Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
GNN/Gangineni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 09:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 09:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to GNN/Gangineni
30 Trains / 14 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNN⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: GNN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and GNN/Gangineni

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM200:03+1:10BZA806:05+256h 2m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM200:46+1:51BZA507:10+446h 24m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRRDM200:46+1:35BZA007:10+246h 24m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRRDM201:05+35BZA007:20+26h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km49 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMCI203:00+25BZA108:45+95h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRDM??05:00+2:04BZA110:25+2:025h 25m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM206:25+36BZA611:55+95h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM209:32+53BZA714:45+255h 13m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMCI210:20+30BZA015:50+85h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMCI210:20-BZA515:50-5h 30m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERMCI210:20-BZA715:50-5h 30m3
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMCI210:20-BZA715:50-5h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRMCI213:40+31BZA019:05+155h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRDM213:52+48BZA019:05+325h 13m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRDM213:52+1:19BZA719:05+1:085h 13m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRDM213:52-BZA019:05-5h 13m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRRDM213:52-BZA6,719:05-5h 13m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI216:26-MDR120:48-4h 22m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL267 km61 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRMCI216:26+1:15BZA500:40+368h 14m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+24BZA723:35+186h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRDM216:37-BZA723:35-6h 58m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI217:49+48BZA523:15+415h 26m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRMCI219:29+38BZA702:10+146h 41m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMCI219:29+30BZA002:10+66h 41m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRPDPL120:05+1:01MDR123:44+403h 39m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 236 km65 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRMCI220:40+5:49BZA002:50+4:576h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km52 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERRDM220:50-BZA002:50-6h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM221:40+50BZA002:35+444h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRDM021:40+52BZA002:35+324h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMCI223:32-MDR104:43-5h 11m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and GNN/Gangineni

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...MCI??04:55+1:02KZJArr +55/Dep +212h 57m-34MDR??12:02+527h 7m2
 M  T S
268 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17963
Σ PDPL-MAS ]...PDPL008:00+19WLArr +50/Dep +231h 13m-27BZA414:20+1830h 20m8
   W   
352 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17965
Σ PDPL-CCT ]...PDPL??08:00+19WLArr +50/Dep +1:051h 27m+15MDR??13:37+1:535h 37m29
   W   
236 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18700
Σ PDPL-BZA Bi weekly...PDPL??08:00+19MABDArr +1:51/Dep +5025m-1:01GNN??15:59+2:067h 59m8
   W  S
262 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MCI??12:50+43KZJArr +44/Dep +225h 20m-22MDR??22:45+509h 55m1
SMT TF 
269 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...MCI??12:50+43KZJArr +44/Dep +247m-20MDR??17:43+1:004h 53m8
SMTWTFS
269 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MCI??15:15+36KZJArr +50/Dep +162h 47m-34BZA??23:05+287h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
324 kmCheetah*^~-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...MCI??16:40+1:46KZJArr +38/Dep +1855m-20BZA??01:00+198h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...MCI??16:40+1:46KZJArr +38/Dep +123h 20m-26MDR??01:39+288h 59m2
SMTWTFS
269 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...MCI316:40+1:46KZJArr +38/Dep +233h 47m-15BZA503:35+1434h 55m-1
SM   F 
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...MCI316:40-KZJArr +38/Dep 3h 55m+0BZA003:50-35h 10m-1
  TW  S
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MCI??17:18+1:10KZJArr +1:32/Dep +403h 22m-52BZA??01:40+208h 22m-23
SMTWTFS
315 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...MCI??19:29+48KZJArr +59/Dep +122h 22m-47MDR??01:39+286h 10m-19
  T T  
269 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...MCI219:29-KZJArr +59/Dep 2h 57m+0BZA003:50-32h 21m-22
  T    
1263 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site