Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to MTJ/Mathura Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRDM001:17+4:42MTJ000:33+5:2923h 16m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1302 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMCI103:00+33MTJ201:34+1:1622h 34m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMCI103:00-MTJ201:34-22h 34m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI106:34+43MTJ203:45+2:0721h 11m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMCI110:02+29MTJ206:07+1:1820h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1288 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+25MTJ211:12+1:4420h 31m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI119:21+1:12MTJ219:55+5324h 34m23
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1288 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM??01:06+22ETArr +1/Dep +1:491h 25m+1:48MTJ??02:39+2:3825h 33m-5
     F 
1302 kmDK-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+32BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14MTJ??04:00+1:2522h 30m9
S    F 
1287 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+32BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ??04:00-22h 30m-1
S    F 
1287 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+32BPLArr +16/Dep +1:161h 55m+1:00MTJ??05:08+2:2723h 38m9
S      
1287 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+32BPLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 55m+2:01MTJ??05:08+2:4023h 38m15
     F 
1287 km★Prayas★*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+47ETArr +10/Dep +214h 10m+11MTJ??10:07+5326h 27m1
 M     
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MCI??10:37+1:22BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19MTJ??11:02+1:4624h 25m14
 M WT  
1287 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MCI??10:37+1:22JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16MTJ??11:45+1:1025h 8m31
 M WT  
1287 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...MCI??11:00+2ETArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11MTJ??09:27+2:1622h 27m18
     F 
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...MCI113:20-JBPArr /Dep +92h 25m+0MTJ219:55-54h 35m5
S      
2361 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM??14:15+42NGPArr +15/Dep +401h 50m+25MTJ??14:32+1:4924h 17m24
  T    
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+42BPQArr -9/Dep +94h 0m+18MTJ??14:55+2:1024h 40m5
no arr/dep
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...RDM??18:24+38AGCArr +48/Dep +422h 20m-6BTE??18:53+1:0224h 29m2
SMTWTFS
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...RDM??18:24+38AGCArr +48/Dep +02h 0m-48BTE??18:30+824h 6m-11
SMT TFS
1301 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...MCI??20:50+42JHSArr +1:14/Dep +301h 40m-44BTE??18:53+1:0222h 3m1
 M W F 
1285 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...RDM??21:06-AGCArr /Dep +4:452h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:4424h 17m-5
  T   S
1301 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...RDM??21:50+44AGCArr +2:03/Dep +4:452h 45m+2:42BTE??21:23+4:4423h 33m5
S  W   
1301 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...RDM??21:50+44AGCArr +2:03/Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??21:23-23h 33m5
S  W   
1301 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site