Search Trains
MLMG/Mallemadugu ▼
×
RGPM/Raghavapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLMG/Mallemadugu to RGPM/Raghavapuram
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RGPM⇒MLMG   Filters   Dep: MLMG   Arr: RGPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MLMG/Mallemadugu and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+1:41RDM103:18+1:512h 57m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km71 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRKMT201:30+1:06RDM105:30+344h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL209 km52 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT203:20+26RDM106:18+322h 58m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL209 km70 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKMT004:12+1:18PDPL007:39+483h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL191 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT205:17+20RDM108:08+282h 51m1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL209 km73 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRKMT206:10+36PDPL109:44+1:013h 34m3
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL191 km54 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRDKJ307:30+10RGPM011:39+1:304h 9m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 176 km42 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT207:32+39RDM110:24+492h 52m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKMT207:32+41RDM110:24+522h 52m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKMT207:32+36RDM110:24+542h 52m1
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+1:05RDM110:24+1:072h 52m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+14PDPL*119:30+424h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRKMT215:30+32PDPL118:10+432h 40m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL191 km72 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRKMT216:06+38PDPL118:54+1:092h 48m5
S  WT  
IISL
RLWL191 km68 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKMT216:06+35PDPL118:54+1:022h 48m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
RSWL191 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKMT217:32+1:17RDM121:04+503h 32m1
      S
II3A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKMT217:32-RDM121:05-3h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKMT217:32+43RDM121:05+283h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT217:56+35MCI121:19+453h 23m2
SMTWTFS
II2A
1A
RLWL222 km66 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+32RDM101:05+193h 35m1
S      
II
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKMT222:30+2:59RDM001:15+3:202h 45m1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 209 km76 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKMT222:58+28PDPL102:21-3h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL193 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MLMG/Mallemadugu and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...KMT??00:05+49SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12RDM??09:48+399h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
474 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...KMT??00:35+45KZJArr +49/Dep +245h 4m-25PDPL??08:49+478h 14m-1
SMTWTFS
193 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT??01:15+1:00SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17RDM??10:29+229h 14m-2
  T    
475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...KMT??01:15+1:00KZJArr +1:15/Dep +81h 55m-1:07RGPM??06:29+1:075h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
201 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...KMT??01:15+1:00KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55MCI??05:29+394h 14m1
S    F 
225 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...KMT??01:50+1:06KZJArr +1:29/Dep +81h 16m-1:21RGPM??06:29+1:074h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
201 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...KMT??01:50+1:06KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09MCI??05:29+393h 39m5
S    F 
225 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...KMT??02:30+44KZJArr +54/Dep +242h 57m-30PDPL??08:49+476h 19m1
SMTWTFS
192 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...KMT??02:30+44KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28RDM??09:48+397h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
210 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KMT??06:35+1:11KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59RDM??10:29+163h 54m-19
     F 
210 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KMT??08:36+40KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33RDM??14:13+1:015h 37m2
  T    
211 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...DKJ??09:35+24WLArr +24/Dep +211h 51m-3RDM??14:40+175h 5m16
SMTWTFS
185 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...DKJ??09:35+24KZJArr +7/Dep +251h 20m+18RDM??14:13+1:014h 38m1
  T    
187 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MLMG??14:53+1:50KZJArr +30/Dep +42h 10m-26RGPM??22:44+517h 51m-6
SMTWTFS
192 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.