +39/Dep +232h 25m-16JHS414:45+1:0040h 30m-8
S      
1565 km-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...BZU??22:15+30ETArr +20/Dep +214h 50m+1JHS??12:13+1713h 58m-6
     F 
490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site