Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLMG/Mallemadugu ▼
×
RGPM/Raghavapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLMG/Mallemadugu to RGPM/Raghavapuram
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RGPM⇒MLMG   Filters   Dep: MLMG   Arr: RGPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MLMG/Mallemadugu and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+54RDM103:18+1:012h 57m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km71 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRKMT201:30+44RDM105:30+34h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km52 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT203:20+30RDM106:18+282h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL209 km70 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKMT004:12+1:15PDPL007:39+423h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT205:17+19RDM108:08+302h 51m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL209 km73 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRKMT206:10+49PDPL109:44+333h 34m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km54 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRDKJ307:30+7RGPM011:39+1:054h 9m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 176 km42 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT207:32+30RDM110:24+412h 52m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKMT207:32+1:01RDM110:24+1:012h 52m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKMT207:32+52RDM110:24+572h 52m1
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+26RDM110:24+372h 52m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+1PDPL*119:30+74h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRKMT215:30+32PDPL118:10+322h 40m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL191 km72 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRKMT216:06+35PDPL118:54+582h 48m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL191 km68 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKMT216:06+39PDPL118:54+1:062h 48m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL191 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKMT217:32+1:07RDM121:04+403h 32m1
      S
IISL3A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKMT217:32-RDM121:05-3h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKMT217:32-RDM121:05-3h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT217:56+31MCI121:19+383h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL222 km66 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+32RDM101:05+203h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKMT222:30+2:33RDM001:15+3:262h 45m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 209 km76 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKMT222:58+19PDPL102:21-3h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL193 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MLMG/Mallemadugu and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...KMT??00:05+48SCArr +0/Dep +91h 45m+9RDM??09:48+269h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
473 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...KMT??00:35+48KZJArr +50/Dep +215h 3m-29PDPL??08:49+408h 14m-1
SMTWTFS
193 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT??01:15+35SCArr +9/Dep +151h 35m+6RDM??10:29+309h 14m-3
  T    
474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...KMT??01:15+35KZJArr +54/Dep +21h 55m-52RGPM??06:29+465h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
201 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...KMT??01:15+35KZJArr +54/Dep +141h 17m-40MCI??05:29+314h 14m1
S    F 
225 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...KMT??01:50+51KZJArr +1:11/Dep +21h 16m-1:09RGPM??06:29+464h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
201 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...KMT??01:50+51KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1438m-57MCI??05:29+313h 39m5
S    F 
225 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...KMT??02:30+42KZJArr +53/Dep +212h 57m-32PDPL??08:49+406h 19m1
SMTWTFS
192 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...KMT??02:30+42KZJArr +53/Dep +154h 2m-38RDM??09:48+267h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
210 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KMT??06:35+43KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33RDM??10:29+93h 54m-19
     F 
211 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KMT??08:36+44KZJArr +58/Dep +232h 47m-35RDM??14:13+565h 37m2
  T    
211 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...DKJ??09:35+23WLArr /Dep +261h 51m+0RDM??14:40+175h 5m16
SMTWTFS
185 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...DKJ??09:35+23KZJArr /Dep +231h 20m+0RDM??14:13+564h 38m1
  T    
188 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MLMG??14:53+1:55KZJArr +20/Dep +32h 10m-17RGPM??22:44+417h 51m-6
SMTWTFS
192 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site