Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to MTJ/Mathura Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRDM001:17+4:41MTJ000:33+4:0923h 16m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1301 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMCI103:00+30MTJ201:34+2:4322h 34m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1287 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMCI103:00-MTJ201:34-22h 34m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI106:34+1:58MTJ203:45+3:2721h 11m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1287 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMCI110:02+1:21MTJ206:07+3:3120h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1287 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+36MTJ211:12+3:1420h 31m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI119:21+1:09MTJ219:55+1:3724h 34m23
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1287 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM??01:06+42ETArr +24/Dep +2:111h 25m+1:47MTJ??02:39+3:2025h 33m-5
     F 
1301 kmDK-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI105:30+43BPLArr +18/Dep +521h 45m+34MTJ204:00+3:2970h 30m10
S    F 
1991 kmCheetah-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI105:30+43BPLArr +18/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ204:00-70h 30m-1
S    F 
1991 kmCheetah-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI105:30+43BPLArr +18/Dep +2:151h 55m+1:57MTJ205:08+4:1071h 38m8
S    F 
1991 kmCheetah-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI105:30+43BPLArr +18/Dep +2:351h 55m+2:17MTJ205:08+3:1771h 38m15
no arr/dep
1991 kmCheetah-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+28ETArr +3/Dep +2:274h 10m+2:24MTJ??10:07+3:5226h 27m1
 M     
1301 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MCI110:37+1:55BPLArr +1:32/Dep +422h 40m-50MTJ211:02+3:1796h 25m14
 M WT  
2148 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MCI??10:37+1:55JHSArr +1:55/Dep +1:082h 22m-47MTJ??11:45+2:2925h 8m31
 M WT  
1286 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...MCI111:00+37ETArr +1:29/Dep +1:501h 0m+21MTJ309:27+3:0270h 27m17
     F 
2240 kmVinay Kumar-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...MCI113:20+32JBPArr +41/Dep +212h 25m-20MTJ219:55+2:0754h 35m5
S      
2362 km-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM??14:15+48NGPArr +15/Dep +1:551h 50m+1:40MTJ??14:32+4:0124h 17m24
  T    
1301 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+48BPQArr +0/Dep +214h 0m+21MTJ??14:55+3:1524h 40m5
no arr/dep
1301 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...RDM??18:24+55AGCArr +1:55/Dep +1:402h 20m-15BTE??18:53+2:0324h 29m1
SMTWTFS
1299 kmVinay Kumar-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...RDM??18:24+55AGCArr +1:55/Dep +02h 0m-1:55BTE??18:30+1024h 6m-11
SMT TFS
1301 kmFan of 12479^~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...MCI??20:50+51JHSArr +1:27/Dep +521h 40m-35BTE??18:53+2:0322h 3m0
 M W F 
1285 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...RDM??21:06-AGCArr /Dep +6:002h 45m+0BTE??21:23+5:5124h 17m-5
  T   S
1301 kmFan of 12479^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...RDM??21:50+1:53AGCArr +3:05/Dep +6:002h 45m+2:55BTE??21:23+5:5123h 33m5
S  W   
1301 kmFan of 12479^~-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...RDM??21:50+1:53AGCArr +3:05/Dep 2h 50m+0BTE??21:33-23h 43m5
S  W   
1301 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site