Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:24:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:24:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to MTJ/Mathura Junction
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRDM001:17+3:19MTJ000:33+3:3223h 16m6
   W   
3A
2A
1A
 1302 km56 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRSKZR102:11+28MTJ223:47+1921h 36m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1229 km57 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMCI103:00+45MTJ201:34+4522h 34m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1288 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMCI103:00-MTJ201:34-22h 34m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1288 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI106:34+32MTJ203:45+1:1121h 11m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1288 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMCI110:02+43MTJ206:07+3820h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1288 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+19MTJ211:12+4120h 31m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1302 km63 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRDM118:24+48AGC315:40+1821h 16m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1248 km59 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI119:21+1:21MTJ219:55+1324h 34m23
S  WT  
IISL
3A
PQWL1288 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRRDM121:06+49AGC217:25+4920h 19m9
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1248 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRRDM121:06-AGC217:25-20h 19m9
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1248 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRRDM121:06+29AGC317:25+2520h 19m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1248 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRRDM121:50+35AGC217:25+1:0919h 35m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1248 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRRDM121:50-AGC217:25-19h 35m6
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1248 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM??01:06+24ETArr -7/Dep +521h 25m+59MTJ??02:39+4925h 33m-5
     F 
1301 kmDK-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...RDM??03:19+1:24MZPArr +45/Dep +432h 40m-2HRS??17:19+4:3738h 0m25
S      
1896 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...MCI??05:30+21BPLArr +26/Dep +242h 40m-2AGC??04:00+1422h 30m2
 M     
1234 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+40BPLArr +19/Dep +271h 45m+8MTJ??04:00+4722h 30m9
S    F 
1288 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+40BPLArr +19/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ??04:00-22h 30m-1
S    F 
1288 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+40BPLArr +19/Dep +281h 55m+9MTJ??05:08+5023h 38m9
S      
1288 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+40BPLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??05:08+1:0323h 38m16
     F 
1288 kmCheetah*^~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...MCI??05:30+22BPQArr +3/Dep +113h 20m+8AGC??03:50+2422h 20m-4
      S
1234 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...MCI??05:30+22BPLArr +15/Dep +83h 25m-7AGC??04:47+2923h 17m-5
      S
1234 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MCI??05:30+40NGPArr +28/Dep +183h 15m-10AGC??03:50+2422h 20m-9
S    F 
1234 kmBMTIR*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+57ETArr +25/Dep +344h 10m+9MTJ??10:07+2526h 27m1
 M     
1301 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...RDM??07:40+57ETArr +25/Dep +2513m+0AGC??03:50+2420h 10m-3
 M     
1247 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MCI??10:37+1:00BPLArr +35/Dep +572h 40m+22MTJ??11:05+1:0624h 28m12
 M WT  
1287 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...MCI??10:37+1:03NGPArr +42/Dep +233h 55m-19AGC??07:55+1:0921h 18m-26
S      
1234 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MCI??10:37+1:00JHSArr +41/Dep +462h 22m+5MTJ??11:45+3525h 8m32
 M WT  
1288 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...MCI??11:00+10ETArr +16/Dep +261h 0m+10MTJ??09:27+1:0022h 27m17
     F 
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...MCI??13:20+38BPQArr +3/Dep +52h 0m+2AGC??07:55+2518h 35m4
      S
1235 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...MCI??13:20+38JBPArr +30/Dep +282h 35m-2MTJ??19:55+3230h 35m6
 M     
1651 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM??14:15+1:00NGPArr +9/Dep +401h 50m+31MTJ??14:32+4324h 17m25
  T    
1301 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+1:00BPQArr +3/Dep +174h 0m+14MTJ??14:55+1:2124h 40m5
no arr/dep
1302 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...MCI??20:50+34JHSArr +42/Dep +331h 40m-9BTE??18:53+1:0122h 3m1
 M W F 
1285 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.