Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MLMG/Mallemadugu ▼
×
RGPM/Raghavapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MLMG/Mallemadugu to RGPM/Raghavapuram
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RGPM⇒MLMG   Filters   Dep: MLMG   Arr: RGPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MLMG/Mallemadugu and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+2:02RDM103:18+1:592h 57m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km71 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRKMT201:30+45RDM105:30+64h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km52 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT203:20+1:50RDM106:18+1:592h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL209 km70 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKMT004:12+1:58PDPL007:39+1:153h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km55 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT205:17+37RDM108:08+152h 51m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL209 km73 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRKMT206:10+33PDPL109:44+33h 34m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km54 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRDKJ307:30+7RGPM011:39+414h 9m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 176 km42 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT207:32+49RDM110:24+542h 52m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKMT207:32+1:37RDM110:24+1:362h 52m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERKMT207:32-RDM110:24-2h 52m1
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+2:13RDM110:24+2:152h 52m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+3PDPL*119:30+1:354h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRKMT215:30-PDPL118:10-2h 40m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL191 km72 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRKMT216:06+39PDPL118:54+1:032h 48m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL191 km68 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRKMT216:06+38PDPL118:54+1:122h 48m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL191 km68 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRKMT217:32+54RDM121:04+283h 32m1
      S
IISL3A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKMT217:32-RDM121:05-3h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKMT217:32-RDM121:05-3h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRKMT217:56+1:09MCI121:19+1:003h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL222 km66 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+39RDM101:05+103h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKMT222:30-RDM001:15-2h 45m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
 209 km76 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKMT222:58+17PDPL102:21-3h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL193 km57 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MLMG/Mallemadugu and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...KMT??00:05+47SCArr -1/Dep +1:121h 45m+1:13RDM??09:48+1:199h 43m-9
SMTWTFS
474 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...KMT200:35+56KZJArr +51/Dep +205h 3m-31PDPL108:49+3632h 14m-1
SMTWTFS
324 kmIn India now-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...KMT??01:15+34SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54RDM??10:29+1:189h 14m-5
  T    
475 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...KMT??01:15+34KZJArr +49/Dep +21h 55m-47RGPM??06:29+365h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
201 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...KMT201:15+34KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33MCI105:29+4328h 14m1
    T S
366 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...KMT??01:50+45KZJArr +1:03/Dep +21h 16m-1:01RGPM??06:29+364h 39m-2
SMTWTFS
201 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...KMT201:50+45KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47MCI105:29+4327h 39m5
    T S
357 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...KMT??02:30+50KZJArr +50/Dep +202h 57m-30PDPL??08:49+366h 19m1
SMTWTFS
192 kmIn India now-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...KMT??02:30+50KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28RDM??09:48+1:197h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
210 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KMT??06:35+40KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3RDM??10:29+453h 54m-19
     F 
211 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...KMT??08:36+49KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35RDM??14:13+485h 37m2
  T    
211 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...DKJ??09:35+16WLArr +24/Dep +481h 51m+24RDM??14:40+355h 5m16
SMTWTFS
185 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...DKJ??09:35+16KZJArr +4/Dep +291h 20m+25RDM??14:13+484h 38m1
  T    
188 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...MLMG??14:53+1:52KZJArr +38/Dep +32h 10m-35RGPM??22:44+327h 51m-6
SMTWTFS
192 kmIn India now-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site