Search Trains
MNM/Manamadurai Junc ▼
×
KPN/Kuppam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MNM/Manamadurai Junction to KPN/Kuppam
9 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPN⇒MNM   Filters   Dep: MNM   Arr: KPN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between MNM/Manamadurai Junction and KPN/Kuppam

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMDU300:15+9JTJ008:48+448h 33m8
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL478 km56 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRMDU302:00+7BWT310:15+598h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL450 km55 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRMDU111:50+24KPN219:33+307h 43m6
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL416 km54 km/hr
17616Madurai - Kacheguda ...ExpSCRMDU*412:50+0JTJ021:58+49h 8m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL478 km52 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRMDU112:50+9JTJ020:53+178h 3m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL439 km55 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRMDU419:25+2JTJ106:08-10h 43m6
 M   F 
IISL
2A
PQWL478 km45 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMDU*023:35+0JTJ005:48+226h 13m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km61 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMDU*023:35-JTJ005:48-6h 13m4
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL381 km61 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRMNM123:55+35JTJ007:58+358h 3m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL429 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MNM/Manamadurai Junction and KPN/Kuppam

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MDU??01:05+30EDArr /Dep +72h 40m+0JTJ??10:18+139h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
381 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MDU??01:05-EDArr /Dep +72h 40m+0JTJ??10:18+139h 13m-2
SMTWTFS
381 kmGopal*^-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...MDU??01:05+30EDArr /Dep +2245m+0KPN??09:39+168h 34m7
  T    
416 kmBMTIR*^~-
16658
--
Σ Tuticorin Bangalor...MDU??01:05-EDArr /Dep +2245m+0KPN??09:39+168h 34m7
  T    
416 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...MDU??01:05+30EDArr /Dep +1:241h 40m+0JTJ??09:28+1:128h 23m9
      S
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
18217
--
Σ Tuticorin vijayawa...MDU??01:05-EDArr /Dep +1:241h 40m+0JTJ??09:28+1:128h 23m9
      S
381 kmBMTIR*^~-
11184
--
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Ba...MDU??07:00+0MSArr -3/Dep +255m+5KPN??19:23+4212h 23m7
SMTWTFS
748 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14705
--
Σ Tirunelveli Solapu...MDU??09:20+44EDArr +7/Dep +1540m+8BWT??19:40+710h 20m5
      S
450 kmBMTIR*^~-
15768
--
Σ MDU-BSP Σ...MDU??09:20+44EDArr +7/Dep 40m+0JTJ??17:53+158h 33m0
S      
381 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
15861
--
Σ Tirunelveli - Erod...MDU??09:55+16EDArr +31/Dep +122h 5m-19JTJ??17:53+147h 58m4
   W   
381 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10861
Σ Thanjavur-Dadar we...MNM??10:10+13VMArr /Dep +52h 45m+0BWT??03:48+2917h 38m5
S      
714 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...MDU??11:15+25VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13BWT??03:48+2916h 33m-24
S TW   
654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...MDU??13:00+34EDArr +12/Dep +1512h 30m+3BWT??10:18+921h 18m-10
  T    
450 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7117
--
Σ MNM-YPR express vi...MNM??14:00+2TPJArr -8/Dep +99h 55m+17BWT??10:18+920h 18m7
  T    
541 kmRajesh Kumar-
14554
--
Σ VM/TNM-KPD-SBC CHA...MNM??18:05+18KPDArr +1/Dep +2215m+21KPN??09:54+4115h 49m23
 M  T S
733 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13425
--
Σ Rameswaram Shirdi ...MNM??19:05+28MSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7BWT??14:23+2419h 18m-2
  T    
841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...MDU??19:50+16BNCArr +57/Dep +41h 7m-53KPN??08:02+412h 12m-8
SMTWTFS
575 kmGopal*^-
15859
--
Σ Tuticorin - Erode ...MDU??19:50+16EDArr +17/Dep +2211h 9m+5JTJ??13:53+1618h 3m2
    T  
381 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...MDU??21:50+26MSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9BWT??14:23+2416h 33m-4
  T    
782 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7039
Σ Rameswaram-Shirdi ...MNM??22:12+30MSArr +19/Dep +03h 5m-19BWT??14:23+2416h 11m-1
  T    
777 kmGopal*^-
21209
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...MNM??22:12+30TPJArr +22/Dep +92h 10m-13BWT??10:18+912h 6m3
  T    
542 kmIBRAHIM-
11819
Σ Madurai Shirdi Wee...MDU??22:45+0MASArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7BWT??14:23+2415h 38m3
  T    
845 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
6152
Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSP...MDU??22:50+13MSArr +9/Dep +02h 20m-9BWT??14:23+2415h 33m-5
  T    
782 km12864 departed from ...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...MDU??23:10+13TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14JTJ??21:18+3322h 8m20
SMTWTFS
1008 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.