Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MNP/Mananpur ▼
×
BVH/Ballabgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MNP/Mananpur to BVH/Ballabgarh
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVH⇒MNP   Filters   Dep: MNP   Arr: BVH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+2:25DLI*1004:40+3:5126h 15m48
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+2:13DLI*1004:40+5:4826h 15m50
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1184 km45 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30-DLI*011:55-25h 25m47
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1122 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02+1:30DLI*506:05+4:5219h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+2:14NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2216h 3m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km70 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+1:09NDLS*514:40+3:4423h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMNP017:24-BVH318:28-25h 4m63
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1113 km44 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+22NDLS*1213:00+6:3016h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km67 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+23BKPArr /Dep +1:115h 28m+0NDLS??05:10+4:5926h 20m22
 M  T S
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+35SPJArr +1:06/Dep +401h 50m-26NDLS??05:35+5:0224h 21m0
 M   F 
1216 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...KIUL??05:25+1:33BEArr +4:28/Dep +322m-4:25TKJ??09:54+4228h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
1201 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+1:33LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59NDLS??15:05+5:0233h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...KIUL??05:25+1:33BJUArr +1:42/Dep +462h 15m-56NDLS??06:45+5:4525h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...KIUL??05:25+1:33BEArr +4:28/Dep +151h 47m-4:13DLI??11:30+4530h 5m-7
S T T S
1198 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...KIUL??05:37+50BJUArr +1:36/Dep +462h 40m-50NDLS??06:45+5:4525h 8m12
S  W F 
1217 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+50SPJArr +1:54/Dep +401h 30m-1:14NDLS??05:35+5:0223h 58m2
S  W F 
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...MNP??06:01+56BJUArr +1:13/Dep +461h 5m-27NDLS??06:45+5:4524h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1231 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+30GAYAArr /Dep 3h 35m+0NDLS??04:40+4:4721h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MNP??08:42+34PNBEArr +49/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+4:1923h 8m-22
SMTWTFS
1135 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...KIUL??09:01+37BJUArr +55/Dep +2:074h 5m+1:12DLI??12:10+6:2427h 9m0
    T  
1123 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...JAJ??12:35+52NGPArr +1:46/Dep +1:2940m-17NZM??06:42+2:3842h 7m1
S      
2340 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...JAJ??12:35+52BSPArr +36/Dep +3:0130m+2:25NZM??07:30+5:2242h 55m25
S      
2340 kmpathakrahul2008-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+2:34RJPBArr +2:51/Dep +384h 25m-2:13NDLS??07:40+2:4819h 0m-10
 MTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+2:34RJPBArr +2:51/Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+4:1919h 10m-11
 MTWTFS
1122 kmRailChamp-
7976
--
Σ Barauni(Hathidah)-...KIUL??14:17+1:26PNBEArr +1:59/Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??07:50+4:1917h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1123 kmxxx-
22702
--
Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELH...KIUL??14:17+1:26PNBEArr +1:59/Dep +382h 30m-1:21NDLS??07:40+2:4817h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1123 kmBhagalpur~-
11620
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi '...KIUL??19:05+58PNBEArr +37/Dep +2:222h 40m+1:45DLI??22:40+5:0827h 35m43
 MTWTFS
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MNP222:45-LKOArr +3:00/Dep 2h 15m+0DLI1002:50-76h 5m8
SMTWTFS
2024 kmMohd Arif*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site