Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MNP/Mananpur ▼
×
BVH/Ballabgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MNP/Mananpur to BVH/Ballabgarh
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVH⇒MNP   Filters   Dep: MNP   Arr: BVH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+1:04DLI*1004:40+4:1026h 15m48
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+1:22DLI*1004:40+5:4626h 15m50
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1184 km45 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30+52DLI*011:55+1:5025h 25m47
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1122 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02+38DLI*506:05+4:4819h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+1:44NDLS*15,1606:05+5:0616h 3m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km70 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+59NDLS*514:40+2:2723h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMNP017:24+2:56BVH318:28+7:2325h 4m63
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1113 km44 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+16NDLS*1213:00+5:3616h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km67 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+25BKPArr +30/Dep +265h 28m-4NDLS??05:10+4:2126h 20m22
 M  T S
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+32SPJArr +1:26/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??05:35+3:2324h 21m1
 M   F 
1216 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...KIUL??05:25+54BEArr +3:15/Dep +622m-3:09TKJ??09:54+2928h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
1201 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+54LJNArr +2:35/Dep +1:275h 58m-1:08NDLS??15:05+4:1633h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...KIUL??05:25+54BJUArr +58/Dep +132h 15m-45NDLS??06:45+5:0025h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...KIUL??05:25+54BEArr +3:15/Dep +231h 47m-2:52DLI??11:30+4830h 5m-7
S T T S
1198 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...KIUL??05:37+45BJUArr +1:32/Dep +132h 40m-1:19NDLS??06:45+5:0025h 8m12
S  W F 
1217 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+45SPJArr +1:50/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??05:35+3:2323h 58m3
S  W F 
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...MNP??06:01+37BJUArr +50/Dep +131h 5m-37NDLS??06:45+5:0024h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1231 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+18GAYAArr +1/Dep +63h 35m+5NDLS??04:40+3:4021h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MNP??08:42+30PNBEArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+2:5823h 8m-22
SMTWTFS
1135 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...KIUL??09:01+32BJUArr +56/Dep +1:194h 5m+23DLI??12:10+4:5127h 9m0
    T  
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...JAJ??12:35+41NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1NZM??06:42+1:1442h 7m1
S      
2341 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...JAJ??12:35+41BSPArr +9/Dep +1:2730m+1:18NZM??07:30+2:5842h 55m25
S      
2341 kmpathakrahul2008-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+1:21RJPBArr +1:14/Dep +74h 25m-1:07NDLS??07:40+1:2019h 0m-10
 MTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+1:21RJPBArr +1:14/Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+2:5819h 10m-11
 MTWTFS
1122 kmRailChamp-
7976
--
Σ Barauni(Hathidah)-...KIUL??14:17+38PNBEArr +1:07/Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??07:50+2:5817h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1123 kmxxx-
22702
--
Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELH...KIUL??14:17+38PNBEArr +1:07/Dep +72h 30m-1:00NDLS??07:40+1:2017h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1123 kmBhagalpur~-
11620
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi '...KIUL??19:05+22PNBEArr -2/Dep +1:422h 40m+1:44DLI??22:40+3:4727h 35m43
 MTWTFS
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MNP??22:45+1:05LKOArr +1:50/Dep +1:472h 15m-3DLI??02:50+4:1628h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1157 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site