Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
GNN/Gangineni ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to GNN/Gangineni
30 Trains / 14 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GNN⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: GNN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and GNN/Gangineni

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM200:03+3:04BZA806:05+2:256h 2m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM200:46+2:37BZA507:10+1:306h 24m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRRDM200:46+2:17BZA007:10+1:446h 24m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km48 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRRDM201:05+28BZA007:20+36h 15m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km49 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMCI203:00+26BZA108:45+245h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km56 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRRDM??05:00+4:18BZA110:25+4:565h 25m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km57 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM206:25+2:15BZA611:55+1:395h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM209:32+3:48BZA714:45+3:075h 13m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMCI210:20+17BZA015:50+15h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMCI210:20+35BZA515:50+145h 30m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERMCI210:20+4:12BZA715:50+3:355h 30m3
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMCI210:20+6:35BZA715:50+6:365h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRMCI213:40+37BZA019:05+215h 25m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km60 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRDM213:52+3:19BZA019:05+3:045h 13m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRRDM213:52+3:26BZA719:05+3:135h 13m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRRDM213:52-BZA019:05-5h 13m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRRDM213:52-BZA019:05-5h 13m1
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL309 km59 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI216:26+2:44MDR120:48+2:344h 22m8
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL267 km61 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRMCI216:26+2:31BZA500:40+1:008h 14m8
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRRDM216:37+58BZA723:35+546h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRRDM216:37-BZA723:35-6h 58m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL309 km44 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI217:49+3:10BZA523:15+2:395h 26m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km59 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRMCI219:29+53BZA702:10+96h 41m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRMCI219:29+1:28BZA002:10+356h 41m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL323 km48 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRPDPL120:05+1:03MDR123:44+423h 39m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 236 km65 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...ExpSRMCI220:40+6:04BZA002:50+5:096h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL323 km52 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERRDM220:50+1:39BZA002:50+546h 0m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km51 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM221:40+1:06BZA002:35+574h 55m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRRDM021:40+1:13BZA002:35+1:034h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL309 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMCI223:32-MDR104:43-5h 11m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL269 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and GNN/Gangineni

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Mahbubabad   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...MCI??04:55+3:30KZJArr +3:17/Dep +162h 57m-3:01MDR??12:02+237h 7m2
 M  T S
270 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17963
Σ PDPL-MAS ]...PDPL??08:00+18WLArr +57/Dep +1:391h 13m+42BZA??14:20+1:326h 20m7
      S
292 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17965
Σ PDPL-CCT ]...PDPL??08:00+18WLArr +57/Dep +401h 27m-17MDR??13:36+1:175h 36m29
   W   
236 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18700
Σ PDPL-BZA Bi weekly...PDPL??08:00+18MABDArr +2:35/Dep +2025m-2:15GNN??15:59+227h 59m8
   W  S
262 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16142
--
Σ Sirpur-kagaznagar ...MCI212:50+1:36KZJArr +44/Dep +145h 20m-30MDR122:45+439h 55m1
SMT TF 
402 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17961
Σ PDPL-GNT ]...MCI212:50+1:36KZJArr +44/Dep +287m-16MDR117:43+4228h 53m8
SMTWTFS
402 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...MCI??15:15+2:01KZJArr +2:10/Dep +102h 47m-2:00BZA??23:05+237h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
325 kmCheetah-
16146
Σ Sirpur town KZJ Ch...MCI??16:40+1:15KZJArr +39/Dep +1255m-27BZA??01:00+178h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
325 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18555
Σ RDM-KZJ-CCT daily&...MCI??16:40+1:15KZJArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31MDR??01:39+188h 59m2
SMTWTFS
270 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18556
Σ RDM-KZJ-Sambalpur ...MCI??16:40+1:15KZJArr +39/Dep +203h 47m-19BZA??03:35+2910h 55m-1
 MT   S
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18557
Σ RDM-KZJ-VSKP tri w...MCI??16:40+1:15KZJArr +39/Dep +183h 47m-21BZA??03:35+1710h 55m-1
S  WT  
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...MCI??17:18+1:28KZJArr +1:52/Dep +343h 22m-1:18BZA??01:40+188h 22m-23
SMTWTFS
315 kmAP EXP~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...MCI??19:29+52KZJArr +54/Dep +82h 22m-46MDR??01:39+186h 10m-19
  T T  
270 kmSRG-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...MCI??19:29+52KZJArr +54/Dep +182h 49m-36BZA??03:35+178h 6m-22
    T  
325 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site