Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCI/Manchiryal ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:46:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:46:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MCI/Manchiryal to MTJ/Mathura Junction
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒MCI   Filters   Dep: MCI   Arr: MTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRRDM001:17+3:57MTJ000:33+6:5123h 16m6
   W   
3A
2A1A
 1301 km56 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMCI103:00+33MTJ201:34+2:2622h 34m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1287 km57 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMCI103:00-MTJ201:34-22h 34m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1287 km57 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMCI106:34+1:34MTJ203:45+3:1821h 11m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1287 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRMCI110:02+52MTJ206:07+2:3820h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1287 km64 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRRDM114:41+30MTJ211:12+2:4720h 31m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km63 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMCI119:21+1:19MTJ219:55+1:4924h 34m23
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1287 km52 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MCI/Manchiryal and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Balharshah   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...RDM101:06+1:14ETArr +1:06/Dep +3:191h 25m+2:13MTJ202:39+4:1949h 33m-5
     F 
2033 kmDK-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+44BPLArr +34/Dep +261h 45m-8MTJ??04:00+2:2422h 30m9
S    F 
1287 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+44BPLArr +34/Dep 1h 45m+0MTJ??04:00-22h 30m-1
S    F 
1287 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+44BPLArr +34/Dep +2:171h 55m+1:43MTJ??05:08+3:1623h 38m9
S      
1287 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MCI??05:30+44BPLArr +34/Dep +3:521h 55m+3:18MTJ??05:08+4:4823h 38m15
     F 
1287 kmCheetah*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...RDM??07:40+40ETArr +16/Dep +1:094h 10m+53MTJ??10:07+2:2726h 27m1
 M     
1301 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...MCI??10:37+1:48BPLArr +1:13/Dep +592h 40m-14MTJ??11:02+2:5424h 25m14
 M WT  
1287 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...MCI110:37+1:48JHSArr +1:29/Dep +1:022h 22m-27MTJ211:45+1:4873h 8m31
 M WT  
1856 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...MCI??11:00+8ETArr +3:13/Dep +1:331h 0m-1:40MTJ??09:27+2:5522h 27m17
     F 
1287 kmVinay Kumar~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...MCI??13:20+34JBPArr +50/Dep +232h 25m-27MTJ??19:55+2:3230h 35m5
 M     
1650 kmxxx-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...RDM??14:15+48NGPArr +10/Dep +1:461h 50m+1:36MTJ??14:32+3:2324h 17m24
  T    
1301 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...RDM??14:15+48BPQArr -2/Dep +454h 0m+47MTJ??14:55+3:2924h 40m5
no arr/dep
1301 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...RDM??18:24+52AGCArr +1:34/Dep +1:132h 20m-21BTE??18:53+1:3224h 29m1
SMTWTFS
1299 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...RDM??18:24+52AGCArr +1:34/Dep +02h 0m-1:34BTE??18:30+824h 6m-11
SMT TFS
1301 kmKoush12461^~-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...MCI??20:50+52JHSArr +1:56/Dep +461h 40m-1:10BTE??18:53+1:3222h 3m0
 M W F 
1285 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...RDM??21:06-AGCArr /Dep +6:062h 45m+0BTE??21:23+6:0924h 17m-5
  T   S
1301 kmKoush12461^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...RDM??21:50+1:42AGCArr +3:38/Dep +6:062h 45m+2:28BTE??21:23+6:0923h 33m5
S  W   
1301 kmKoush12461^~-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...RDM??21:50+1:42AGCArr +3:38/Dep 2h 50m+0BTE??21:33-23h 43m5
S  W   
1301 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site