Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MNP/Mananpur ▼
×
BVH/Ballabgarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MNP/Mananpur to BVH/Ballabgarh
7 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVH⇒MNP   Filters   Dep: MNP   Arr: BVH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+36NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5516h 3m13
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1122 km70 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+21ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:4017h 43m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1110 km63 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL315:20+34NDLS*514:40+4723h 20m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1145 km49 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL315:20+41ANVT*014:35+1:0823h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km49 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRKIUL216:25+4:32ANVT*1,308:20+4:1715h 55m15
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL1110 km70 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMNP017:24+2:26BVH318:28+7:3825h 4m65
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 1113 km44 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+28NDLS*1213:00+6:4216h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1122 km67 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MNP/Mananpur and BVH/Ballabgarh

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Bakhtiyarpur   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...KIUL??01:32+1:33MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:171h 30m-33ANVT??21:00+5:4419h 28m9
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
9840
--
Σ Sahibganj/Bhagalpu...KIUL??02:50+15BKPArr +23/Dep +125h 28m-11NDLS??05:10+3:4426h 20m22
 M  T S
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+54SPJArr +1:28/Dep +62h 5m-1:22NDLS??05:35+1:0924h 21m1
 M   F 
1215 kmHarsh-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...KIUL??05:25+38BEArr /Dep +322m+0TKJ??09:54+2528h 29m-2
SMTWTFS
1201 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+38LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+2:4833h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...KIUL??05:25+38BJUArr /Dep +42h 15m+0NDLS??06:45+3:1325h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmsinghsatya20-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...KIUL??05:37+32BJUArr +1:11/Dep +42h 40m-1:07NDLS??06:45+3:1325h 8m12
S  W F 
1217 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...KIUL??05:37+32SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29NDLS??05:35+1:0923h 58m3
S  W F 
1217 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...MNP??06:01+40BJUArr +53/Dep +41h 5m-49NDLS??06:45+3:1324h 44m3
SMTWTFS
1230 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...KIUL??07:25+48GAYAArr +36/Dep 3h 35m+0NDLS??04:40+2:2021h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...MNP??08:42+23PNBEArr +37/Dep +65h 35m-31NDLS??07:50+1:5723h 8m-22
SMTWTFS
1136 kmNitish kumar*^~-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...KIUL??12:00+40MGSArr +1:44/Dep +71h 38m-1:37ANVT??10:15+2522h 15m1
    T  
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...JAJ??12:35+49NGPArr +28/Dep +1240m-16NZM??06:42+1242h 7m1
S      
2342 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...JAJ??12:35+49BSPArr +14/Dep +1030m-4NZM??07:30+3542h 55m26
S      
2336 kmpathakrahul2008-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+2:03RJPBArr +2:28/Dep +524h 15m-1:36ANVT??08:20+3:3019h 40m6
 M   F 
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...KIUL??12:40+2:03RJPBArr +2:28/Dep +14h 25m-2:27NDLS??07:40+1919h 0m-10
 MTWTFS
1120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...KIUL??12:40+2:03RJPBArr +2:28/Dep +32h 35m-2:25NDLS??07:50+1:5719h 10m-11
 MTWTFS
1122 kmRailChamp-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+2:19GAYAArr +2:59/Dep +32h 17m-2:56ANVT??11:50+3:1622h 35m12
    T  
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+2:19GAYAArr +2:59/Dep +63h 35m-2:53ANVT??13:55+4:2524h 40m17
S  W F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site