Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MNP/Mananpur ▼
×
BVH/Ballabgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:52:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 20:52:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MNP/Mananpur to BVH/Ballabgarh
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVH⇒MNP   Filters   Dep: MNP   Arr: BVH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+48DLI*1004:40+3:0826h 15m48
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+41DLI*1004:40+5:4626h 15m50
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1184 km45 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30+1:09DLI*011:55+2:1125h 25m47
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1122 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02+27DLI*506:05+5:0519h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+47NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5716h 3m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km70 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+53NDLS*514:40+1:4523h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMNP017:24+2:58BVH318:28+7:3625h 4m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1113 km44 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+15NDLS*1213:00+6:3116h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km67 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+25BKPArr +35/Dep +125h 28m-23NDLS??05:10+3:5826h 20m22
 M  T S
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+33SPJArr +1:22/Dep +22h 5m-1:20NDLS??05:35+1:5324h 21m1
 M   F 
1215 kmHarsh*^~-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...KIUL??05:25+36BEArr +2:05/Dep +922m-1:56TKJ??09:54+2428h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
1201 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+36LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42NDLS??15:05+3:2733h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...KIUL??05:25+36BJUArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36NDLS??06:45+3:5125h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...KIUL??05:25+36BEArr +2:05/Dep +121h 47m-1:53DLI??11:30+3430h 5m-7
S T T S
1198 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...KIUL??05:37+35BJUArr +1:15/Dep +02h 40m-1:15NDLS??06:45+3:5125h 8m12
S  W F 
1217 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+35SPJArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38NDLS??05:35+1:5323h 58m3
S  W F 
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...MNP??06:01+38BJUArr +51/Dep +01h 5m-51NDLS??06:45+3:5124h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1230 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+35GAYAArr +19/Dep +43h 35m-15NDLS??04:40+2:4721h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MNP008:42+31PNBEArr +34/Dep +155h 35m-19NDLS1307:50+2:0523h 8m-23
SMTWTFS
1136 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...KIUL??09:01+16BJUArr +37/Dep +1:124h 5m+35DLI??12:10+4:2327h 9m0
    T  
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...JAJ??12:35+24NGPArr +16/Dep +1340m-3NZM??06:42+2642h 7m1
S      
2342 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...JAJ??12:35+24BSPArr -2/Dep +1030m+12NZM??07:30+4942h 55m25
S      
2342 kmpathakrahul2008-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+1:34RJPBArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42NDLS??07:40+2319h 0m-10
 MTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+1:34RJPBArr +1:42/Dep +142h 35m-1:28NDLS??07:50+2:0519h 10m-11
 MTWTFS
1122 kmRailChamp-
7976
--
Σ Barauni(Hathidah)-...KIUL??14:17+17PNBEArr +47/Dep +151h 5m-32NDLS??07:50+2:0517h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1123 kmxxx-
22702
--
Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELH...KIUL??14:17+17PNBEArr +47/Dep +02h 30m-47NDLS??07:40+2317h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1123 kmBhagalpur~-
11620
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi '...KIUL??19:05+24PNBEArr +2/Dep +1:302h 40m+1:28DLI??22:40+3:0727h 35m43
 MTWTFS
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MNP??22:45+52LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12DLI??02:50+3:1828h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1157 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site