Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:44:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:44:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to MTJ/Mathura Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRDM001:17+3:07MTJ000:33+3:5023h 16m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1302 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMCI103:00+32MTJ201:34+4522h 34m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1288 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMCI103:00-MTJ201:34-22h 34m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI106:34+25MTJ203:45+1:2121h 11m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMCI110:02+30MTJ206:07+4320h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1288 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+20MTJ211:12+1:0720h 31m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI119:21+1:14MTJ219:55+2524h 34m23
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1288 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM??01:06+13ETArr +0/Dep +421h 25m+42MTJ??02:39+5625h 33m-5
     F 
1302 kmDK-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+31BPLArr +14/Dep +221h 45m+8MTJ??04:00+1:0622h 30m9
S    F 
1287 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+31BPLArr +14/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ??04:00-22h 30m-1
S    F 
1287 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+31BPLArr +14/Dep +281h 55m+14MTJ??05:08+1:0723h 38m9
S      
1287 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI105:30+31BPLArr +14/Dep +411h 55m+27MTJ205:08+5671h 38m16
no arr/dep
1991 kmCheetah*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+56ETArr +29/Dep +204h 10m-9MTJ??10:07+2226h 27m1
 M     
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MCI110:37-BPLArr +39/Dep 2h 40m+0MTJ211:02-96h 25m15
 M WT  
2149 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MCI??10:37+1:04JHSArr +46/Dep +392h 22m-7MTJ??11:45+4425h 8m31
 M WT  
1287 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...MCI??11:00+7ETArr +16/Dep +181h 0m+2MTJ??09:27+1:2722h 27m18
     F 
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...MCI113:20+39JBPArr +32/Dep +562h 25m+24MTJ219:55+1:1654h 35m5
S      
2361 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM114:15+57NGPArr +21/Dep +341h 50m+13MTJ214:32+1:0772h 17m25
  T    
2444 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+57BPQArr +6/Dep +74h 0m+1MTJ??14:55+1:2024h 40m5
no arr/dep
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...RDM??18:24+39AGCArr +29/Dep +412h 20m+12BTE??18:53+1:0024h 29m2
SMTWTFS
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...RDM??18:24+39AGCArr +29/Dep +02h 0m-29BTE??18:30+824h 6m-11
SMT TFS
1301 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...MCI??20:50+32JHSArr +33/Dep +341h 40m+1BTE??18:53+1:0022h 3m1
 M W F 
1285 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...RDM??21:06-AGCArr /Dep +3:572h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:0124h 17m-5
  T   S
1301 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...RDM??21:50+31AGCArr /Dep +3:572h 45m+0BTE??21:23+4:0123h 33m5
S  W   
1301 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...RDM??21:50+31AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BTE??21:23-23h 33m5
S  W   
1301 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site