Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MNP/Mananpur ▼
×
BVH/Ballabgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MNP/Mananpur to BVH/Ballabgarh
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVH⇒MNP   Filters   Dep: MNP   Arr: BVH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+3:14DLI*1004:40+3:0426h 15m48
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL002:25+3:06DLI*1004:40+5:2426h 15m50
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1184 km45 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL010:30+1:20DLI*011:55+3:5425h 25m46
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL1122 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRKIUL211:02+1:41DLI*506:05+5:1419h 3m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1118 km59 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+1:45NDLS*1606:05+4:5816h 3m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km70 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+2:03NDLS*514:40+5:2623h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMNP017:24+2:59BVH318:28+6:0525h 4m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1106 km44 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:20+23NDLS*1213:00+7:2316h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+25BKPArr +40/Dep +1:485h 28m+1:08NDLS??05:10+5:2926h 20m22
 M  T S
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+53SPJArr +1:17/Dep +371h 50m-40NDLS??05:35+5:5424h 21m0
 M   F 
1216 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...KIUL??05:25+2:08BEArr +4:32/Dep +2222m-4:10TKJ??09:54+1:1028h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
1201 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+2:08LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:245h 58m-2:05NDLS??15:05+5:1133h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...KIUL??05:25+2:08BJUArr +2:11/Dep +1:212h 15m-50NDLS??06:45+5:3525h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmsinghsatya20-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...KIUL??05:25+2:08BEArr +4:32/Dep +281h 47m-4:04DLI??11:30+1:1730h 5m-7
SMT  F 
1198 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...KIUL??05:37+48BJUArr +1:33/Dep +1:212h 40m-12NDLS??06:45+5:3525h 8m13
S  W F 
1217 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+48SPJArr +2:07/Dep +371h 30m-1:30NDLS??05:35+5:5423h 58m3
S  W F 
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...MNP??06:01+1:15BJUArr +1:41/Dep +1:211h 5m-20NDLS??06:45+5:3524h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1223 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+44GAYAArr +29/Dep +293h 35m+0NDLS??04:40+4:1721h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MNP??08:42+52PNBEArr +1:13/Dep +505h 35m-23NDLS??07:50+4:1623h 8m-22
SMTWTFS
1129 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...KIUL309:01+55BJUArr +1:25/Dep +2:454h 5m+1:20DLI012:10+7:0751h 9m0
no arr/dep
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+2:33RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +464h 25m-2:07NDLS??07:40+3:1019h 0m-10
 MTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+2:33RJPBArr +2:53/Dep +432h 35m-2:10NDLS??07:50+4:1619h 10m-11
 MTWTFS
1122 kmRailChamp-
7976
--
Σ Barauni(Hathidah)-...KIUL??14:17+1:57PNBEArr +2:13/Dep +501h 5m-1:23NDLS??07:50+4:1617h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1123 km-
22702
--
Σ BHAGALPUR NEW DELH...KIUL??14:17+1:57PNBEArr +2:13/Dep +462h 30m-1:27NDLS??07:40+3:1017h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1123 kmBhagalpur~-
11620
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Delhi '...KIUL??19:05+1:14PNBEArr +53/Dep +2:492h 40m+1:56DLI??22:40+6:0227h 35m43
 MTWTFS
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MNP??22:45+1:15LKOArr +3:31/Dep +3:382h 45m+7DLI??02:50+5:2128h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1151 kmMohd Arif-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site